Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thats Definite
- TrainerMrs Valerie Keatley
- OwnerAddy Talbot
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2002
- Highest OR
- 67
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €615 IRE
- Last official rating
- 67 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 May 2005, Curragh (IRE) (12/21)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 05 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/21 | 25/1 | 14¼ | Rory Cleary | Mrs Valerie Keatley | Bet In Running BoyleSports Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 8-1 | 67 | Best Side (IRE) | €10,365 | 13 | 0/17 |
| 9 May 05 | Killarney (IRE) | 4/11 | 20/1 | 5½ | Christopher Geoghegan | Mrs Valerie Keatley | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 8-9 | - | Danzelline (GB) | €10,365 | 16 | 1/10 |
| 23 Apr 05 | Naas (IRE) | 8/16 | 33/1 | 6¾ | Christopher Geoghegan | Mrs Valerie Keatley | Naas Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 8-4 | - | All Woman (GB) | €8,292 | 198 | 0/14 |
| 7 Oct 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 10/16 | 20/1 | 22¾ | Rory Cleary | Mrs Valerie Keatley | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 8-6 | - | Etijahaat (IRE) | €11,747 | - | 2/15 |
- 12/2122 May 05 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Bet In Running BoyleSports Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 05
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/21
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Mrs Valerie Keatley
- Race
- Bet In Running BoyleSports Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- 67
- Winner / 2nd
- Best Side (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/17
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 05
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Christopher Geoghegan
- Trainer
- Mrs Valerie Keatley
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Danzelline (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/10
Naas Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 05
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Christopher Geoghegan
- Trainer
- Mrs Valerie Keatley
- Race
- Naas Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- All Woman (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 198
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 22¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Mrs Valerie Keatley
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Etijahaat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 05 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden | 4/11 | Danzelline (GB) | 1 | 12 Jun 05 | Roscommon (IRE) | Budweiser Median Auction Race |
| 7 Oct 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 10/16 | Swiss Cottage I (GB) | 3 | 14 May 05 | Naas (IRE) | Curragh Lawn Nursing Home (C & G) Maiden |
| 7 Oct 04 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 10/16 | Woodland Dream (IRE) | 4 | 8 Jun 05 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Rochestown Handicap |
- 4/119 May 05 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 05
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Danzelline (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Jun 05
- Race won
- Budweiser Median Auction Race
- 10/167 Oct 04 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Swiss Cottage I (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 May 05
- Race won
- Curragh Lawn Nursing Home (C & G) Maiden
- 10/167 Oct 04 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 04
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Woodland Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Jun 05
- Race won
- Rochestown Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Valerie Keatley | 7 Oct 04 | 22 May 05 | 10/16 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
Mrs Valerie Keatley
- Trainer
- Mrs Valerie Keatley
- First run
- 7 Oct 04
- Last run
- 22 May 05
- First run for yard
- 10/16
- OR first run
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 67
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | 67 | 7 Oct 04 | 22 May 05 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
- Best OR
- 67
- First run
- 7 Oct 04
- Last run
- 22 May 05
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Geoghegan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Christopher Geoghegan
- Jockey
- Christopher Geoghegan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Valerie Keatley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
Mrs Valerie Keatley
- Trainer
- Mrs Valerie Keatley
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDefinite Article (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIndian Ridge (IRE)
- Sire's damSummer Fashion (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKenderah (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKenmare (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kenderah (FR) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Definite Article (GB) | Kenderah (FR) | Kenmare (FR) | filly | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f |
Definite Article (GB)
- Damsire
- Kenmare (FR)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Definite Article (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,255 | 213 | 540 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 621 | 53 | 142 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 491 | 47 | 116 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 135 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,255
- Wins
- 213
- Placed
- 540
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 621
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 142
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 491
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 135
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 27
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Definite Article (GB) × Kenmare mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thats Definite (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 |
Thats Definite (IRE)
- Horse
- Thats Definite (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 67 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 67
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 05 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 67 | 12/21 |
- 12/2122 May 05 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 05
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Pos
- 12/21
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 0 | 67 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 67
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Definite Article (GB) out of Kenderah (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Key Of Luck (USA)
- Frantastik Lady (IRE)0W · 1R
By Night Shift (USA)
- Aitchiface (IRE)0W · 15R
By Antonius Pius (USA)
- Bisou Baby (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Kenderah (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Thats Definite foaled?
Thats Definite (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Thats Definite?
Thats Definite (IRE) is by Definite Article (GB) out of Kenderah (FR), a daughter of Kenmare (FR).
Who trained Thats Definite?
Thats Definite (IRE) was trained by Mrs Valerie Keatley and owned by Addy Talbot at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thats Definite's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thats Definite (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Thats Definite's official rating?
Thats Definite (IRE) was last officially rated 67 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Thats Definite still racing?
Thats Definite (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 May 2005 at Curragh (IRE) in the Bet In Running BoyleSports Handicap, finishing 12th of 21, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated