Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Tepee
- TrainerLuca Cumani
- OwnerFittocks Stud
- FamilyPolent
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £313 GB
- Last official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Oct 2007, Lingfield (AW) (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 07 | Lingfield (AW) | 6/8 | 14/1 | 4 | Ashley Hamblett | Luca Cumani | Come Jumping Here On November 14th Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-7 | 72 | Hilbre Court (USA) | £2,817 | 18 | 1/6 |
| 11 Oct 07 | Kempton (AW) | 12/13 | 7/4F | 11 | Jamie Spencer | Luca Cumani | Online Group Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-12 | - | Harlem Shuffle (UAE) | £2,048 | 17 | 0/12 |
| 24 Sep 07 | Kempton (AW) | 4/10 | 14/1 | 1½ | Ashley Hamblett | Luca Cumani | Avanta EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-9 | - | Albaraari (GB) | £4,210 | 11 | 0/9 |
| 13 Sep 07 | Chepstow | 9/14 | 33/1 | 10¼ | Nicky Mackay | Luca Cumani | WBX.COM £25 Bet For New Accounts Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Black Jacari (IRE) | £2,915 | - | 0/13 |
6/8 · Lingfield (AW) · 2007-10-29 · 14/1
- Date
- 29 Oct 07
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Ashley Hamblett
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Come Jumping Here On November 14th Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 72
- Winner / 2nd
- Hilbre Court (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,817
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/6
12/13 · Kempton (AW) · 2007-10-11 · 7/4F
- Date
- 11 Oct 07
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Online Group Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Harlem Shuffle (UAE)
- Winner prize
- £2,048
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/12
4/10 · Kempton (AW) · 2007-09-24 · 14/1
- Date
- 24 Sep 07
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Ashley Hamblett
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Avanta EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Albaraari (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,210
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/9
9/14 · Chepstow · 2007-09-13 · 33/1
- Date
- 13 Sep 07
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Nicky Mackay
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- WBX.COM £25 Bet For New Accounts Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Jacari (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,915
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 07 | Lingfield (AW) | Come Jumping Here On November 14th Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 6/8 | Hilbre Court (USA) | 1 | 27 Nov 07 | Wolverhampton (AW) | European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes |
- 6/829 Oct 07 · Lingfield (AW)
Come Jumping Here On November 14th Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 07
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Come Jumping Here On November 14th Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Hilbre Court (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Nov 07
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 13 Sep 07 | 29 Oct 07 | 9/14 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- First run
- 13 Sep 07
- Last run
- 29 Oct 07
- First run for yard
- 9/14
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 | 72 | 13 Sep 07 | 29 Oct 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 13 Sep 07
- Last run
- 29 Oct 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Hamblett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nicky Mackay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ashley Hamblett
- Jockey
- Ashley Hamblett
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nicky Mackay
- Jockey
- Nicky Mackay
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £313 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHalling (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireHalling (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDiesis (GB)
- Sire's damDance Machine (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTentpole (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's damPolent (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tentpole (USA) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 6 winners from 8 runners
- Polent (GB) · 5 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halling (USA) | Tentpole (USA) | Rainbow Quest (USA) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f |
Halling (USA)
- Sire
- Halling (USA)
- Damsire
- Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Halling (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,183 | 706 | 1,800 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,685 | 177 | 445 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,753 | 178 | 475 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 469 | 46 | 118 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,183
- Wins
- 706
- Placed
- 1,800
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,685
- Wins
- 177
- Placed
- 445
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,753
- Wins
- 178
- Placed
- 475
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 469
- Wins
- 46
- Placed
- 118
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Halling (USA) × Rainbow Quest mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 8 | 12 | £14,752 | €113,078 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | £4,908 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 77 | 9 | 14 | £19,660 | €113,078 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,078
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,908
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 77
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,078
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mystical Lady (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €69,838 |
| Ebadani (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | £4,908 | €43,240 |
| Alpen Glen (GB) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £13,582 | €0 |
| Tepee (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £313 | €0 |
| Sendefaa (IRE) | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | £857 | €0 |
Mystical Lady (IRE)
- Horse
- Mystical Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €69,838
Ebadani (IRE)
- Horse
- Ebadani (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,908
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,240
Alpen Glen (GB)
- Horse
- Alpen Glen (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tepee (GB)
- Horse
- Tepee (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sendefaa (IRE)
- Horse
- Sendefaa (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 72 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 07 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 72 | 6/8 |
- 6/829 Oct 07 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 07
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Pos
- 6/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 72 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Halling (USA) out of Tentpole (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Jade Robbery (USA)
- Bivouac (UAE)8W · 43R
By Barathea (IRE)
- Too Much Trouble (GB)2W · 12R
- Loden (GB)1W · 19R
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Deserted (GB)1W · 7R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Forever Cinderella (GB)1W · 1R
- Shakopee (GB)3W · 11R
By Havana Gold (IRE)
- Deliverance (GB)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Tentpole (USA) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 2Polent (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tepee foaled?
Tepee (GB) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Tepee?
Tepee (GB) is by Halling (USA) out of Tentpole (USA), a daughter of Rainbow Quest (USA).
Who trained Tepee?
Tepee (GB) was trained by Luca Cumani and owned by Fittocks Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tepee's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tepee (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Tepee's official rating?
Tepee (GB) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Tepee still racing?
Tepee (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 October 2007 at Lingfield (AW) in the Come Jumping Here On November 14th Median Auction Maiden Stakes, finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Tepee's record at Kempton (AW)?
Tepee (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated