Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Teeton Bollinger
- TrainerMrs Joan Tice
- OwnerMrs Joan Tice
- FamilyPoppywee
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,092 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 May 2010, Stratford (F/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 May 2010, Folkestone
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 10 | Stratford | F/14 | 14/1 | - | Mr N Pearce | Mrs Joan Tice | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | Class 2 | Chase | 3m3½f | Good to Firm | 11-10 | p | Hemington (GB) | £12,004 | 15 | 0/10 |
| 13 May 10 | Folkestone | 1/6 | 11/10F | won ½ | Mr N Pearce | Mrs Joan Tice | Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m7f | Good | 11-5 | p | The Camerengo (IRE) | £3,123 | 364 | 0/2 |
| 14 May 09 | Folkestone | 2/14 | 5/2F | 12 | Mr S Morris | Mrs Joan Tice | Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m7f | Good to Firm | 11-10 | p | Knighton Combe (GB) | £3,123 | 372 | 1/6 |
| 7 May 08 | Cheltenham | 6/16 | 14/1 | 18¼ | Mr R J Barrett | Mrs Joan Tice | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 11-9 | - | Massimo (FR) | £4,372 | - | 1/12 |
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
Class 23m3½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 10
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr N Pearce
- Trainer
- Mrs Joan Tice
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Hemington (GB)
- Winner prize
- £12,004
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/10
- 1/613 May 10 · Folkestone11/10F
Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase
Class 43m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 10
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Mr N Pearce
- Trainer
- Mrs Joan Tice
- Race
- Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- The Camerengo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,123
- Days
- 364
- Future form
- 0/2
- 2/1414 May 09 · Folkestone5/2F
Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase
Class 53m7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 09
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Mr S Morris
- Trainer
- Mrs Joan Tice
- Race
- Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Knighton Combe (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,123
- Days
- 372
- Future form
- 1/6
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
Class 43m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 08
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Mr R J Barrett
- Trainer
- Mrs Joan Tice
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Massimo (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,372
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 09 | Folkestone | Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase | 2/14 | Knighton Combe (GB) | 1 | 11 Jun 09 | Uttoxeter | Mac Walker 65th Birthday Celebrations Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 7 May 08 | Cheltenham | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | 6/16 | Grey Kid (IRE) | - | 8 Apr 09 | Hereford | freebets.co.uk New Online Betting Forum Hunters' Chase |
- 2/1414 May 09 · Folkestone
Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 09
- Course
- Folkestone
- Race
- Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Knighton Combe (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Jun 09
- Race won
- Mac Walker 65th Birthday Celebrations Novices' Handicap Chase
- 6/167 May 08 · Cheltenham
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 08
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Grey Kid (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 8 Apr 09
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- freebets.co.uk New Online Betting Forum Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Joan Tice | 7 May 08 | 28 May 10 | 6/16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 |
Mrs Joan Tice
- Trainer
- Mrs Joan Tice
- First run
- 7 May 08
- Last run
- 28 May 10
- First run for yard
- 6/16
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 | 7 May 08 | 28 May 10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 7 May 08
- Last run
- 28 May 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £969 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,123 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3m2f and over | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 |
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folkestone | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,123 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £969 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,123 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £969 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr N Pearce | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,123 | €0 | ||
| Mr R J Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr S Morris | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £969 | €0 |
Mr N Pearce
- Jockey
- Mr N Pearce
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr R J Barrett
- Jockey
- Mr R J Barrett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr S Morris
- Jockey
- Mr S Morris
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Joan Tice | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 |
Mrs Joan Tice
- Trainer
- Mrs Joan Tice
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,123 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £969 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £969 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £969 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,123 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,123
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShambo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireShambo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLafontaine I (USA)
- Sire's damLucky Appeal (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSunday Champers (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTrue Song (GB)
- Dam's damPoppywee (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sunday Champers (GB) · by True Song (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Poppywee (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shambo (IRE) | Sunday Champers (GB) | True Song (GB) | gelding | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m6½f | NH 2m5f |
Shambo (IRE)
- Sire
- Shambo (IRE)
- Damsire
- True Song (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m6½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Shambo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 463 | 41 | 101 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 3m2f and over | 54 | 7 | 21 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 146 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 3m2f and over on Good going | 21 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 463
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 101
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 3m2f and over
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 146
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 3m2f and over on Good going
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over on Good going
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Shambo (IRE) × True Song mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | £4,234 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teeton Bollinger (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £4,092 | €0 |
| True Friday (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £142 | €0 |
Teeton Bollinger (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
True Friday (GB)
- Horse
- True Friday (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £142
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Shambo (IRE) out of Sunday Champers (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Sunley Builds (GB)
- Teeton Frolic (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Sunday Champers (GB) · by True Song (GB)
- 2Poppywee (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Teeton Bollinger foaled?
Teeton Bollinger (GB) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Teeton Bollinger?
Teeton Bollinger (GB) is by Shambo (IRE) out of Sunday Champers (GB), a daughter of True Song (GB).
Who trained Teeton Bollinger?
Teeton Bollinger (GB) was trained by Mrs Joan Tice and owned by Mrs Joan Tice at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Teeton Bollinger's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Teeton Bollinger (GB) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Teeton Bollinger's biggest win?
Teeton Bollinger (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase at Folkestone on 13 May 2010.
Has Teeton Bollinger ever been beaten?
Teeton Bollinger (GB) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 May 2008 at Cheltenham (6th of 16).
Is Teeton Bollinger still racing?
Teeton Bollinger (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 May 2010 at Stratford in the pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (result: fell, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Teeton Bollinger's record at Folkestone?
Teeton Bollinger (GB) ran most often at Folkestone, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated