Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tappity Tap
- TrainerDaniel Kubler
- OwnerMr & Mrs G Middlebrook
- FamilyArgon Laser
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 67
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,780 GB
- Last official rating
- 67 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Apr 2019, Wolverhampton (AW) (5/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/6 | 7/2 | 16¼ | Oisin Murphy | Daniel Kubler | Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-1 | 67 | h | Vampish (GB) | £3,752 | 29 | 0/5 |
| 7 Mar 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | 3/5 | 5/1 | 6¼ | Kieran O'Neill | Daniel Kubler | Bet toteswinger At totesport.com Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 10-0 | - | h | Frisella (GB) | £5,531 | 52 | 0/4 |
| 14 Jan 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/10 | 50/1 | 1¼ | Kieran O'Neill | Daniel Kubler | Betway Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 8-11 | - | h | Cosmic Landscape (GB) | £3,752 | 38 | 0/9 |
| 7 Dec 18 | Kempton (AW) | 6/13 | 80/1 | 20 | John Fahy | Daniel Kubler | 100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.com Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | h | Astonished (IRE) | £3,881 | - | 1/11 |
- 5/65 Apr 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)7/2
Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap
Class 51m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Daniel Kubler
- Race
- Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Vampish (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/5
- 3/57 Mar 19 · Chelmsford (AW)5/1
Bet toteswinger At totesport.com Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 41m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 19
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Trainer
- Daniel Kubler
- Race
- Bet toteswinger At totesport.com Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Frisella (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,531
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 0/4
- 3/1014 Jan 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)50/1
Betway Novice Stakes
Class 51m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Trainer
- Daniel Kubler
- Race
- Betway Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Cosmic Landscape (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/9
- 6/137 Dec 18 · Kempton (AW)80/1
100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.com Maiden Stakes
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Trainer
- Daniel Kubler
- Race
- 100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.com Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Astonished (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 18 | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.com Maiden Stakes | 6/13 | Panmolle (GB) | 5 | 17 Dec 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sun Racing No1 Racing Site Novice Stakes |
- 6/137 Dec 18 · Kempton (AW)
100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.com Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.com Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Panmolle (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Dec 18
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Sun Racing No1 Racing Site Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kubler | 7 Dec 18 | 5 Apr 19 | 6/13 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,780 | €0 |
Daniel Kubler
- Trainer
- Daniel Kubler
- First run
- 7 Dec 18
- Last run
- 5 Apr 19
- First run for yard
- 6/13
- OR first run
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 67
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,780 | €0 | 67 | 7 Dec 18 | 5 Apr 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 67
- First run
- 7 Dec 18
- Last run
- 5 Apr 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,780 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,780 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,380 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £958 | €0 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £823 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £823 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £958 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £823 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £823 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £823
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieran O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,380 | €0 | ||
| John Fahy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 |
Kieran O'Neill
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Fahy
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kubler | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,780 | €0 |
Daniel Kubler
- Trainer
- Daniel Kubler
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| h | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,780 | €0 |
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,380 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,780 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLeroidesanimaux (BRZ)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDance Of Light (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damFlamelight (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSeattle Slew (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dance Of Light (USA) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Flamelight (IRE) · by Seattle Slew (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Argon Laser (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) | Dance Of Light (USA) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook | 23 Mar 15 | bay | mare | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Breeder
- Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook
- Foaled
- 23 Mar 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 814 | 76 | 257 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 175 | 17 | 54 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 416 | 41 | 137 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 68 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 814
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 257
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 175
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 416
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 137
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 68
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) × Sadler's Wells (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 8 | 36 | £347,506 | €14,454 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | £773 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 8 | 37 | £348,279 | €14,454 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 90
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 36
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £347,506
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,454
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £773
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 96
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 37
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £348,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,454
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaaki (GB) | 20 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £223,743 | €0 |
| Harrovian (GB) | 23 | 4 | 0 | - | £115,473 | €0 |
| Tappity Tap (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,780 | €0 |
| Chinese Alphabet (GB) | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | £6,714 | €0 |
| Machiavelli (GB) | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | £569 | €14,454 |
Zaaki (GB)
- Horse
- Zaaki (GB)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £223,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harrovian (GB)
- Horse
- Harrovian (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £115,473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tappity Tap (GB)
- Horse
- Tappity Tap (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chinese Alphabet (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Machiavelli (GB)
- Horse
- Machiavelli (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,454
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 67 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 67
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 67 | 5/6 |
- 5/65 Apr 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Pos
- 5/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 0 | 67 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 67
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) out of Dance Of Light (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Extol (GB)0W · 1R
By Lawman (FR)
- Dancealot (GB)2W · 13R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Arctic Light (GB)4W · 36R
By Fountain Of Youth (IRE)
- Look Ahead (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Dance Of Light (USA) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Flamelight (IRE) · by Seattle Slew (USA)
- 3Argon Laser (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tappity Tap foaled?
Tappity Tap (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 23 March 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Tappity Tap?
Tappity Tap (GB) is by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) out of Dance Of Light (USA), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA), and was bred by Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook.
Who trained Tappity Tap?
Tappity Tap (GB) was trained by Daniel Kubler and owned by Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tappity Tap's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tappity Tap (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Tappity Tap's official rating?
Tappity Tap (GB) was last officially rated 67 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Tappity Tap still racing?
Tappity Tap (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 April 2019 at Wolverhampton (AW) in the Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap, finishing 5th of 6, and has not run there since.
What is Tappity Tap's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Tappity Tap (GB) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated