Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tabellina
- TrainerDavid Elsworth
- OwnerS A Cooper
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1984
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £765 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Mar 1990, Taunton (6/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 90 | Taunton | 6/12 | 7/1 | dist | B Powell Snr | David Elsworth | Bet With Tote Novices' Chase Qualifier | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Firm | 10-5 | - | b | Dawn Prince (GB) | £3,446 | 12 | 1/8 |
| 17 Mar 90 | Chepstow | 7/8 | 5/1 | dist | Graham Bradley | David Elsworth | Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good | 10-10 | 85 | b | Al Hashimi (GB) | £2,310 | 14 | 2/6 |
| 3 Mar 90 | Haydock | 3/5 | 17/2 | 14 | Graham Bradley | David Elsworth | Mad Hatter Novices' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 1m7½f | Heavy | 11-3 | - | b | Fuego Boy (NZ) | £5,248 | 42 | 0/4 |
| 20 Jan 90 | Warwick | 6/11 | 16/1 | dist | P Holley | David Elsworth | Bosworth Novices' Chase (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-10 | - | b | Antinous (GB) | £2,763 | 12 | 0/9 |
| 8 Jan 90 | Chepstow | 7/12 | 12/1 | dist | B Powell Snr | David Elsworth | Tattersalls Mares Only Novices' Chase Qualifier | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft | 10-10 | - | - | Blue Rainbow (GB) | £2,213 | - | 1/10 |
Bet With Tote Novices' Chase Qualifier
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 90
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- B Powell Snr
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- Bet With Tote Novices' Chase Qualifier
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Dawn Prince (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,446
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/8
Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 90
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Graham Bradley
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Al Hashimi (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,310
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/6
Mad Hatter Novices' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 90
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Graham Bradley
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- Mad Hatter Novices' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Fuego Boy (NZ)
- Winner prize
- £5,248
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/4
Bosworth Novices' Chase (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 90
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P Holley
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- Bosworth Novices' Chase (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Antinous (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,763
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/9
Tattersalls Mares Only Novices' Chase Qualifier
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 90
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- B Powell Snr
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- Tattersalls Mares Only Novices' Chase Qualifier
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blue Rainbow (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,213
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 90 | Taunton | Bet With Tote Novices' Chase Qualifier | 6/12 | Zummerset (NZ) | - | 26 Oct 90 | Exeter | Woolea Retail Of Street & Wells Novices' Chase |
| 17 Mar 90 | Chepstow | Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap | 7/8 | Al Hashimi (GB) | 1 | 17 Apr 90 | Chepstow | Welsh Novices' Championship Chase |
| 17 Mar 90 | Chepstow | Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap | 7/8 | Quarry Town (GB) | 2 | 31 Mar 90 | Southwell | Rolleston Mill Maiden Chase (Div I) |
| 8 Jan 90 | Chepstow | Tattersalls Mares Only Novices' Chase Qualifier | 7/12 | Georgic (GB) | 4 | 15 Feb 90 | Leicester | Thurnby Novices' Chase |
- 6/1229 Mar 90 · Taunton
Bet With Tote Novices' Chase Qualifier
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 90
- Course
- Taunton
- Race
- Bet With Tote Novices' Chase Qualifier
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Zummerset (NZ)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 Oct 90
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Woolea Retail Of Street & Wells Novices' Chase
- 7/817 Mar 90 · Chepstow
Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 90
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Al Hashimi (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Apr 90
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Welsh Novices' Championship Chase
- 7/817 Mar 90 · Chepstow
Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 90
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Johnsey Estates Novices' Chase Handicap
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Quarry Town (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Mar 90
- Race won
- Rolleston Mill Maiden Chase (Div I)
- 7/128 Jan 90 · Chepstow
Tattersalls Mares Only Novices' Chase Qualifier
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 90
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Tattersalls Mares Only Novices' Chase Qualifier
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Georgic (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Feb 90
- Race won
- Thurnby Novices' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Elsworth | 8 Jan 90 | 29 Mar 90 | 7/12 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 |
David Elsworth
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- First run
- 8 Jan 90
- Last run
- 29 Mar 90
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | 85 | 8 Jan 90 | 29 Mar 90 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 8 Jan 90
- Last run
- 29 Mar 90
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Powell Snr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Graham Bradley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | ||
| P Holley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
B Powell Snr
- Jockey
- B Powell Snr
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Graham Bradley
- Jockey
- Graham Bradley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P Holley
- Jockey
- P Holley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Elsworth | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 |
David Elsworth
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTina's Pet (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTina's Pet (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAbielle (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamAbielle (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAbwah (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Abielle (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina's Pet (GB) | Abielle (GB) | Abwah (GB) | mare | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 10.5f · NH 2m4f |
Tina's Pet (GB)
- Sire
- Tina's Pet (GB)
- Dam
- Abielle (GB)
- Damsire
- Abwah (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.5f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Tina's Pet (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,221 | 99 | 281 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 688 | 62 | 162 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 190 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 111 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,221
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 281
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 688
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 162
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 190
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 111
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Tina's Pet (GB) × Abwah mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 5 | £24,692 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | £765 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 6 | £25,457 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,692
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,457
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune's Pet (GB) | 30 | 5 | 0 | £24,692 | €0 |
| Tabellina (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £765 | €0 |
Neptune's Pet (GB)
- Horse
- Neptune's Pet (GB)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,692
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tabellina (GB)
- Horse
- Tabellina (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 85 | 85 | 85 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 90 | Chepstow | NH | 85 | 7/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Tina's Pet (GB) out of Abielle (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Longleat (USA)
- Elite Leo (GB)0W · 12R
By Scottish Reel II (IRE)
- Charged (GB)2W · 18R
By Local Suitor (USA)
- Borrowed And Blue (GB)3W · 19R
By Sizzling Melody (GB)
- Core Business (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Abielle (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tabellina foaled?
Tabellina (GB) was foaled in 1984.
Who are the sire and dam of Tabellina?
Tabellina (GB) is by Tina's Pet (GB) out of Abielle (GB), a daughter of Abwah (GB).
Who trained Tabellina?
Tabellina (GB) was trained by David Elsworth and owned by S A Cooper at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tabellina's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tabellina (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Tabellina's official rating?
Tabellina (GB) was last officially rated 85 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Tabellina still racing?
Tabellina (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 March 1990 at Taunton in the Bet With Tote Novices' Chase Qualifier, finishing 6th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Tabellina's record at Chepstow?
Tabellina (GB) ran most often at Chepstow, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated