Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Swiss Sancerre
- TrainerMichael Mullineaux
- OwnerP Gregory
- FamilyPlead
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 45
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £824 GB
- Last official rating
- 45 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Mar 2022, Wolverhampton (AW) (8/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 8/8 | 10/1 | 6½ | Hollie Doyle | Michael Mullineaux | Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Classified Stakes (Div II) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 9-2 | 45 | Dirchill (IRE) | £2,970 | 56 | 0/7 |
| 10 Jan 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 9/10 | 150/1 | 10¼ | Phil Dennis | Michael Mullineaux | Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-13 | - | Bare Necessity (IRE) | £3,942 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 29 Dec 21 | Southwell (AW) | 8/9 | 18/1 | 8½ | Tyler Heard | Michael Mullineaux | Betway Novice Median Auction Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard to Slow | 8-9 | - | Bernard Spierpoint (GB) | £3,888 | 60 | 1/8 |
| 30 Oct 21 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/8 | 40/1 | 4½ | Tyler Heard | Michael Mullineaux | Betway Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-7 | - | Seixas (IRE) | £3,510 | - | 0/6 |
- 8/87 Mar 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)10/1
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Classified Stakes (Div II)
Class 65fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Classified Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 45
- Winner / 2nd
- Dirchill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,970
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/7
- 9/1010 Jan 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)150/1
Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Phil Dennis
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bare Necessity (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,942
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
- 8/929 Dec 21 · Southwell (AW)18/1
Betway Novice Median Auction Stakes
Class 55fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 21
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Betway Novice Median Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bernard Spierpoint (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,888
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 1/8
- 3/830 Oct 21 · Wolverhampton (AW)40/1
Betway Novice Stakes
Class 55fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 21
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Race
- Betway Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Seixas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,510
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Fillies' Novice Stakes | 9/10 | Sharron Macready (IRE) | 2 | 28 Jul 22 | Nottingham | EBF Maiden Stakes |
| 29 Dec 21 | Southwell (AW) | Betway Novice Median Auction Stakes | 8/9 | Bernard Spierpoint (GB) | 1 | 7 Jan 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Classified Stakes |
- 9/1010 Jan 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Sharron Macready (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Jul 22
- Race won
- EBF Maiden Stakes
- 8/929 Dec 21 · Southwell (AW)
Betway Novice Median Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 21
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Betway Novice Median Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Bernard Spierpoint (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Jan 22
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Classified Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mullineaux | 30 Oct 21 | 7 Mar 22 | 3/8 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
Michael Mullineaux
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- First run
- 30 Oct 21
- Last run
- 7 Mar 22
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- OR first run
- 45
- OR last run
- 45
- Best OR
- 45
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | 45 | 30 Oct 21 | 7 Mar 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 45
- First run
- 30 Oct 21
- Last run
- 7 Mar 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Heard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Phil Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tyler Heard
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hollie Doyle
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phil Dennis
- Jockey
- Phil Dennis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mullineaux | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
Michael Mullineaux
- Trainer
- Michael Mullineaux
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSwiss Spirit (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damSwiss Lake (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAdele Blanc Sec (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMarchand De Sable (USA)
- Dam's damPlead (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Adele Blanc Sec (FR) · by Marchand De Sable (USA) · 1 winners from 5 runners
- Plead (FR) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Spirit (GB) | Adele Blanc Sec (FR) | Marchand De Sable (USA) | Jason Singh & Christopher McHale | 18 Apr 18 | bay | mare | Flat 6.2f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f |
Swiss Spirit (GB)
- Damsire
- Marchand De Sable (USA)
- Breeder
- Jason Singh & Christopher McHale
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Swiss Spirit (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,501 | 336 | 888 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,160 | 218 | 587 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,742 | 200 | 507 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 1,008 | 116 | 311 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,501
- Wins
- 336
- Placed
- 888
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,160
- Wins
- 218
- Placed
- 587
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,742
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 507
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 1,008
- Wins
- 116
- Placed
- 311
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Swiss Spirit (GB) × Marchand De Sable (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £824 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Sancerre (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £824 | €0 |
Swiss Sancerre (GB)
- Horse
- Swiss Sancerre (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 45 | 45 | 45 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 45
- Highest OR
- 45
- Lowest OR
- 45
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 45 | 8/8 |
- 8/87 Mar 22 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 22
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 45
- Pos
- 8/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 45 | 45 | 0 | 45 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 45
- OR last run
- 45
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 45
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Swiss Spirit (GB) out of Adele Blanc Sec (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Time Stands Still (GB)5W · 44R
By Showcasing (GB)
- Fire To The Reign (GB)0W · 2R
By Fast Company (IRE)
- Cara's Company (GB)0W · 8R
By Massaat (IRE)
- Princess Angela (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Adele Blanc Sec (FR) · by Marchand De Sable (USA)
- 2Plead (FR)
Notable relatives
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Arugam Bay (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Swiss Sancerre foaled?
Swiss Sancerre (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 18 April 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Swiss Sancerre?
Swiss Sancerre (GB) is by Swiss Spirit (GB) out of Adele Blanc Sec (FR), a daughter of Marchand De Sable (USA), and was bred by Jason Singh & Christopher McHale.
Who trained Swiss Sancerre?
Swiss Sancerre (GB) was trained by Michael Mullineaux and owned by P Gregory at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Swiss Sancerre's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Swiss Sancerre (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Swiss Sancerre's official rating?
Swiss Sancerre (GB) was last officially rated 45 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Swiss Sancerre still racing?
Swiss Sancerre (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 March 2022 at Wolverhampton (AW) in the Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Classified Stakes, finishing 8th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Swiss Sancerre related to any top horses?
Swiss Sancerre (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Arugam Bay (IRE) (niece, Listed winner), from the Plead (FR) family.
What is Swiss Sancerre's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Swiss Sancerre (GB) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated