Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sweet Reflection
- TrainerWillie Musson
- OwnerSaville House Racing
- FamilyShining Creek
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2000
- Highest OR
- 49
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 40 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jun 2004, Goodwood (13/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 04 | Goodwood | 13/16 | 33/1 | 19¼ | Miss J Pledge | Willie Musson | Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) (For Amateur Riders) Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 40 | t | Gran Clicquot (GB) | £3,838 | 38 | 1/14 |
| 27 Apr 04 | Lingfield (AW) | 5/5 | 14/1 | 27½ | Lisa Jones | Willie Musson | Bet Direct No Q Demo 08000 837 888 Banded Stakes Class H | Class 7 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 8-6 | 40 | - | Seraph (GB) | £1,274 | 21 | 0/4 |
| 6 Apr 04 | Lingfield (AW) | 9/14 | 20/1 | 9¾ | Lisa Jones | Willie Musson | New Site @ betdirect.co.uk Banded Stakes Class H | Class 7 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 8-11 | 40 | t | Galey River (USA) | £1,453 | 28 | 1/13 |
| 9 Mar 04 | Lingfield (AW) | 9/14 | 25/1 | 9¼ | Lisa Jones | Willie Musson | Bet Direct Champs League Cashbacks Banded Stakes Class H | Class 7 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 8-9 | 45 | t | Landescent (IRE) | £1,666 | 216 | 0/11 |
| 6 Aug 03 | Kempton | 7/7 | 10/1 | dist | Jamie Mackay | Willie Musson | Pacemaker Handicap Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 7-12 | 49 | - | Liquid Form (IRE) | £3,663 | 30 | 0/6 |
| 7 Jul 03 | Windsor | 11/18 | 33/1 | 12¾ | Lisa Jones | Willie Musson | Charles Benson Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-6 | - | - | Mary's Baby (GB) | £4,576 | 14 | 1/16 |
| 23 Jun 03 | Windsor | 12/13 | 50/1 | 17¾ | Lisa Jones | Willie Musson | Book A Picnic On 0870 220 0024 Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-4 | - | - | Odabella's Charm (GB) | £4,251 | 52 | 0/12 |
| 2 May 03 | Newmarket | 11/13 | 100/1 | 14¾ | Lisa Jones | Willie Musson | Thetford Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-6 | - | - | Play That Tune (GB) | £6,874 | - | 0/12 |
Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) (For Amateur Riders) Class F
Class 61m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 04
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 13/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Miss J Pledge
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) (For Amateur Riders) Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 40
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Gran Clicquot (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,838
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 1/14
- 5/527 Apr 04 · Lingfield (AW)14/1
Bet Direct No Q Demo 08000 837 888 Banded Stakes Class H
Class 71m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 04
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 27½
- Jockey
- Lisa Jones
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- Bet Direct No Q Demo 08000 837 888 Banded Stakes Class H
- Class
- Class 7
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 40
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Seraph (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,274
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/4
- 9/146 Apr 04 · Lingfield (AW)20/1
New Site @ betdirect.co.uk Banded Stakes Class H
Class 71m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 04
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Lisa Jones
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- New Site @ betdirect.co.uk Banded Stakes Class H
- Class
- Class 7
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 40
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Galey River (USA)
- Winner prize
- £1,453
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/13
- 9/149 Mar 04 · Lingfield (AW)25/1
Bet Direct Champs League Cashbacks Banded Stakes Class H
Class 71m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 04
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Lisa Jones
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- Bet Direct Champs League Cashbacks Banded Stakes Class H
- Class
- Class 7
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 45
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Landescent (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,666
- Days
- 216
- Future form
- 0/11
Pacemaker Handicap Class E
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 03
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Mackay
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- Pacemaker Handicap Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 7-12
- OR
- 49
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Liquid Form (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,663
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/6
Charles Benson Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 03
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Lisa Jones
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- Charles Benson Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mary's Baby (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,576
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/16
Book A Picnic On 0870 220 0024 Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 41mGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 03
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Lisa Jones
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- Book A Picnic On 0870 220 0024 Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Odabella's Charm (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,251
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 0/12
- 11/132 May 03 · Newmarket100/1
Thetford Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 03
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Lisa Jones
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Race
- Thetford Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Play That Tune (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 04 | Goodwood | Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) (For Amateur Riders) Class F | 13/16 | Best Before (IRE) | 2 | 14 Jun 04 | Windsor | CHG-Meridian Handicap Class E |
| 6 Apr 04 | Lingfield (AW) | New Site @ betdirect.co.uk Banded Stakes Class H | 9/14 | Eurolink Artemis (GB) | 10 | 19 Apr 04 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Direct No Q On 08000 93 66 93 Banded Stakes Class H |
| 7 Jul 03 | Windsor | Charles Benson Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 11/18 | CalligraphyI (GB) | 8 | 24 Jul 03 | Yarmouth | Jardine Lloyd Thompson Corporate Risk Maiden Stakes Class D |
- 13/164 Jun 04 · Goodwood
Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) (For Amateur Riders) Class F
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 04
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) (For Amateur Riders) Class F
- This horse
- 13/16
- Winner next time
- Best Before (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Jun 04
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- CHG-Meridian Handicap Class E
- 9/146 Apr 04 · Lingfield (AW)
New Site @ betdirect.co.uk Banded Stakes Class H
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 04
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- New Site @ betdirect.co.uk Banded Stakes Class H
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Eurolink Artemis (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 19 Apr 04
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Bet Direct No Q On 08000 93 66 93 Banded Stakes Class H
- 11/187 Jul 03 · Windsor
Charles Benson Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 03
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Charles Benson Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- CalligraphyI (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 24 Jul 03
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Jardine Lloyd Thompson Corporate Risk Maiden Stakes Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Musson | 2 May 03 | 4 Jun 04 | 11/13 | 49 | 40 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Musson
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- First run
- 2 May 03
- Last run
- 4 Jun 04
- First run for yard
- 11/13
- OR first run
- 49
- OR last run
- 40
- Best OR
- 49
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 49 | 2 May 03 | 4 Jun 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 49
- First run
- 2 May 03
- Last run
- 4 Jun 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 7
- Class
- Class 7
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Jones | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Mackay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss J Pledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lisa Jones
- Jockey
- Lisa Jones
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Mackay
- Jockey
- Jamie Mackay
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss J Pledge
- Jockey
- Miss J Pledge
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Musson | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Musson
- Trainer
- Willie Musson
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVictory Note (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireFairy King (USA)
- Sire's damThree Piece (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShining Creek (CAN)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBering (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shining Creek (CAN) · 1 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Note (USA) | Shining Creek (CAN) | Bering (GB) | filly | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f |
Victory Note (USA)
- Damsire
- Bering (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Victory Note (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,809 | 127 | 432 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 301 | 13 | 54 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 531 | 47 | 160 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 74 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,809
- Wins
- 127
- Placed
- 432
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 301
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 531
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 160
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Victory Note (USA) × Bering mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Reflection (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sweet Reflection (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 40 | 49 | 40 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 40
- Highest OR
- 49
- Lowest OR
- 40
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 04 | Goodwood | Flat | 40 | 0 | 13/16 |
| 27 Apr 04 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 40 | 0 | 5/5 |
| 6 Apr 04 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 40 | -5 | 9/14 |
| 9 Mar 04 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 45 | -4 | 9/14 |
| 6 Aug 03 | Kempton | Flat | 49 | - | 7/7 |
- 13/164 Jun 04 · Goodwood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 04
- Course
- Goodwood
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 40
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 13/16
- 5/527 Apr 04 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 04
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 40
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/5
- 9/146 Apr 04 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 04
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 40
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 9/14
- 9/149 Mar 04 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 04
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 45
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 9/14
- 7/76 Aug 03 · Kempton
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 03
- Course
- Kempton
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 49
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 40 | 40 | 0 | 49 | -9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 40
- OR last run
- 40
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 49
- v highest
- -9
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Victory Note (USA) out of Shining Creek (CAN) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Turtle Island (IRE)
- Lane Cove (IRE)0W · 4R
By Soviet Star (USA)
- Sally (IRE)0W · 1R
By Desert Style (IRE)
- Cool Creek (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Unique Style (IRE)0W · 23R
By Spinning World (USA)
- Pearl Creek (IRE)0W · 3R
By Rossini (USA)
- La Gazzetta (IRE)0W · 2R
By King Charlemagne (USA)
- Tarqua (IRE)0W · 5R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Pontius Pilate (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Shining Creek (CAN)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Cool Creek (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Sweet Reflection foaled?
Sweet Reflection (IRE) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Sweet Reflection?
Sweet Reflection (IRE) is by Victory Note (USA) out of Shining Creek (CAN), a daughter of Bering (GB).
Who trained Sweet Reflection?
Sweet Reflection (IRE) was trained by Willie Musson and owned by Saville House Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sweet Reflection's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sweet Reflection (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Sweet Reflection's official rating?
Sweet Reflection (IRE) was last officially rated 40 on the Flat (career high 49).
Is Sweet Reflection still racing?
Sweet Reflection (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 June 2004 at Goodwood in the Elm Farm Research Centre Stakes (Handicap) Class F, finishing 13th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Sweet Reflection related to any top horses?
Sweet Reflection (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Cool Creek (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner), from the Shining Creek (CAN) family.
What is Sweet Reflection's record at Lingfield (AW)?
Sweet Reflection (IRE) ran most often at Lingfield (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated