Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Streamville
- TrainerNoel Chance
- OwnerMrs M Chance
- FamilySpy Girl
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1989
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Aug 1992, Curragh (IRE) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 92 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/10 | 25/1 | 10¼ | B Carson | Noel Chance | Lumville Apprentice Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 7-12 | Grand Princess (IRE) | 308 | 0/9 |
| 12 Oct 91 | Down Royal (IRE) | 5/12 | 10/1 | 8¼ | R V Skelly | Noel Chance | Banbridge EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-3 | Princess Dixieland (USA) | 21 | 1/10 |
| 21 Sep 91 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/12 | 7/1 | 3 | Wayne Smith | Noel Chance | Bet With The Tote EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | Blazing Glory (IRE) | 12 | 0/10 |
| 9 Sep 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | 5/15 | 16/1 | 1½ | W J O'Connor | Noel Chance | Glenamaddy Fillies EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | Joy Of Life I (IRE) | 19 | 1/13 |
| 21 Aug 91 | Sligo (IRE) | 6/10 | 7/1 | 5¼ | Johnny Murtagh | Noel Chance | Lissadell EBF (Fillies) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | Aladina (IRE) | 16 | 0/8 |
| 5 Aug 91 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/11 | 8/1 | 3¾ | D Duggan | Noel Chance | August EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | Northern Bluebird (IRE) | 11 | 0/8 |
| 25 Jul 91 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/7 | 14/1 | 2½ | D Duggan | Noel Chance | Ballingarry E.B.F. (2 Y O Fillies) Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 8-12 | Supportive (IRE) | 26 | 0/6 |
| 29 Jun 91 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 20/1 | 11¾ | D Duggan | Noel Chance | St Louis Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 8-11 | Bezelle (GB) | - | 3/7 |
- 10/1015 Aug 92 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Lumville Apprentice Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- B Carson
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Lumville Apprentice Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 7-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Grand Princess (IRE)
- Days
- 308
- Future form
- 0/9
Banbridge EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 91
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- R V Skelly
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Banbridge EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Dixieland (USA)
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/10
Bet With The Tote EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 91
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Wayne Smith
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Bet With The Tote EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Blazing Glory (IRE)
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/10
Glenamaddy Fillies EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 91
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- W J O'Connor
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Glenamaddy Fillies EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Joy Of Life I (IRE)
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/13
Lissadell EBF (Fillies) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 91
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Lissadell EBF (Fillies) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Aladina (IRE)
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/8
August EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 91
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- D Duggan
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- August EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Northern Bluebird (IRE)
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/8
Ballingarry E.B.F. (2 Y O Fillies) Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 91
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- D Duggan
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Ballingarry E.B.F. (2 Y O Fillies) Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Supportive (IRE)
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/6
- 6/829 Jun 91 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
St Louis Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- D Duggan
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- St Louis Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Bezelle (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 91 | Down Royal (IRE) | Banbridge EBF Maiden | 5/12 | Princess Dixieland (USA) | 1 | 9 Aug 92 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Dunnes Stores Ladies Fashion Series |
| 9 Sep 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | Glenamaddy Fillies EBF Maiden | 5/15 | Romangoddess (IRE) | 8 | 8 Oct 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | Keeloges EBF (Fillies) Maiden |
| 29 Jun 91 | Curragh (IRE) | St Louis Maiden | 6/8 | Bezelle (GB) | 1 | 27 Jul 91 | Ascot | Princess Margaret Stakes Class A |
| 29 Jun 91 | Curragh (IRE) | St Louis Maiden | 6/8 | Desert Thunder I (IRE) | 4 | 10 Aug 91 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Corrig EBF Maiden |
| 29 Jun 91 | Curragh (IRE) | St Louis Maiden | 6/8 | Parisian Teddy (IRE) | 8 | 8 Jul 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | Four Mile House E.B.F. Maiden (Div II) |
- 5/1212 Oct 91 · Down Royal (IRE)
Banbridge EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 91
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Banbridge EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Princess Dixieland (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Aug 92
- Race won
- Dunnes Stores Ladies Fashion Series
- 5/159 Sep 91 · Roscommon (IRE)
Glenamaddy Fillies EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 91
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Glenamaddy Fillies EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Romangoddess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 8 Oct 91
- Race won
- Keeloges EBF (Fillies) Maiden
- 6/829 Jun 91 · Curragh (IRE)
St Louis Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- St Louis Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Bezelle (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Jul 91
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Princess Margaret Stakes Class A
- 6/829 Jun 91 · Curragh (IRE)
St Louis Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- St Louis Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Desert Thunder I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Aug 91
- Race won
- Corrig EBF Maiden
- 6/829 Jun 91 · Curragh (IRE)
St Louis Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- St Louis Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Parisian Teddy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 8 Jul 91
- Race won
- Four Mile House E.B.F. Maiden (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Chance | 29 Jun 91 | 15 Aug 92 | 6/8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel Chance
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- First run
- 29 Jun 91
- Last run
- 15 Aug 92
- First run for yard
- 6/8
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 29 Jun 91 | 15 Aug 92 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 29 Jun 91
- Last run
- 15 Aug 92
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Duggan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| B Carson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R V Skelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| W J O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D Duggan
- Jockey
- D Duggan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
B Carson
- Jockey
- B Carson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R V Skelly
- Jockey
- R V Skelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
W J O'Connor
- Jockey
- W J O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Smith
- Jockey
- Wayne Smith
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Chance | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel Chance
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCyrano De Bergerac (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSpy Girl (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTanfirion (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Spy Girl (GB) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE) | Spy Girl (GB) | Tanfirion (IRE) | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE)
- Damsire
- Tanfirion (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,154 | 282 | 883 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,237 | 167 | 513 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,108 | 82 | 222 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 601 | 48 | 134 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,154
- Wins
- 282
- Placed
- 883
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,237
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 513
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,108
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 222
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 601
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 134
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE) × Tanfirion mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 5 | £21,324 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | £618 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 7 | £21,942 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,942
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Witney-De-Bergerac (IRE) | 53 | 4 | 0 | £21,942 | €0 |
| Streamville (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Strangford Lough I (IRE) | 20 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Witney-De-Bergerac (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,942
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Streamville (IRE)
- Horse
- Streamville (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Strangford Lough I (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Witney-De-Bergerac (IRE)4W · 53R
Half siblings
By Wolverlife (GB)
- Terrific Star (GB)0W · 3R
- Lohunda Life (GB)0W · 2R
By Jareer (USA)
- Pearl Dawn (IRE)6W · 66R
By Mazaad (IRE)
- Dearmistershatter (IRE)0W · 13R
By Balla Cove (IRE)
- Spy Boy (IRE)1W · 36R
- East Arran Street (GB)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Spy Girl (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Streamville foaled?
Streamville (IRE) was foaled in 1989.
Who are the sire and dam of Streamville?
Streamville (IRE) is by Cyrano De Bergerac (IRE) out of Spy Girl (GB), a daughter of Tanfirion (IRE).
Who trained Streamville?
Streamville (IRE) was trained by Noel Chance and owned by Mrs M Chance at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Streamville's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Streamville (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
Is Streamville still racing?
Streamville (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 August 1992 at Curragh (IRE) in the Lumville Apprentice Maiden, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Streamville's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Streamville (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated