Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stella Clavisque
- TrainerBrian Meehan
- OwnerDecadent Racing
- FamilyJudy's Pinch
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £746 GB
- Last official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2013, Brighton (3/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 13 | Brighton | 3/6 | 6/1 | 2¾ | Sean Levey | Brian Meehan | Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 72 | p | Manipulation (IRE) | £2,588 | 26 | 1/3 |
| 12 Sep 13 | Doncaster | 20/21 | 100/1 | 27¾ | N G McCullagh | Brian Meehan | Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good to Soft | 8-6 | 77 | b | Morning Post I (GB) | £175,130 | 21 | 2/20 |
| 22 Aug 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/8 | 2/1J | 2¼ | Jamie Spencer | Brian Meehan | Great Offers At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | - | b | Andy Dandy (IRE) | £1,941 | 19 | 1/6 |
| 3 Aug 13 | Doncaster | 6/10 | 7/2 | 11½ | Ted Durcan | Brian Meehan | Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Evening Attire (GB) | £2,911 | 18 | 2/9 |
| 16 Jul 13 | Kempton (AW) | 4/11 | 50/1 | 6¾ | Neil Callan | Brian Meehan | Sparks Innovation Fund/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | About Turn (GB) | £2,911 | - | 0/10 |
Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
Class 57fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 13
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Manipulation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/3
Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes
Class 26½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 20/21
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 27¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Morning Post I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £175,130
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/20
- 4/822 Aug 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)2/1J
Great Offers At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 2/1J
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Great Offers At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Andy Dandy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,941
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/6
Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Evening Attire (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/9
- 4/1116 Jul 13 · Kempton (AW)50/1
Sparks Innovation Fund/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Sparks Innovation Fund/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- About Turn (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 13 | Brighton | Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes | 3/6 | Sweet P (GB) | 2 | 22 Oct 13 | Lingfield (AW) | H&V Serviceplan Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 12 Sep 13 | Doncaster | Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes | 20/21 | Coulsty (IRE) | 7 | 17 May 14 | Newmarket | Tamdown King Charles II Stakes |
| 12 Sep 13 | Doncaster | Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes | 20/21 | Captain Bob (IRE) | 15 | 24 Apr 14 | Warwick | rewards4racing.com Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
| 22 Aug 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Great Offers At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes | 4/8 | Bousfield (GB) | 5 | 14 Nov 13 | Southwell (AW) | 32Red Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 3 Aug 13 | Doncaster | Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes | 6/10 | Evening Attire (GB) | 1 | 7 Sep 13 | Kempton (AW) | toteplacepot Conditions Stakes |
| 3 Aug 13 | Doncaster | Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes | 6/10 | Makin The Rules (IRE) | 4 | 13 Aug 13 | Carlisle | Rugby League World Cup 2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 3/68 Oct 13 · Brighton
Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 13
- Course
- Brighton
- Race
- Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Sweet P (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Oct 13
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- H&V Serviceplan Maiden Auction Stakes
- 20/2112 Sep 13 · Doncaster
Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes
- This horse
- 20/21
- Winner next time
- Coulsty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 17 May 14
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Tamdown King Charles II Stakes
- 20/2112 Sep 13 · Doncaster
Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes
- This horse
- 20/21
- Winner next time
- Captain Bob (IRE)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 24 Apr 14
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- rewards4racing.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- 4/822 Aug 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Great Offers At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Great Offers At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Bousfield (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Nov 13
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red Maiden Auction Stakes
- 6/103 Aug 13 · Doncaster
Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Evening Attire (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Sep 13
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- toteplacepot Conditions Stakes
- 6/103 Aug 13 · Doncaster
Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Unison Speaking Up For Public Services Maiden Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Makin The Rules (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Aug 13
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Rugby League World Cup 2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Meehan | 16 Jul 13 | 8 Oct 13 | 4/11 | 77 | 72 | 77 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £746 | €0 |
Brian Meehan
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- First run
- 16 Jul 13
- Last run
- 8 Oct 13
- First run for yard
- 4/11
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £746 | €0 | 77 | 16 Jul 13 | 8 Oct 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 16 Jul 13
- Last run
- 8 Oct 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £361 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £361 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £529 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £529
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brighton
- Course
- Brighton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £601 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £529 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £529
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neil Callan
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Levey
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ted Durcan
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Meehan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £746 | €0 |
Brian Meehan
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £529 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £529
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £144 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £385 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamacho (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamacho (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damArabesque (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGrand Baie (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGrand Lodge (USA)
- Dam's damFuchsia Belle (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireVision (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Grand Baie (IRE) · by Grand Lodge (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Fuchsia Belle (GB) · by Vision (USA) · 6 winners from 8 runners
- Judy's Pinch (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho (GB) | Grand Baie (IRE) | Grand Lodge (USA) | colt | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f |
Camacho (GB)
- Sire
- Camacho (GB)
- Damsire
- Grand Lodge (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Camacho (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,567 | 701 | 2,176 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,861 | 198 | 650 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 901 | 68 | 200 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 279 | 14 | 47 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,567
- Wins
- 701
- Placed
- 2,176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,861
- Wins
- 198
- Placed
- 650
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 901
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 200
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 279
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camacho (GB) × Grand Lodge mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 24 | £57,546 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 11 | 8 | £66,612 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 17 | 32 | £124,158 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,546
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 113
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124,158
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamacho (GB) | 55 | 11 | 0 | £75,280 | €0 |
| Los Camachos (IRE) | 53 | 6 | 0 | £48,132 | €0 |
| Stella Clavisque (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £746 | €0 |
Jamacho (GB)
- Horse
- Jamacho (GB)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £75,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Los Camachos (IRE)
- Horse
- Los Camachos (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stella Clavisque (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £746
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 77 | 72 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 77 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Stella Clavisque is the only foal out of Grand Baie (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Stella Clavisque is the only foal out of Grand Baie (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Grand Baie (IRE) · by Grand Lodge (USA)
- 2Fuchsia Belle (GB) · by Vision (USA)
- 3Judy's Pinch (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Stella Clavisque foaled?
Stella Clavisque (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Stella Clavisque?
Stella Clavisque (IRE) is by Camacho (GB) out of Grand Baie (IRE), a daughter of Grand Lodge (USA).
Who trained Stella Clavisque?
Stella Clavisque (IRE) was trained by Brian Meehan and owned by Decadent Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Stella Clavisque's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stella Clavisque (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Stella Clavisque's official rating?
Stella Clavisque (IRE) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (career high 77).
Is Stella Clavisque still racing?
Stella Clavisque (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2013 at Brighton in the Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes, finishing 3rd of 6, and has not run there since.
What is Stella Clavisque's record at Doncaster?
Stella Clavisque (IRE) ran most often at Doncaster, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated