Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
St Vincent
- TrainerDavid Lanigan
- OwnerSir Martyn Arbib
- FamilyLace
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £216 GB
- Last official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Oct 2013, Kempton (AW) (10/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 13 | Kempton (AW) | 10/11 | 16/1 | 19¾ | Ted Durcan | David Lanigan | £25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | 65 | p | Hedge End (IRE) | £1,941 | 11 | 2/9 |
| 20 Sep 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 11/11 | 10/1 | dist | Ted Durcan | David Lanigan | Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Nursery Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | 68 | b | More Aspen (USA) | £2,588 | 81 | 1/10 |
| 1 Jul 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/8 | 33/1 | 5¾ | Ted Durcan | David Lanigan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | Claim The Roses (USA) | £2,911 | 18 | 2/7 |
| 13 Jun 13 | Nottingham | 11/15 | 33/1 | 13¾ | James Doyle | David Lanigan | EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Know Your Name (GB) | £3,235 | 10 | 2/13 |
| 3 Jun 13 | Leicester | 8/8 | 40/1 | 16¼ | Ted Durcan | David Lanigan | Pytchley Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Cable Bay (IRE) | £3,881 | - | 1/6 |
- 10/111 Oct 13 · Kempton (AW)16/1
£25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap
Class 61mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- David Lanigan
- Race
- £25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Hedge End (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,941
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/9
- 11/1120 Sep 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)10/1
Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Nursery Handicap
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- David Lanigan
- Race
- Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- More Aspen (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 81
- Future form
- 1/10
- 4/81 Jul 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- David Lanigan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Claim The Roses (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/7
EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- David Lanigan
- Race
- EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Know Your Name (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 2/13
Pytchley Maiden Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 13
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- David Lanigan
- Race
- Pytchley Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cable Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 13 | Kempton (AW) | £25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap | 10/11 | Hedge End (IRE) | 1 | 8 Oct 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Quicksilverslots On The High Street Nursery Handicap |
| 1 Oct 13 | Kempton (AW) | £25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap | 10/11 | Earthflight (GB) | 4 | 11 Oct 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betfred "Catch Fred's Pushes On Betfred TV" Nursery Handicap |
| 20 Sep 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Nursery Handicap | 11/11 | Opera Fan (FR) | 4 | 24 Apr 14 | Beverley | Follow Us On Twitter @Beverley_Races Handicap |
| 1 Jul 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | 4/8 | Clever Miss (GB) | 2 | 9 Jul 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Talk To Victor Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 1 Jul 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | 4/8 | Ocean Storm (IRE) | 3 | 30 Jul 13 | Beverley | EBF Holderness Pony Club Maiden Stakes |
| 13 Jun 13 | Nottingham | EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes | 11/15 | Chord Chart (IRE) | 5 | 24 Jun 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes |
| 13 Jun 13 | Nottingham | EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes | 11/15 | Scottish Strand (GB) | 8 | 12 Aug 14 | Ffos Las | Fosters Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
| 3 Jun 13 | Leicester | Pytchley Maiden Stakes | 8/8 | Hatha Hooh (GB) | 3 | 7 Jun 13 | Bath | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes |
- 10/111 Oct 13 · Kempton (AW)
£25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- £25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Hedge End (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Oct 13
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Quicksilverslots On The High Street Nursery Handicap
- 10/111 Oct 13 · Kempton (AW)
£25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- £25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Earthflight (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 Oct 13
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Betfred "Catch Fred's Pushes On Betfred TV" Nursery Handicap
- 11/1120 Sep 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Opera Fan (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Apr 14
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Follow Us On Twitter @Beverley_Races Handicap
- 4/81 Jul 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Clever Miss (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jul 13
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Talk To Victor Maiden Auction Stakes
- 4/81 Jul 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Ocean Storm (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Jul 13
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- EBF Holderness Pony Club Maiden Stakes
- 11/1513 Jun 13 · Nottingham
EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Chord Chart (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 Jun 13
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- 11/1513 Jun 13 · Nottingham
EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- EBF 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Scottish Strand (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 12 Aug 14
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Fosters Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- 8/83 Jun 13 · Leicester
Pytchley Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 13
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Pytchley Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Hatha Hooh (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jun 13
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lanigan | 3 Jun 13 | 1 Oct 13 | 8/8 | 68 | 65 | 68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
David Lanigan
- Trainer
- David Lanigan
- First run
- 3 Jun 13
- Last run
- 1 Oct 13
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | 68 | 3 Jun 13 | 1 Oct 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 3 Jun 13
- Last run
- 1 Oct 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Durcan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ted Durcan
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lanigan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
David Lanigan
- Trainer
- David Lanigan
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill Dancer (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damMira Adonde (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLace (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamLace (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lace (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Lace (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | gelding | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam
- Lace (IRE)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Danehill Dancer (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 12,043 | 1,305 | 3,526 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 5,238 | 588 | 1,567 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 2,738 | 257 | 747 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1,150 | 106 | 312 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 12,043
- Wins
- 1,305
- Placed
- 3,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5,238
- Wins
- 588
- Placed
- 1,567
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,738
- Wins
- 257
- Placed
- 747
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1,150
- Wins
- 106
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill Dancer (IRE) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 49 | 6 | 953 | 95 | 217 | £477,543 | €1,103,061 | ||
| National Hunt | 26 | 12 | 2 | 314 | 25 | 66 | £126,560 | €418,338 | ||
| All runs | 97 | 55 | 7 | 1,267 | 120 | 283 | £604,103 | €1,521,399 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 94
- Winners
- 49
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 953
- Wins
- 95
- 2nd/3rd
- 217
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477,543
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,103,061
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 26
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 314
- Wins
- 25
- 2nd/3rd
- 66
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £126,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €418,338
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 97
- Winners
- 55
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 1,267
- Wins
- 120
- 2nd/3rd
- 283
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £604,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,521,399
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unaccompanied (IRE) | 21 | 9 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £21,390 | €232,570 |
| Probably (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €87,250 |
| Chrysanthemum (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €208,000 |
| Danehill Music (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €193,979 |
| Thorpe (IRE) | 35 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £56,188 | €0 |
| Salut D'Amour (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £65,639 | €0 |
| Wild Wind (GER) | 16 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €113,040 |
| Point North (IRE) | 64 | 10 | 0 | - | £37,921 | €0 |
| Thomas Edison (IRE) | 31 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €238,825 |
| Aldwick Bay (IRE) | 41 | 5 | 0 | - | £25,500 | €0 |
| Harwoods Star (IRE) | 49 | 5 | 0 | - | £26,023 | €0 |
| Spa's Dancer (IRE) | 66 | 4 | 0 | - | £67,419 | €12,350 |
Unaccompanied (IRE)
- Horse
- Unaccompanied (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,390
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232,570
Probably (IRE)
- Horse
- Probably (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,250
Chrysanthemum (IRE)
- Horse
- Chrysanthemum (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,000
Danehill Music (IRE)
- Horse
- Danehill Music (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €193,979
Thorpe (IRE)
- Horse
- Thorpe (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,188
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salut D'Amour (IRE)
- Horse
- Salut D'Amour (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,639
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wild Wind (GER)
- Horse
- Wild Wind (GER)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,040
Point North (IRE)
- Horse
- Point North (IRE)
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thomas Edison (IRE)
- Horse
- Thomas Edison (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €238,825
Aldwick Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Aldwick Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harwoods Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Harwoods Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,023
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spa's Dancer (IRE)
- Horse
- Spa's Dancer (IRE)
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 68 | 65 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 13 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 65 | -3 | 10/11 |
| 20 Sep 13 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 68 | - | 11/11 |
- 10/111 Oct 13 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 10/11
- 11/1120 Sep 13 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 13
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 68 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Davanti (IRE)0W · 6R
Half siblings
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Lace Bonnet (IRE)1W · 19R
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Mitty's Smile (IRE)2W · 9R
- Racy Lacey (IRE)1W · 9R
By Harzand
- Mosstown Mill (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Lace (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was St Vincent foaled?
St Vincent (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of St Vincent?
St Vincent (IRE) is by Danehill Dancer (IRE) out of Lace (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained St Vincent?
St Vincent (IRE) was trained by David Lanigan and owned by Sir Martyn Arbib at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is St Vincent's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, St Vincent (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was St Vincent's official rating?
St Vincent (IRE) was last officially rated 65 on the Flat (career high 68).
Is St Vincent still racing?
St Vincent (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 October 2013 at Kempton (AW) in the £25 Free Bet At BetVictor.com Nursery Handicap, finishing 10th of 11, and has not run there since.
What is St Vincent's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
St Vincent (IRE) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated