Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Social Danzer
- TrainerP F McEnery
- OwnerP F McEnery
- FamilyVictoriana
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 60
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2020, Curragh (IRE) (15/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/15 | 33/1 | 22½ | Seamie Heffernan | P F McEnery | Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | 60 | h | Tullypole Annie (IRE) | €5,900 | 50 | 1/14 |
| 7 Aug 20 | Tipperary (IRE) | 7/13 | 150/1 | 12¾ | Rory Cleary | P F McEnery | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 8-8 | - | - | Encouraged (IRE) | €11,800 | 34 | 0/9 |
| 4 Jul 20 | Naas (IRE) | 9/11 | 125/1 | 17¾ | Paddy Harnett | P F McEnery | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 8-4 | - | - | Equilibrium Turbo (GB) | €14,750 | 21 | 1/9 |
| 13 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/10 | 150/1 | 8¼ | Paddy Harnett | P F McEnery | Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | - | - | Dickiedooda (IRE) | €10,325 | - | 0/9 |
- 15/1526 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- P F McEnery
- Race
- Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Tullypole Annie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/14
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 20
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- P F McEnery
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Encouraged (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Paddy Harnett
- Trainer
- P F McEnery
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Equilibrium Turbo (GB)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/9
- 7/1013 Jun 20 · Curragh (IRE)150/1
Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Paddy Harnett
- Trainer
- P F McEnery
- Race
- Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dickiedooda (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,325
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap | 15/15 | Amazing Emma (IRE) | 9 | 23 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Bodhran Bar Thank You To The Health Workers Nursery Handicap |
| 4 Jul 20 | Naas (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden | 9/11 | Street Kid (IRE) | 11 | 16 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden |
- 15/1526 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 15/15
- Winner next time
- Amazing Emma (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 23 Oct 20
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Bodhran Bar Thank You To The Health Workers Nursery Handicap
- 9/114 Jul 20 · Naas (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Street Kid (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 16 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P F McEnery | 13 Jun 20 | 26 Sep 20 | 7/10 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P F McEnery
- Trainer
- P F McEnery
- First run
- 13 Jun 20
- Last run
- 26 Sep 20
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- OR first run
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 60
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 60 | 13 Jun 20 | 26 Sep 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 60
- First run
- 13 Jun 20
- Last run
- 26 Sep 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Harnett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paddy Harnett
- Jockey
- Paddy Harnett
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P F McEnery | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P F McEnery
- Trainer
- P F McEnery
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGutaifan (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGutaifan (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDark Angel (IRE)
- Sire's damAlikhlas (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDanza Nera (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDansili (GB)
- Dam's damAttribute (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWarning (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Danza Nera (IRE) · by Dansili (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Attribute (GB) · by Warning (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- Victoriana (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gutaifan (IRE) | Danza Nera (IRE) | Dansili (GB) | Paul McEnery | 11 Feb 18 | bay | mare | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Gutaifan (IRE)
- Sire
- Gutaifan (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dansili (GB)
- Breeder
- Paul McEnery
- Foaled
- 11 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Gutaifan (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,224 | 305 | 834 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,497 | 163 | 418 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 347 | 27 | 78 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 175 | 19 | 47 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,224
- Wins
- 305
- Placed
- 834
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,497
- Wins
- 163
- Placed
- 418
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 347
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 78
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 175
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Gutaifan (IRE) × Dansili (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 5 | £0 | €17,525 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,525
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Sedway (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,525 |
| Possibility (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Social Danzer (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Moe Sedway (IRE)
- Horse
- Moe Sedway (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,525
Possibility (IRE)
- Horse
- Possibility (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Social Danzer (IRE)
- Horse
- Social Danzer (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 60 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 60
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 60 | 15/15 |
- 15/1526 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Pos
- 15/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 60 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 60
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Gutaifan (IRE) out of Danza Nera (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Arakan (USA)
- Slainte And Thanks (IRE)2W · 43R
- Mandalayan (IRE)1W · 29R
By Beat Hollow (GB)
- Vivalicious (IRE)0W · 14R
Female line
- 1Danza Nera (IRE) · by Dansili (GB)
- 2Attribute (GB) · by Warning (GB)
- 3Victoriana (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Social Danzer foaled?
Social Danzer (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 February 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Social Danzer?
Social Danzer (IRE) is by Gutaifan (IRE) out of Danza Nera (IRE), a daughter of Dansili (GB), and was bred by Paul McEnery.
Who trained Social Danzer?
Social Danzer (IRE) was trained by P F McEnery and owned by P F McEnery at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Social Danzer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Social Danzer (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Social Danzer's official rating?
Social Danzer (IRE) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Social Danzer still racing?
Social Danzer (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2020 at Curragh (IRE) in the Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap, finishing 15th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Social Danzer's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Social Danzer (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated