Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Singer
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerJuddmonte (K Abdullah)
- FamilyDaring Diva
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,785 IRE
- Last official rating
- 68 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jul 2019, Bellewstown (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 8/9 | 9/1 | 19 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Tara Stud Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-1 | 68 | b | Jupiter Road (GB) | €7,388 | 13 | 0/7 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/9 | 14/1 | 3¾ | John Shinnick | Ger Lyons | Leopardstown Golf Centre Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 72 | t | Raffaello (IRE) | €6,776 | 21 | 1/8 |
| 30 May 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/6 | 7/1 | 12¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Fairyhouse Special Offers Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | t | Search For A Song (IRE) | €7,392 | 219 | 1/5 |
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 13/15 | 6/4F | 17½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Follow Gowran Park Racecourse On Twitter Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Chablis (IRE) | €7,392 | 53 | 1/13 |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/14 | 16/1 | 4 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Trethias (GB) | €10,780 | - | 2/9 |
Tara Stud Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tara Stud Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Jupiter Road (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/7
Leopardstown Golf Centre Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- John Shinnick
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Leopardstown Golf Centre Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Raffaello (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/8
Fairyhouse Special Offers Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Fairyhouse Special Offers Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Search For A Song (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 219
- Future form
- 1/5
Follow Gowran Park Racecourse On Twitter Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Follow Gowran Park Racecourse On Twitter Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chablis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 1/13
- 3/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trethias (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Golf Centre Apprentice Handicap | 7/9 | Fancy Footings (IRE) | 2 | 7 Jul 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Stagefright Play Live On 13th July Handicap |
| 30 May 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Special Offers Fillies Maiden | 5/6 | Xcite (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jun 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Follow Gowran Park Racecourse On Twitter Fillies Maiden | 13/15 | Dean Street Doll (IRE) | 6 | 27 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/14 | Pink Dogwood (IRE) | 2 | 22 Sep 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/14 | Delphinia (IRE) | 7 | 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 7/920 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Golf Centre Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown Golf Centre Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Fancy Footings (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Jul 19
- Race won
- Stagefright Play Live On 13th July Handicap
- 5/630 May 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Fairyhouse Special Offers Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Fairyhouse Special Offers Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Xcite (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jun 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 13/1523 Oct 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Follow Gowran Park Racecourse On Twitter Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Gowran Park Racecourse On Twitter Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Dean Street Doll (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Apr 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 3/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Pink Dogwood (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Sep 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 3/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Delphinia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Oct 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 31 Aug 18 | 3 Jul 19 | 3/14 | 72 | 68 | 72 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,785 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 31 Aug 18
- Last run
- 3 Jul 19
- First run for yard
- 3/14
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 68
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,785
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,785 | 72 | 31 Aug 18 | 3 Jul 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,785
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 31 Aug 18
- Last run
- 3 Jul 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,785 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,785
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,785 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,785
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,785 | ||
| John Shinnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,785
John Shinnick
- Jockey
- John Shinnick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,785 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,785
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOasis Dream (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOasis Dream (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damHope (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCaponata (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSelkirk (USA)
- Dam's damDaring Diva (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Caponata (USA) · by Selkirk (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- Daring Diva (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Dream (GB) | Caponata (USA) | Selkirk (USA) | Juddmonte Farms Ltd | 11 Jan 16 | bay | mare | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Oasis Dream (GB)
- Sire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Damsire
- Selkirk (USA)
- Breeder
- Juddmonte Farms Ltd
- Foaled
- 11 Jan 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Oasis Dream (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 15,100 | 1,808 | 4,640 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 6,201 | 751 | 1,927 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,171 | 359 | 926 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,303 | 140 | 371 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 15,100
- Wins
- 1,808
- Placed
- 4,640
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6,201
- Wins
- 751
- Placed
- 1,927
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,171
- Wins
- 359
- Placed
- 926
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 140
- Placed
- 371
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Oasis Dream (GB) × Selkirk (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 52 | 37 | 8 | 596 | 90 | 139 | £1,566,519 | €132,978 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | £3,648 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 52 | 37 | 8 | 617 | 90 | 140 | £1,570,167 | €132,978 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 52
- Winners
- 37
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 596
- Wins
- 90
- 2nd/3rd
- 139
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,566,519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,978
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,648
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 52
- Winners
- 37
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 617
- Wins
- 90
- 2nd/3rd
- 140
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,570,167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,978
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monitor Closely (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £272,722 | €0 |
| Main Aim (GB) | 19 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £270,699 | €0 |
| Bye Bye Birdie (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £1,080 | €53,885 |
| Polybius (GB) | 44 | 7 | 1 | Listed | £117,570 | €0 |
| Field Of Dream (GB) | 44 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £293,927 | €0 |
| Minalisa (GB) | 24 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £74,031 | €45,360 |
| Moohaarib (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £60,125 | €0 |
| Dux Scholar (GB) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £73,871 | €0 |
| Peace Seeker (GB) | 42 | 8 | 0 | - | £48,817 | €0 |
| Dream Win (GB) | 26 | 4 | 0 | - | £12,415 | €0 |
| Aldeburgh (GB) | 35 | 4 | 0 | - | £25,643 | €0 |
| No Lippy (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £33,288 | €0 |
Monitor Closely (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £272,722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Main Aim (GB)
- Horse
- Main Aim (GB)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £270,699
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bye Bye Birdie (IRE)
- Horse
- Bye Bye Birdie (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,885
Polybius (GB)
- Horse
- Polybius (GB)
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £117,570
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Field Of Dream (GB)
- Horse
- Field Of Dream (GB)
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £293,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Minalisa (GB)
- Horse
- Minalisa (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,031
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,360
Moohaarib (IRE)
- Horse
- Moohaarib (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £60,125
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dux Scholar (GB)
- Horse
- Dux Scholar (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,871
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Peace Seeker (GB)
- Horse
- Peace Seeker (GB)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,817
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dream Win (GB)
- Horse
- Dream Win (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,415
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aldeburgh (GB)
- Horse
- Aldeburgh (GB)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No Lippy (IRE)
- Horse
- No Lippy (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,288
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 72 | 68 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Flat | 68 | -4 | 8/9 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 72 | - | 7/9 |
- 8/93 Jul 19 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 19
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 8/9
- 7/920 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 0 | 72 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Cannoli (GB)0W · 11R
Half siblings
By Siyouni (FR)
- Siyata (GB)1W · 6R
By Showcasing (GB)
- Algernon (GB)0W · 1R
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Merrily (USA)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Caponata (USA) · by Selkirk (USA)
- 2Daring Diva (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Brooch (USA)4W · 8R · 3 black-type
Half-sister
- Merrily (USA)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Caponata (USA)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Singer foaled?
Singer (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 January 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Singer?
Singer (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Caponata (USA), a daughter of Selkirk (USA), and was bred by Juddmonte Farms Ltd.
Who trained Singer?
Singer (GB) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by K Abdullah at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Singer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Singer (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Singer's official rating?
Singer (GB) was last officially rated 68 on the Flat (career high 72).
Is Singer still racing?
Singer (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 July 2019 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Tara Stud Handicap, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Singer related to any top horses?
Singer (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Merrily (USA) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Caponata (USA) (dam, Listed winner) and Brooch (USA) (aunt, Group 2 winner), from the Daring Diva (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated