Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Silk Damask
- TrainerR P Cody
- OwnerBallygallon Stud Limited
- FamilyMedia Luna
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 69
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €5,215 IRE
- Last official rating
- 64 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Jul 2022, Limerick (IRE) (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 22 | Limerick (IRE) | 9/10 | 4/1J | 10¼ | Shane Crosse | R P Cody | Pharmacy Store Ireland Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-11 | 64 | t | Flame Of Eire (IRE) | €6,490 | 103 | 1/8 |
| 26 Mar 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/21 | 15/2 | 4¾ | Jake Coen | R P Cody | TRI Equestrian Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 8-7 | 67 | h | Mogwli (IRE) | €6,785 | 22 | 1/19 |
| 4 Mar 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/14 | 3/1F | 6¼ | Sean Davis | R P Cody | DundalkStadium.com Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-3 | 69 | - | Dandy Warhol (IRE) | €7,375 | 28 | 1/10 |
| 4 Feb 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/14 | 11/2 | 2¼ | Sean Davis | R P Cody | Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-3 | 69 | - | Two Socks (IRE) | €7,080 | 14 | 1/10 |
| 21 Jan 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/14 | 5/1 | ¾ | Sean Davis | R P Cody | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | - | - | Singsong Lady (IRE) | €8,850 | 42 | 1/12 |
| 10 Dec 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/14 | 66/1 | 5¾ | Sean Davis | R P Cody | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-1 | - | - | Knocklane Lass (IRE) | €14,750 | - | 0/13 |
Pharmacy Store Ireland Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 22
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 4/1J
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- Race
- Pharmacy Store Ireland Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Flame Of Eire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 103
- Future form
- 1/8
- 11/2126 Mar 22 · Curragh (IRE)15/2
TRI Equestrian Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/21
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Mogwli (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/19
- 3/144 Mar 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)3/1F
DundalkStadium.com Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Sean Davis
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- Race
- DundalkStadium.com Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dandy Warhol (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/10
- 5/144 Feb 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/2
Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Sean Davis
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- Race
- Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Two Socks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/10
- 2/1421 Jan 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)5/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Sean Davis
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Singsong Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/12
- 4/1410 Dec 21 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)66/1
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 21
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Sean Davis
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Knocklane Lass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 22 | Limerick (IRE) | Pharmacy Store Ireland Handicap | 9/10 | Flame Of Eire (IRE) | 1 | 29 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur Guinness Handicap |
| 26 Mar 22 | Curragh (IRE) | TRI Equestrian Handicap | 11/21 | Conversant (IRE) | 8 | 5 Oct 22 | Navan (IRE) | Book Your Discounted Tickets On NavanRacecourse.ie Apprentice Handicap |
| 4 Mar 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | DundalkStadium.com Maiden | 3/14 | Hypernova (IRE) | 6 | 10 Jul 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | fairyhouse.ie Maiden |
| 4 Feb 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden | 5/14 | Knightlaila (GB) | 2 | 13 Apr 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Injured Jockeys Handicap |
| 21 Jan 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/14 | Mna Na Mhi (IRE) | 6 | 2 Feb 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Maiden |
- 9/107 Jul 22 · Limerick (IRE)
Pharmacy Store Ireland Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 22
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Pharmacy Store Ireland Handicap
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Flame Of Eire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jul 22
- Race won
- Arthur Guinness Handicap
- 11/2126 Mar 22 · Curragh (IRE)
TRI Equestrian Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Handicap
- This horse
- 11/21
- Winner next time
- Conversant (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 5 Oct 22
- Race won
- Book Your Discounted Tickets On NavanRacecourse.ie Apprentice Handicap
- 3/144 Mar 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
DundalkStadium.com Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- DundalkStadium.com Maiden
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Hypernova (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Jul 22
- Race won
- fairyhouse.ie Maiden
- 5/144 Feb 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Knightlaila (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Apr 22
- Race won
- Irish Injured Jockeys Handicap
- 2/1421 Jan 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Mna Na Mhi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Feb 22
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Cody | 10 Dec 21 | 7 Jul 22 | 4/14 | 69 | 64 | 69 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 |
R P Cody
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- First run
- 10 Dec 21
- Last run
- 7 Jul 22
- First run for yard
- 4/14
- OR first run
- 69
- OR last run
- 64
- Best OR
- 69
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 | 69 | 10 Dec 21 | 7 Jul 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
- Best OR
- 69
- First run
- 10 Dec 21
- Last run
- 7 Jul 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,090 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,090
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Davis | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 | ||
| Jake Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean Davis
- Jockey
- Sean Davis
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
Jake Coen
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Cody | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 |
R P Cody
- Trainer
- R P Cody
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,215 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,215
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIffraaj (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireIffraaj (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireZafonic (USA)
- Sire's damPastorale (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMedia Luna (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Media Luna (GB) · 0 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iffraaj (GB) | Media Luna (GB) | Oasis Dream (GB) | Ballygallon Stud Limited | 26 Feb 19 | bay | mare | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Iffraaj (GB)
- Sire
- Iffraaj (GB)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- Ballygallon Stud Limited
- Foaled
- 26 Feb 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Iffraaj (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 11,412 | 1,224 | 3,226 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 5,124 | 548 | 1,473 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 4,530 | 539 | 1,385 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 2,113 | 250 | 653 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 11,412
- Wins
- 1,224
- Placed
- 3,226
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5,124
- Wins
- 548
- Placed
- 1,473
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 4,530
- Wins
- 539
- Placed
- 1,385
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 2,113
- Wins
- 250
- Placed
- 653
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Iffraaj (GB) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 30 | 17 | 1 | 357 | 43 | 89 | £1,105,583 | €78,610 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 30 | 17 | 1 | 362 | 43 | 89 | £1,105,583 | €78,610 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 30
- Winners
- 17
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 357
- Wins
- 43
- 2nd/3rd
- 89
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,105,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,610
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 30
- Winners
- 17
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 362
- Wins
- 43
- 2nd/3rd
- 89
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,105,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,610
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audience (GB) | 29 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £644,875 | €73,230 |
| Heathcliff (GB) | 24 | 5 | 0 | - | £132,226 | €0 |
| Bow And Arrow (GB) | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | £27,876 | €0 |
| Pholas (GB) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £53,947 | €0 |
| Ginger Fox (GB) | 27 | 4 | 0 | - | £46,748 | €0 |
| Mustallib (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | £20,894 | €0 |
| Speedy Move (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £15,325 | €0 |
| Isola Rossa (GB) | 21 | 3 | 0 | - | £45,466 | €0 |
| Willing To Please (GB) | 45 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,434 | €0 |
| Jaleel (GB) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £19,910 | €0 |
| Squiffy (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,871 | €0 |
| Glorious Peaches (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,083 | €0 |
Audience (GB)
- Horse
- Audience (GB)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £644,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €73,230
Heathcliff (GB)
- Horse
- Heathcliff (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £132,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bow And Arrow (GB)
- Horse
- Bow And Arrow (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pholas (GB)
- Horse
- Pholas (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,947
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ginger Fox (GB)
- Horse
- Ginger Fox (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mustallib (IRE)
- Horse
- Mustallib (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,894
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Speedy Move (IRE)
- Horse
- Speedy Move (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Isola Rossa (GB)
- Horse
- Isola Rossa (GB)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,466
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willing To Please (GB)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jaleel (GB)
- Horse
- Jaleel (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,910
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Squiffy (IRE)
- Horse
- Squiffy (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,871
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glorious Peaches (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,083
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 69 | 64 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- Highest OR
- 69
- Lowest OR
- 64
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 22 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 64 | -3 | 9/10 |
| 26 Mar 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 67 | -2 | 11/21 |
| 4 Mar 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 69 | 0 | 3/14 |
| 4 Feb 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 69 | - | 5/14 |
- 9/107 Jul 22 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 22
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 9/10
- 11/2126 Mar 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/21
- 3/144 Mar 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/14
- 5/144 Feb 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 64 | 64 | 0 | 69 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 64
- OR last run
- 64
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 69
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- What Is Life (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By U S Navy Flag (USA)
- Mister Staple (IRE)0W · 2R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Starsurge (IRE)0W · 4R
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Sadie Rose (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Media Luna (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Silk Damask foaled?
Silk Damask (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 February 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Silk Damask?
Silk Damask (IRE) is by Iffraaj (GB) out of Media Luna (GB), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by Ballygallon Stud Limited.
Who trained Silk Damask?
Silk Damask (IRE) was trained by R P Cody and owned by Ballygallon Stud Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Silk Damask's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Silk Damask (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Silk Damask's official rating?
Silk Damask (IRE) was last officially rated 64 on the Flat (career high 69).
Is Silk Damask still racing?
Silk Damask (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 July 2022 at Limerick (IRE) in the Pharmacy Store Ireland Handicap, finishing 9th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Silk Damask's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Silk Damask (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated