Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sienna Rose
- TrainerAnthony Mullins
- OwnerCastle Inn Syndicate
- FamilyTanti's Last
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €900 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Aug 2020, Sligo (IRE) (8/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 20 | Sligo (IRE) | 8/12 | 13/8F | 23½ | Danny Mullins | Anthony Mullins | O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good | 11-9 | Misty Mountain (USA) | €5,900 | 14 | 1/11 |
| 22 Jul 20 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 3/13 | 33/1 | 4¼ | Danny Mullins | Anthony Mullins | Sweeney Oil Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Yielding | 11-1 | Two Shoe Tom (IRE) | €5,900 | 28 | 0/11 |
| 24 Jun 20 | Roscommon (IRE) | 7/14 | 100/1 | dist | Patrick Corbett | Anthony Mullins | Tulsk Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-1 | Telmesomethinggirl (IRE) | €5,900 | 109 | 0/13 |
| 7 Mar 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 11/14 | 25/1 | dist | Patrick Corbett | Anthony Mullins | MansionBet "GetItReady" For Cheltenham Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | Future Proof (IRE) | €7,965 | - | 1/13 |
O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 20
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Misty Mountain (USA)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/11
Sweeney Oil Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 20
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Two Shoe Tom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/11
Tulsk Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 20
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick Corbett
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Tulsk Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Telmesomethinggirl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 109
- Future form
- 0/13
MansionBet "GetItReady" For Cheltenham Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick Corbett
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- MansionBet "GetItReady" For Cheltenham Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Future Proof (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 20 | Sligo (IRE) | O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle | 8/12 | Serpolette (IRE) | 4 | 25 Aug 20 | Bellewstown (IRE) | www.belmontequineproducts.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Mar 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | MansionBet "GetItReady" For Cheltenham Maiden Hurdle | 11/14 | Cosa Ban (IRE) | - | 24 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Play Lotto On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hurdle |
- 8/125 Aug 20 · Sligo (IRE)
O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 20
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Serpolette (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Aug 20
- Race won
- www.belmontequineproducts.com Maiden Hurdle
- 11/147 Mar 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
MansionBet "GetItReady" For Cheltenham Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- MansionBet "GetItReady" For Cheltenham Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Cosa Ban (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 24 Mar 20
- Race won
- Play Lotto On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 7 Mar 20 | 5 Aug 20 | 11/14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 7 Mar 20
- Last run
- 5 Aug 20
- First run for yard
- 11/14
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | 7 Mar 20 | 5 Aug 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
- First run
- 7 Mar 20
- Last run
- 5 Aug 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Patrick Corbett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Patrick Corbett
- Jockey
- Patrick Corbett
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOscar (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireOscar (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchClarach (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBeneficial (GB)
- Dam's damClaramanda (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMandalus (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Clarach (IRE) · by Beneficial (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Claramanda (IRE) · by Mandalus (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- Tanti's Last (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar (IRE) | Clarach (IRE) | Beneficial (GB) | Ger Whyte | 16 May 15 | bay | mare | Flat 13.3f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.6f · NH 2m4f |
Oscar (IRE)
- Sire
- Oscar (IRE)
- Damsire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Breeder
- Ger Whyte
- Foaled
- 16 May 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.3f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.6f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Oscar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 19,235 | 2,063 | 5,223 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 7,029 | 745 | 1,896 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 4,113 | 508 | 1,209 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,492 | 201 | 440 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 19,235
- Wins
- 2,063
- Placed
- 5,223
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 7,029
- Wins
- 745
- Placed
- 1,896
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 4,113
- Wins
- 508
- Placed
- 1,209
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,492
- Wins
- 201
- Placed
- 440
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Oscar (IRE) × Beneficial (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 15 | 7 | 2 | 168 | 28 | 38 | £255,088 | €130,200 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 168
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 38
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £255,088
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130,200
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Grabim (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £6,193 | €98,181 |
| Oscar Rose (IRE) | 34 | 7 | 1 | Listed | £84,741 | €0 |
| Ozzie The Oscar (IRE) | 22 | 8 | 0 | - | £124,962 | €0 |
| Cougar's Gold (IRE) | 30 | 5 | 0 | - | £31,217 | €0 |
| Wish Ye Didnt (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €16,440 |
| Active Force (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,814 |
| Benny's Oscar (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,875 | €0 |
| Archerfield House (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,250 |
| Beowulf I (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £229 | €0 |
| Sienna Rose (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €900 |
| Libbdan (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,032 | €0 |
| Solunar (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €525 |
Quick Grabim (IRE)
- Horse
- Quick Grabim (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €98,181
Oscar Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Oscar Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ozzie The Oscar (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £124,962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cougar's Gold (IRE)
- Horse
- Cougar's Gold (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,217
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wish Ye Didnt (IRE)
- Horse
- Wish Ye Didnt (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,440
Active Force (IRE)
- Horse
- Active Force (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,814
Benny's Oscar (IRE)
- Horse
- Benny's Oscar (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Archerfield House (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,250
Beowulf I (IRE)
- Horse
- Beowulf I (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sienna Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Sienna Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Libbdan (IRE)
- Horse
- Libbdan (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,032
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Solunar (IRE)
- Horse
- Solunar (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Oscar (IRE) out of Clarach (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Gold Well (GB)
- Beechmount Maisie (IRE)0W · 14R
By Vendangeur (IRE)
- Granpa Ger (IRE)0W · 22R
By Mahler (GB)
- Paul's Dream (IRE)5W · 21R
Female line
- 1Clarach (IRE) · by Beneficial (GB)
- 2Claramanda (IRE) · by Mandalus (IRE)
- 3Tanti's Last (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sienna Rose foaled?
Sienna Rose (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 16 May 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Sienna Rose?
Sienna Rose (IRE) is by Oscar (IRE) out of Clarach (IRE), a daughter of Beneficial (GB), and was bred by Ger Whyte.
Who trained Sienna Rose?
Sienna Rose (IRE) was trained by Anthony Mullins and owned by Castle Inn Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sienna Rose's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sienna Rose (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Sienna Rose still racing?
Sienna Rose (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 August 2020 at Sligo (IRE) in the O'Hehir's Bakery Mares Maiden Hurdle, finishing 8th of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated