Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
She Is The Enemy
- TrainerNorman Sanderson
- OwnerNorman Sanderson
- FamilyGlory Hunter
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,200 GB
- Last official rating
- 72 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 May 2025, Cartmel (2/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
She Is The Enemy has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 25 | Cartmel | 2/9 | 14/1 | 17 | Mr Gregor Walkingshaw | Norman Sanderson | Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | 72 | Hollywood Harmon (IRE) | £3,520 | 49 | 0/4 |
| 7 Apr 25 | Kelso | 6/8 | 16/1 | 26 | Mr Gregor Walkingshaw | Norman Sanderson | Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase) | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-0 | 80 | Slaney Opera (IRE) | £3,593 | 33 | 0/7 |
| 5 Mar 25 | Catterick | 5/5 | 80/1 | dist | Mr Gregor Walkingshaw | Norman Sanderson | Nick Luck Daily Podcast Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 10-12 | - | Captain Tommy (IRE) | £2,567 | 282 | 1/4 |
| 27 May 24 | Cartmel | 4/9 | 50/1 | 28 | Mr Nick Orpwood | Norman Sanderson | Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-4 | - | Willewonga (GB) | £3,520 | 42 | 1/7 |
| 15 Apr 24 | Kelso | 7/10 | 40/1 | dist | Mr Gregor Walkingshaw | Norman Sanderson | Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase) | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Soft | 11-0 | - | Soldier Of Rock (IRE) | £3,593 | - | 0/4 |
Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 52m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 25
- Course
- Cartmel
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Mr Gregor Walkingshaw
- Trainer
- Norman Sanderson
- Race
- Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 72
- Winner / 2nd
- Hollywood Harmon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,520
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/4
Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase)
Class 42m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 25
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Mr Gregor Walkingshaw
- Trainer
- Norman Sanderson
- Race
- Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Slaney Opera (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,593
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/7
Nick Luck Daily Podcast Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase
Class 53m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 25
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Gregor Walkingshaw
- Trainer
- Norman Sanderson
- Race
- Nick Luck Daily Podcast Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Tommy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,567
- Days
- 282
- Future form
- 1/4
Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 52m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 24
- Course
- Cartmel
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 28
- Jockey
- Mr Nick Orpwood
- Trainer
- Norman Sanderson
- Race
- Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Willewonga (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,520
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/7
Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase)
Class 42m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 24
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Gregor Walkingshaw
- Trainer
- Norman Sanderson
- Race
- Weatherbys Hamilton Buccleuch Cup (A Maiden Hunters' Chase)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Soldier Of Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,593
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 25 | Catterick | Nick Luck Daily Podcast Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase | 5/5 | Captain Tommy (IRE) | 1 | 20 Mar 25 | Ludlow | Ludlow Racecourse Supports Rabi Open Hunters' Chase (For The Ludlow Gold Cup) |
| 27 May 24 | Cartmel | Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase | 4/9 | Hollywood Harmon (IRE) | 3 | 26 May 25 | Cartmel | Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase |
- 5/55 Mar 25 · Catterick
Nick Luck Daily Podcast Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 25
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Nick Luck Daily Podcast Pointing Pointers Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Captain Tommy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Mar 25
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Ludlow Racecourse Supports Rabi Open Hunters' Chase (For The Ludlow Gold Cup)
- 4/927 May 24 · Cartmel
Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 24
- Course
- Cartmel
- Race
- Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Hollywood Harmon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 26 May 25
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Sanderson | 15 Apr 24 | 26 May 25 | 7/10 | 80 | 72 | 80 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 |
Norman Sanderson
- Trainer
- Norman Sanderson
- First run
- 15 Apr 24
- Last run
- 26 May 25
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 | 80 | 15 Apr 24 | 26 May 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 15 Apr 24
- Last run
- 26 May 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,760 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Gregor Walkingshaw | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,760 | €0 | ||
| Mr Nick Orpwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 |
Mr Gregor Walkingshaw
- Jockey
- Mr Gregor Walkingshaw
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Nick Orpwood
- Jockey
- Mr Nick Orpwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Sanderson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 |
Norman Sanderson
- Trainer
- Norman Sanderson
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansant (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansant (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDansili (GB)
- Sire's damLa Balagna (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQueen Michaela (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBeneficial (GB)
- Dam's damBounty Queen (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireKing's Ride (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Queen Michaela (IRE) · by Beneficial (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Bounty Queen (IRE) · by King's Ride (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Glory Hunter (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansant (GB) | Queen Michaela (IRE) | Beneficial (GB) | Michael Callinan | 28 Apr 17 | chestnut | mare | NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.6f · NH 2m4f |
Dansant (GB)
- Sire
- Dansant (GB)
- Damsire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Breeder
- Michael Callinan
- Foaled
- 28 Apr 17
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.6f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Dansant (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 514 | 43 | 121 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 211 | 24 | 71 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 125 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 55 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 514
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 121
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 211
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 125
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansant (GB) × Beneficial (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | £2,200 | €315 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €315
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Just Andy (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €115 |
| Joshsue (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sylvia's Secret (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
| She Is The Enemy (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,200 | €0 |
Just Andy (IRE)
- Horse
- Just Andy (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €115
Joshsue (IRE)
- Horse
- Joshsue (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sylvia's Secret (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
She Is The Enemy (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 72 | 80 | 72 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 72 | 72 | 0 | 80 | -8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
She Is The Enemy is the only foal out of Queen Michaela (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
She Is The Enemy is the only foal out of Queen Michaela (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Queen Michaela (IRE) · by Beneficial (GB)
- 2Bounty Queen (IRE) · by King's Ride (IRE)
- 3Glory Hunter (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is She Is The Enemy?
She Is The Enemy (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 28 April 2017 and is 9 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of She Is The Enemy?
She Is The Enemy (IRE) is by Dansant (GB) out of Queen Michaela (IRE), a daughter of Beneficial (GB), and was bred by Michael Callinan.
Who trained She Is The Enemy?
She Is The Enemy (IRE) was trained by Norman Sanderson and owned by Norman Sanderson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is She Is The Enemy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, She Is The Enemy (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was She Is The Enemy's official rating?
She Is The Enemy (IRE) was last officially rated 72 over jumps (career high 80).
Is She Is The Enemy still racing?
She Is The Enemy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 May 2025 at Cartmel in the Fraser Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase, finishing 2nd of 9, and has not run there since.
What is She Is The Enemy's record at Cartmel?
She Is The Enemy (IRE) ran most often at Cartmel, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated