Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Science
- TrainerArchie Watson
- OwnerQatar Racing
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,372 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jul 2020, Catterick (1/9)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 20 | Catterick | 1/9 | 10/11F | won 4¾ | Hollie Doyle | Archie Watson | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | b | Shesaheart (GB) | £4,140 | 32 | 0/8 |
| 20 Jun 20 | Ascot | 12/15 | 40/1 | 9¾ | Oisin Murphy | Archie Watson | Coventry Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-1 | p | Nando Parrado (GB) | £35,520 | 18 | 4/14 |
| 2 Jun 20 | Kempton (AW) | 2/12 | 7/4F | shd | Oisin Murphy | Archie Watson | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | - | Army Of India (IRE) | £4,140 | - | 1/11 |
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 20
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 4¾
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Shesaheart (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,140
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/8
Coventry Stakes
Group 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 20
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Nando Parrado (GB)
- Winner prize
- £35,520
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 4/14
- 2/122 Jun 20 · Kempton (AW)7/4F
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 56fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 20
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Army Of India (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,140
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 20 | Ascot | Coventry Stakes | 12/15 | Dark Lion (IRE) | 4 | 2 Jul 20 | Wolverhampton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
| 20 Jun 20 | Ascot | Coventry Stakes | 12/15 | Existent (GB) | 9 | 3 Oct 20 | Newmarket | Prestige Agri Maiden Stakes |
| 20 Jun 20 | Ascot | Coventry Stakes | 12/15 | Creative Force (IRE) | 10 | 15 Apr 21 | Newmarket | Each Way Extra At bet365 Handicap |
| 20 Jun 20 | Ascot | Coventry Stakes | 12/15 | Army Of India (IRE) | 14 | 12 Jul 20 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div II) |
| 2 Jun 20 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | 2/12 | Bowland Park (GB) | 8 | 3 Jul 20 | Chepstow | Owners Group Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 12/1520 Jun 20 · Ascot
Coventry Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 20
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Dark Lion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 Jul 20
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- 12/1520 Jun 20 · Ascot
Coventry Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 20
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Existent (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 Oct 20
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Prestige Agri Maiden Stakes
- 12/1520 Jun 20 · Ascot
Coventry Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 20
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Creative Force (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 15 Apr 21
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Each Way Extra At bet365 Handicap
- 12/1520 Jun 20 · Ascot
Coventry Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 20
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Army Of India (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 12 Jul 20
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Betway British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div II)
- 2/122 Jun 20 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 20
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Bowland Park (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 3 Jul 20
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Owners Group Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Watson | 2 Jun 20 | 22 Jul 20 | 2/12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,372 | €0 |
Archie Watson
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- First run
- 2 Jun 20
- Last run
- 22 Jul 20
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,372 | €0 | 2 Jun 20 | 22 Jul 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 2 Jun 20
- Last run
- 22 Jul 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,232 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,232 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,372 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,372 | €0 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,372 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,232 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,232 | €0 | ||
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hollie Doyle
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Watson | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,372 | €0 |
Archie Watson
- Trainer
- Archie Watson
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,232 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,232 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,140 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,232 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPrincess Desire (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Princess Desire (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never (USA) | Princess Desire (IRE) | Danehill (USA) | Rockhart Trading Ltd | 30 Jan 18 | bay | horse | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
No Nay Never (USA)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Breeder
- Rockhart Trading Ltd
- Foaled
- 30 Jan 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of No Nay Never (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,485 | 669 | 1,671 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,434 | 332 | 801 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,464 | 181 | 429 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 704 | 102 | 225 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,485
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,434
- Wins
- 332
- Placed
- 801
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,464
- Wins
- 181
- Placed
- 429
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 704
- Wins
- 102
- Placed
- 225
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never (USA) × Danehill (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 6 | 0 | 68 | 7 | 14 | £55,034 | €28,820 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 6 | 0 | 69 | 7 | 14 | £55,034 | €28,820 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 68
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,820
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,820
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Song (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €19,125 |
| Science (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £5,372 | €0 |
| El Gumryah (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £18,430 | €0 |
| No Way Jose (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £8,729 | €0 |
| Zameka (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £12,169 | €0 |
| Present Moment (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £10,002 | €0 |
| Tajer (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Queen Salamah (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £332 | €0 |
| Sushi Power (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Yesterdayoncemore (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,750 |
| Kharma (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €945 |
Eagle Song (IRE)
- Horse
- Eagle Song (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,125
Science (IRE)
- Horse
- Science (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,372
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
El Gumryah (IRE)
- Horse
- El Gumryah (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No Way Jose (IRE)
- Horse
- No Way Jose (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,729
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zameka (IRE)
- Horse
- Zameka (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,169
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Present Moment (IRE)
- Horse
- Present Moment (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tajer (IRE)
- Horse
- Tajer (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Queen Salamah (IRE)
- Horse
- Queen Salamah (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £332
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sushi Power (IRE)
- Horse
- Sushi Power (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yesterdayoncemore (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,750
Kharma (IRE)
- Horse
- Kharma (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €945
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by No Nay Never (USA) out of Princess Desire (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Henrythenavigator (USA)
- Mappa Mundi (USA)1W · 4R
By Lookin At Lucky (USA)
- Lady Desire (IRE)2W · 14R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Jazz Club (IRE)1W · 4R
- Damoiseau (IRE)0W · 20R
- Manifest Destiny (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Princess Desire (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Science foaled?
Science (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 30 January 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Science?
Science (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of Princess Desire (IRE), a daughter of Danehill (USA), and was bred by Rockhart Trading Ltd.
Who trained Science?
Science (IRE) was trained by Archie Watson and owned by Qatar Racing Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Science's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Science (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Science's biggest win?
Science (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes at Catterick on 22 July 2020.
Has Science ever been beaten?
Science (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 June 2020 at Kempton (AW) (2nd of 12).
Is Science still racing?
Science (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 July 2020 at Catterick in the British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes, finishing 1st of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated