Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sarayaat
- TrainerGeorge Scott
- OwnerFawzi Abdulla Nass
- FamilyStravina
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 60
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £560 GB
- Last official rating
- 58 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Nov 2020, Lingfield (AW) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 20 | Lingfield (AW) | 13/13 | 16/1 | 10¾ | Jack Mitchell | George Scott | Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | 58 | v | Pour La Victoire (IRE) | £2,782 | 15 | 0/12 |
| 20 Oct 20 | Newcastle (AW) | 8/14 | 11/1 | 5½ | Ben Curtis | George Scott | Betway Handicap (Div I) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-6 | 60 | p | Amelia R (IRE) | £2,782 | 86 | 1/12 |
| 26 Jul 20 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/12 | 40/1 | 4½ | Daniel Muscutt | James Fanshawe | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Freedom Flyer (IRE) | £3,493 | 30 | 0/10 |
| 26 Jun 20 | Lingfield | 9/10 | 33/1 | 23½ | Daniel Muscutt | James Fanshawe | Betway Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Additional (IRE) | £3,493 | 306 | 0/9 |
| 25 Aug 19 | Yarmouth | 7/9 | 16/1 | 15½ | Daniel Muscutt | James Fanshawe | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Jovial (GB) | £4,787 | - | 2/7 |
- 13/134 Nov 20 · Lingfield (AW)16/1
Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Handicap
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 20
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Jack Mitchell
- Trainer
- George Scott
- Race
- Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Pour La Victoire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/12
- 8/1420 Oct 20 · Newcastle (AW)11/1
Betway Handicap (Div I)
Class 66fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 20
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- George Scott
- Race
- Betway Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Amelia R (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 86
- Future form
- 1/12
- 4/1226 Jul 20 · Wolverhampton (AW)40/1
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 20
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Freedom Flyer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/10
Betway Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 20
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Betway Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Additional (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- 306
- Future form
- 0/9
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 46fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 19
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jovial (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,787
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 20 | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Handicap (Div I) | 8/14 | Ustath (GB) | 7 | 3 Nov 20 | Southwell (AW) | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (Div I) |
| 25 Aug 19 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/9 | Jovial (GB) | 1 | 25 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Equine Products EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 25 Aug 19 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/9 | Clever Candy (GB) | 5 | 23 Sep 19 | Leicester | Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap |
- 8/1420 Oct 20 · Newcastle (AW)
Betway Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 20
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Betway Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Ustath (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 3 Nov 20
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (Div I)
- 7/925 Aug 19 · Yarmouth
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 19
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Jovial (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Sep 19
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Equine Products EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 7/925 Aug 19 · Yarmouth
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 19
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Clever Candy (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Sep 19
- Race won
- Aston Flamville Fillies' Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Scott | James Fanshawe | 20 Oct 20 | 4 Nov 20 | 8/14 | 60 | 58 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| James Fanshawe | - | 25 Aug 19 | 26 Jul 20 | 7/9 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 |
George Scott
- Trainer
- George Scott
- Moved from
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 20 Oct 20
- Last run
- 4 Nov 20
- First run for yard
- 8/14
- OR first run
- 60
- OR last run
- 58
- Best OR
- 60
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 25 Aug 19
- Last run
- 26 Jul 20
- First run for yard
- 7/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £560 | €0 | 60 | 25 Aug 19 | 4 Nov 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 60
- First run
- 25 Aug 19
- Last run
- 4 Nov 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £560 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £560 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £560 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Muscutt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| Ben Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Muscutt
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Curtis
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jack Mitchell
- Jockey
- Jack Mitchell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| George Scott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
George Scott
- Trainer
- George Scott
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £260 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExceed And Excel (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damPatrona (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStravina (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePlatini (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Stravina (GER) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exceed And Excel (AUS) | Stravina (GER) | Platini (GER) | Eimear Mulhern | 7 May 17 | bay | mare | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m½f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m2½f |
Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Damsire
- Platini (GER)
- Breeder
- Eimear Mulhern
- Foaled
- 7 May 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Exceed And Excel (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 14,828 | 1,767 | 4,580 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 7,926 | 998 | 2,520 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 6,265 | 840 | 2,128 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 3,040 | 439 | 1,065 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 14,828
- Wins
- 1,767
- Placed
- 4,580
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7,926
- Wins
- 998
- Placed
- 2,520
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 6,265
- Wins
- 840
- Placed
- 2,128
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 3,040
- Wins
- 439
- Placed
- 1,065
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Exceed And Excel (AUS) × Platini (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £560 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarayaat (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £560 | €0 |
Sarayaat (IRE)
- Horse
- Sarayaat (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 58 | 60 | 58 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 58
- Highest OR
- 60
- Lowest OR
- 58
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 20 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 58 | -2 | 13/13 |
| 20 Oct 20 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 60 | - | 8/14 |
- 13/134 Nov 20 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 20
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 13/13
- 8/1420 Oct 20 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 20
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 58 | 58 | 0 | 60 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 58
- OR last run
- 58
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 60
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Exceed And Excel (AUS) out of Stravina (GER) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Camelot (GB)
- Angel Carlotta (IRE)0W · 6R
By Slade Power (IRE)
- Tenax (IRE)2W · 25R
By Expert Eye (GB)
- Bye Bye Bae (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Stravina (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sarayaat foaled?
Sarayaat (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 7 May 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Sarayaat?
Sarayaat (IRE) is by Exceed And Excel (AUS) out of Stravina (GER), a daughter of Platini (GER), and was bred by Eimear Mulhern.
Who trained Sarayaat?
Sarayaat (IRE) was trained by George Scott and owned by Fawzi Abdulla Nass at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for James Fanshawe.
What is Sarayaat's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sarayaat (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Sarayaat's official rating?
Sarayaat (IRE) was last officially rated 58 on the Flat (career high 60).
Is Sarayaat still racing?
Sarayaat (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 November 2020 at Lingfield (AW) in the Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Handicap, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated