Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
San Rocco
- TrainerCharles O'Brien
- OwnerMrs M V O'Brien
- FamilyOatfield
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1996
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Aug 1999, Curragh (IRE) (9/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 99 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/11 | 7/1 | 14½ | Fran Berry | Charles O'Brien | Maddenstown Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | Scottish Memories (IRE) | 7 | 2/8 |
| 22 Aug 99 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/10 | 11/2 | 2½ | Fran Berry | Charles O'Brien | Mapis Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-13 | Lookout Point (IRE) | 438 | 0/9 |
| 10 Jun 98 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/8 | 7/1 | ½ | Pat Smullen | Charles O'Brien | Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | Fable I (USA) | - | 2/7 |
- 9/1129 Aug 99 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Maddenstown Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 99
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Race
- Maddenstown Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Scottish Memories (IRE)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 2/8
Mapis Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 99
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Race
- Mapis Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Lookout Point (IRE)
- Days
- 438
- Future form
- 0/9
Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 98
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Race
- Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Fable I (USA)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 99 | Curragh (IRE) | Maddenstown Maiden | 9/11 | Tragic Lover (GB) | 5 | 13 Sep 99 | Roscommon (IRE) | Tully Maiden |
| 29 Aug 99 | Curragh (IRE) | Maddenstown Maiden | 9/11 | Sugar Plum Fairy (USA) | 6 | 21 Sep 99 | Listowel (IRE) | Brandon Hotel Maiden |
| 10 Jun 98 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/8 | Mus-If (GB) | 2 | 28 Jun 98 | Curragh (IRE) | Anheuser Busch E.B.F. Maiden |
| 10 Jun 98 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/8 | Rainbows Forever (IRE) | 6 | 22 Jun 98 | Sligo (IRE) | Goffs Maiden |
- 9/1129 Aug 99 · Curragh (IRE)
Maddenstown Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 99
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Maddenstown Maiden
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Tragic Lover (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Sep 99
- Race won
- Tully Maiden
- 9/1129 Aug 99 · Curragh (IRE)
Maddenstown Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 99
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Maddenstown Maiden
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Sugar Plum Fairy (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 21 Sep 99
- Race won
- Brandon Hotel Maiden
- 3/810 Jun 98 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 98
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Mus-If (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Jun 98
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Anheuser Busch E.B.F. Maiden
- 3/810 Jun 98 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 98
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Eagle Star European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Rainbows Forever (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Jun 98
- Race won
- Goffs Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles O'Brien | 10 Jun 98 | 29 Aug 99 | 3/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Charles O'Brien
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- First run
- 10 Jun 98
- Last run
- 29 Aug 99
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | 10 Jun 98 | 29 Aug 99 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Jun 98
- Last run
- 29 Aug 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Berry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Charles O'Brien
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchThatching (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireThatching (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOatfield (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreat Nephew (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Oatfield (GB) · 7 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thatching (GB) | Oatfield (GB) | Great Nephew (GB) | colt | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3f |
Thatching (GB)
- Sire
- Thatching (GB)
- Damsire
- Great Nephew (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Thatching (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,067 | 453 | 1,286 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,628 | 190 | 501 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 682 | 48 | 163 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 238 | 22 | 63 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,067
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,286
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,628
- Wins
- 190
- Placed
- 501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 682
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 163
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 238
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 63
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Thatching (GB) × Great Nephew mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 6 | 13 | £160,568 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £160,568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirol (IRE) | 4 | 3 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £129,468 | €0 |
| Subzero (GB) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £22,541 | €0 |
| Summer Hail (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,036 | €0 |
| Old Hat (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| San Rocco (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Nuthatch (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,523 | €0 |
Tirol (IRE)
- Horse
- Tirol (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £129,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Subzero (GB)
- Horse
- Subzero (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,541
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Summer Hail (IRE)
- Horse
- Summer Hail (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,036
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Old Hat (IRE)
- Horse
- Old Hat (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
San Rocco (GB)
- Horse
- San Rocco (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nuthatch (IRE)
- Horse
- Nuthatch (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,523
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Thatching (GB) out of Oatfield (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kalaglow (IRE)
- Hateel (GB)7W · 28R · 1 black-type
- Munwar (GB)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
By Master Willie (GB)
- High Sevens (GB)1W · 9R
- Oatey (GB)2W · 18R
- Last Master (GB)1W · 5R
By High Line (GB)
- High Finish (GB)0W · 4R
By Wolfhound (USA)
- Alpen Wolf (IRE)11W · 93R
By Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE)
- Strawman (GB)2W · 37R
Female line
- 1Oatfield (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Munwar (GB)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
- Hateel (GB)7W · 28R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was San Rocco foaled?
San Rocco (GB) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of San Rocco?
San Rocco (GB) is by Thatching (GB) out of Oatfield (GB), a daughter of Great Nephew (GB).
Who trained San Rocco?
San Rocco (GB) was trained by Charles O'Brien and owned by Mrs M V O'Brien at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is San Rocco's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, San Rocco (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is San Rocco still racing?
San Rocco (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 August 1999 at Curragh (IRE) in the Maddenstown Maiden, finishing 9th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is San Rocco related to any top horses?
San Rocco (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Munwar (GB) (half-brother, Group 3 winner) and Hateel (GB) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Oatfield (GB) family.
What is San Rocco's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
San Rocco (GB) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated