Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rwegoinhigh
- TrainerTimothy Townend
- OwnerTimothy Townend
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2010
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €516 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 May 2022, Wexford (IRE) (8/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 22 | Wexford (IRE) | 8/11 | 9/1 | dist | Miss J Townend | Timothy Townend | Country Fest Wexford August 7th Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding | 10-12 | 84 | p | Yenillik (IRE) | €6,195 | 369 | 0/9 |
| 21 May 21 | Wexford (IRE) | 6/10 | 22/1 | 17¼ | Miss J Townend | Timothy Townend | Wexford Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-7 | 84 | p | Pour Pavore (IRE) | €5,900 | 68 | 0/9 |
| 14 Mar 21 | Naas (IRE) | 16/16 | 150/1 | dist | Miss J Townend | Timothy Townend | Bar One Racing "We'll Lay To Lose A Million" Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Ballywilliam Boy (IRE) | €7,080 | 27 | 1/15 |
| 15 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | 5/15 | 150/1 | dist | Miss J Townend | Timothy Townend | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7f | Heavy | 10-13 | - | - | Dunboyne (IRE) | €5,900 | 1,312 | 2/13 |
| 14 Jul 17 | Cork (IRE) | 5/12 | 25/1 | 27 | Miss J Townend | Timothy Townend | mallowprint.com Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-5 | - | - | Major Destination (IRE) | €8,316 | - | 0/11 |
Country Fest Wexford August 7th Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 22
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Timothy Townend
- Race
- Country Fest Wexford August 7th Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Yenillik (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 369
- Future form
- 0/9
Wexford Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 21
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Timothy Townend
- Race
- Wexford Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Pour Pavore (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 68
- Future form
- 0/9
Bar One Racing "We'll Lay To Lose A Million" Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Timothy Townend
- Race
- Bar One Racing "We'll Lay To Lose A Million" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballywilliam Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/15
Holycross Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Timothy Townend
- Race
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dunboyne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 1,312
- Future form
- 2/13
mallowprint.com Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Trainer
- Timothy Townend
- Race
- mallowprint.com Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Major Destination (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 21 | Naas (IRE) | Bar One Racing "We'll Lay To Lose A Million" Maiden Hurdle | 16/16 | Lifetime Ambition (IRE) | 2 | 28 Mar 21 | Limerick (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 15 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | 5/15 | Mercury Lane (IRE) | 2 | 14 Mar 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Fedamore Maiden Hurdle |
| 15 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | 5/15 | Salt Wind (IRE) | - | 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Boomerang.ie Maiden Hurdle |
- 16/1614 Mar 21 · Naas (IRE)
Bar One Racing "We'll Lay To Lose A Million" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Bar One Racing "We'll Lay To Lose A Million" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Lifetime Ambition (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Mar 21
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 5/1515 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Holycross Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Mercury Lane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Mar 21
- Race won
- Fedamore Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1515 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Holycross Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Salt Wind (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 3 Apr 21
- Race won
- Boomerang.ie Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Townend | 14 Jul 17 | 25 May 22 | 5/12 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €516 |
Timothy Townend
- Trainer
- Timothy Townend
- First run
- 14 Jul 17
- Last run
- 25 May 22
- First run for yard
- 5/12
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €516 | 84 | 14 Jul 17 | 25 May 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 14 Jul 17
- Last run
- 25 May 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €516 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €216 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €216
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €416 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €416
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €216 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €216
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €516 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €316 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €316
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €216 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €216
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss J Townend | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €516 |
Miss J Townend
- Jockey
- Miss J Townend
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Townend | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €516 |
Timothy Townend
- Trainer
- Timothy Townend
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €416 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €416
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €216 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Over a year | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €216
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €416 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €416
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMountain High (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHellenic (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHowrwedoin (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFlemensfirth (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Howrwedoin (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain High (IRE) | Howrwedoin (IRE) | Flemensfirth (USA) | Timothy Townend | 5 May 10 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m4f | Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f |
Mountain High (IRE)
- Damsire
- Flemensfirth (USA)
- Breeder
- Timothy Townend
- Foaled
- 5 May 10
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Mountain High (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,170 | 211 | 503 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 567 | 49 | 127 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 279 | 30 | 77 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going | 57 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,170
- Wins
- 211
- Placed
- 503
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 567
- Wins
- 49
- Placed
- 127
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 279
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 77
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mountain High (IRE) × Flemensfirth (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 9 | £71,506 | €516 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 9 | £71,506 | €516 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,506
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,506
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes (IRE) | 34 | 6 | 0 | £69,423 | €0 |
| This Might Work (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Soloman Vandy (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tunnel Of Hope (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rwegoinhigh (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €516 |
| Mountains Of Cache (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tiger Mountain (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £1,383 | €0 |
| Christopher Clive (GB) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
Sykes (IRE)
- Horse
- Sykes (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £69,423
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
This Might Work (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soloman Vandy (IRE)
- Horse
- Soloman Vandy (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tunnel Of Hope (IRE)
- Horse
- Tunnel Of Hope (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rwegoinhigh (IRE)
- Horse
- Rwegoinhigh (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €516
Mountains Of Cache (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tiger Mountain (IRE)
- Horse
- Tiger Mountain (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,383
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Christopher Clive (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 84 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 22 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 84 | 0 | 8/11 |
| 21 May 21 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 84 | - | 6/10 |
- 8/1125 May 22 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 22
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/11
- 6/1021 May 21 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 21
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 0 | 84 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mountain High (IRE) out of Howrwedoin (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Turtle Island (IRE)
- Red Tortue (IRE)1W · 15R
By Brian Boru (GB)
- Back Bar (IRE)2W · 17R
By Gold Well (GB)
- Wouldubewell (IRE)4W · 13R
By Imperial Monarch (IRE)
- We'llhavewan (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Howrwedoin (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- We'llhavewan (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Rwegoinhigh foaled?
Rwegoinhigh (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 5 May 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Rwegoinhigh?
Rwegoinhigh (IRE) is by Mountain High (IRE) out of Howrwedoin (IRE), a daughter of Flemensfirth (USA), and was bred by Timothy Townend.
Who trained Rwegoinhigh?
Rwegoinhigh (IRE) was trained by Timothy Townend and owned by Timothy Townend at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rwegoinhigh's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rwegoinhigh (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Rwegoinhigh's official rating?
Rwegoinhigh (IRE) was last officially rated 84 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Rwegoinhigh still racing?
Rwegoinhigh (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 May 2022 at Wexford (IRE) in the Country Fest Wexford August 7th Handicap Hurdle, finishing 8th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Rwegoinhigh related to any top horses?
Rwegoinhigh (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include We'llhavewan (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Howrwedoin (IRE) family.
What is Rwegoinhigh's record at Wexford (IRE)?
Rwegoinhigh (IRE) ran most often at Wexford (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated