Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rush 'n Tear
- TrainerMrs A A Hawkins
- OwnerMrs A A Hawkins
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £320 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 May 2002, Folkestone (9/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 02 | Folkestone | 9/15 | 33/1 | dist | Mr N Benstead | Mrs A A Hawkins | 4WD Sandgate Safari Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Guy Peate Memorial Chall… | Class 6 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-7 | Belvento (IRE) | £1,437 | 781 | 0/10 |
| 1 Apr 00 | Ascot | PU/9 | 66/1 | - | Mr A Charles-Jones | Mrs A A Hawkins | Royal Ascot Cricket Club Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 3m½f | Good | 11-11 | Chasing The Bride (GB) | £2,698 | 310 | 0/7 |
| 27 May 99 | Uttoxeter | UR/14 | 33/1 | - | Mr A Charles-Jones | Mrs A A Hawkins | Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge … | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-11 | Alpine Gale (IRE) | £1,401 | 15 | 2/12 |
| 12 May 99 | Folkestone | 3/10 | 66/1 | 21 | Mr A Charles-Jones | Mrs A A Hawkins | Eastwell Manor Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Challenge Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 12-4 | Pangeran (USA) | £1,472 | 15 | 0/6 |
| 27 Apr 99 | Huntingdon | 4/9 | 40/1 | dist | Mr A Charles-Jones | Mrs A A Hawkins | Abbotts Estate Agents Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-11 | Donallach Mor (IRE) | £1,475 | - | 1/8 |
- 9/1522 May 02 · Folkestone33/1
4WD Sandgate Safari Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Guy Peate Memorial Chall…
Class 63m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 02
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr N Benstead
- Trainer
- Mrs A A Hawkins
- Race
- 4WD Sandgate Safari Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Guy Peate Memorial Chall…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Belvento (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,437
- Days
- 781
- Future form
- 0/10
Royal Ascot Cricket Club Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 63m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 00
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr A Charles-Jones
- Trainer
- Mrs A A Hawkins
- Race
- Royal Ascot Cricket Club Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Chasing The Bride (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,698
- Days
- 310
- Future form
- 0/7
Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge …
Class 62m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 99
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- UR/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr A Charles-Jones
- Trainer
- Mrs A A Hawkins
- Race
- Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge …
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpine Gale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,401
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/12
- 3/1012 May 99 · Folkestone66/1
Eastwell Manor Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Challenge Cup)
Class 62m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 99
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Mr A Charles-Jones
- Trainer
- Mrs A A Hawkins
- Race
- Eastwell Manor Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Challenge Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 12-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Pangeran (USA)
- Winner prize
- £1,472
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/6
Abbotts Estate Agents Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 99
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr A Charles-Jones
- Trainer
- Mrs A A Hawkins
- Race
- Abbotts Estate Agents Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Donallach Mor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,475
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 99 | Uttoxeter | Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge … | UR/14 | Alpine Gale (IRE) | 1 | 9 Jun 99 | Uttoxeter | Spoton Novices' Chase Class D |
| 27 May 99 | Uttoxeter | Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge … | UR/14 | Orswellthatenswell (GB) | 6 | 29 May 00 | Wetherby | Guy Cunard Hunters' Chase Class H |
| 27 Apr 99 | Huntingdon | Abbotts Estate Agents Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H | 4/9 | Donallach Mor (IRE) | 1 | 21 May 99 | Stratford | Weatherbys Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For the John Corbet Cup) |
- UR/1427 May 99 · Uttoxeter
Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge …
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 99
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge …
- This horse
- UR/14
- Winner next time
- Alpine Gale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Jun 99
- Race won
- Spoton Novices' Chase Class D
- UR/1427 May 99 · Uttoxeter
Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge …
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 99
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Mobilefone Group/Motorola Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Feilden Challenge …
- This horse
- UR/14
- Winner next time
- Orswellthatenswell (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 29 May 00
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Guy Cunard Hunters' Chase Class H
- 4/927 Apr 99 · Huntingdon
Abbotts Estate Agents Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 99
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Abbotts Estate Agents Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Donallach Mor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 May 99
- Race won
- Weatherbys Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For the John Corbet Cup)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs A A Hawkins | 27 Apr 99 | 22 May 02 | 4/9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 |
Mrs A A Hawkins
- Trainer
- Mrs A A Hawkins
- First run
- 27 Apr 99
- Last run
- 22 May 02
- First run for yard
- 4/9
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 | 27 Apr 99 | 22 May 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 27 Apr 99
- Last run
- 22 May 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £218 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £102 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £218 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £102 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folkestone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £218 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £102 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £102 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £218 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr A Charles-Jones | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 | ||
| Mr N Benstead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr A Charles-Jones
- Jockey
- Mr A Charles-Jones
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr N Benstead
- Jockey
- Mr N Benstead
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs A A Hawkins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 |
Mrs A A Hawkins
- Trainer
- Mrs A A Hawkins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £102 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £218 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRushmere (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireRushmere (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMay Singer (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRecord Run (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- May Singer (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rushmere (GB) | May Singer (GB) | Record Run (GB) | gelding | NH 3m | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Rushmere (GB)
- Sire
- Rushmere (GB)
- Damsire
- Record Run (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 3m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Rushmere (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 153 | 6 | 19 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 58 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 31 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 153
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rushmere (GB) × Record Run mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | £320 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rushey Sands (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rush 'n Tear (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £320 | €0 |
Rushey Sands (GB)
- Horse
- Rushey Sands (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rush 'n Tear (GB)
- Horse
- Rush 'n Tear (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Rush 'n Tear is the only foal out of May Singer (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Rush 'n Tear is the only foal out of May Singer (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1May Singer (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rush 'n Tear foaled?
Rush 'n Tear (GB) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Rush 'n Tear?
Rush 'n Tear (GB) is by Rushmere (GB) out of May Singer (GB), a daughter of Record Run (GB).
Who trained Rush 'n Tear?
Rush 'n Tear (GB) was trained by Mrs A A Hawkins and owned by Mrs A A Hawkins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rush 'n Tear's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rush 'n Tear (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Rush 'n Tear still racing?
Rush 'n Tear (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 May 2002 at Folkestone in the 4WD Sandgate Safari Novices' Hunters' Chase, finishing 9th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Rush 'n Tear's record at Folkestone?
Rush 'n Tear (GB) ran most often at Folkestone, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated