Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Roseta Pearl
- TrainerSarah Wall
- OwnerMrs S Wall
- FamilySpring Silver
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1996
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £624 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jan 2004, Folkestone (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 04 | Folkestone | PU/12 | 100/1 | - | Benjamin Hitchcott | Sarah Wall | Eastwell Manor Beginners' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | Lords Best (IRE) | £4,277 | 40 | 1/11 |
| 23 Nov 03 | Plumpton | PU/6 | 50/1 | - | Leighton Aspell | Sarah Wall | Abergavenny Challenge Cup (Novices' Chase) Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 3m1½f | Soft | 10-9 | t | Garolsa (FR) | £5,460 | 251 | 0/5 |
| 17 Mar 03 | Fontwell | 5/5 | 33/1 | dist | Leighton Aspell | Sarah Wall | Doug Wood Loves Fontwell Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 10-12 | t | Lady Turk (FR) | £3,998 | 10 | 0/4 |
| 7 Mar 03 | Hereford | F/9 | 25/1 | - | A Honeyball | Sarah Wall | Brightwells Insurance Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 10-9 | t | Madam Mosso (GB) | £4,017 | 32 | 1/7 |
| 3 Feb 03 | Fontwell | 3/5 | 25/1 | dist | Leighton Aspell | Sarah Wall | Montcalm Hotel Marble Arch Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Soft | 10-11 | - | Moorlands Again (GB) | £4,368 | - | 0/3 |
- PU/122 Jan 04 · Folkestone100/1
Eastwell Manor Beginners' Chase Class E
Class 43m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 04
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Benjamin Hitchcott
- Trainer
- Sarah Wall
- Race
- Eastwell Manor Beginners' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lords Best (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,277
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/11
Abergavenny Challenge Cup (Novices' Chase) Class D
Class 33m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 03
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Leighton Aspell
- Trainer
- Sarah Wall
- Race
- Abergavenny Challenge Cup (Novices' Chase) Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Garolsa (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,460
- Days
- 251
- Future form
- 0/5
Doug Wood Loves Fontwell Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E
Class 42m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 03
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Leighton Aspell
- Trainer
- Sarah Wall
- Race
- Doug Wood Loves Fontwell Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Turk (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,998
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/4
Brightwells Insurance Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E
Class 43m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 03
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- A Honeyball
- Trainer
- Sarah Wall
- Race
- Brightwells Insurance Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Madam Mosso (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,017
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/7
Montcalm Hotel Marble Arch Novices' Chase Class E
Class 43m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Feb 03
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Leighton Aspell
- Trainer
- Sarah Wall
- Race
- Montcalm Hotel Marble Arch Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moorlands Again (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,368
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 04 | Folkestone | Eastwell Manor Beginners' Chase Class E | PU/12 | Atlastaboy (IRE) | 3 | 22 Jan 04 | Taunton | Tote Credit Club Handicap Chase Class C |
| 7 Mar 03 | Hereford | Brightwells Insurance Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E | F/9 | Parlour Game (GB) | 2 | 3 May 03 | Uttoxeter | NSH Mares' Only Handicap Chase Class E |
- PU/122 Jan 04 · Folkestone
Eastwell Manor Beginners' Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 04
- Course
- Folkestone
- Race
- Eastwell Manor Beginners' Chase Class E
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Atlastaboy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Jan 04
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Tote Credit Club Handicap Chase Class C
- F/97 Mar 03 · Hereford
Brightwells Insurance Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 03
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- Brightwells Insurance Mares' Only Novices' Chase Class E
- This horse
- F/9
- Winner next time
- Parlour Game (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 May 03
- Race won
- NSH Mares' Only Handicap Chase Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Wall | 3 Feb 03 | 2 Jan 04 | 3/5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 |
Sarah Wall
- Trainer
- Sarah Wall
- First run
- 3 Feb 03
- Last run
- 2 Jan 04
- First run for yard
- 3/5
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 | 3 Feb 03 | 2 Jan 04 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 3 Feb 03
- Last run
- 2 Jan 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 | ||
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Aspell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 | ||
| A Honeyball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Benjamin Hitchcott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leighton Aspell
- Jockey
- Leighton Aspell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A Honeyball
- Jockey
- A Honeyball
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Benjamin Hitchcott
- Jockey
- Benjamin Hitchcott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Wall | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 |
Sarah Wall
- Trainer
- Sarah Wall
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £624 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRoselier (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireRoselier (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBrown Pearl (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTap On Wood (GB)
- Dam's damSpring Silver (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Brown Pearl (GB) · by Tap On Wood (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Spring Silver (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roselier (FR) | Brown Pearl (GB) | Tap On Wood (GB) | mare | Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Roselier (FR)
- Sire
- Roselier (FR)
- Damsire
- Tap On Wood (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Roselier (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 12,438 | 1,340 | 3,276 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 4,633 | 569 | 1,356 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,979 | 353 | 839 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 1,119 | 153 | 351 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 12,438
- Wins
- 1,340
- Placed
- 3,276
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4,633
- Wins
- 569
- Placed
- 1,356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,979
- Wins
- 353
- Placed
- 839
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,119
- Wins
- 153
- Placed
- 351
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Roselier (FR) × Tap On Wood mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 7 | £624 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 9 | £624 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clahada Rose (IRE) | 31 | 10 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | - | - |
| Roseta Pearl (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £624 | €0 |
Clahada Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Clahada Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
Roseta Pearl (IRE)
- Horse
- Roseta Pearl (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Roselier (FR) out of Brown Pearl (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lord Americo (IRE)
- Our Man Friday (IRE)0W · 9R
By Beneficial (GB)
- Kates Little Pearl (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Brown Pearl (GB) · by Tap On Wood (GB)
- 2Spring Silver (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Roseta Pearl foaled?
Roseta Pearl (IRE) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of Roseta Pearl?
Roseta Pearl (IRE) is by Roselier (FR) out of Brown Pearl (GB), a daughter of Tap On Wood (GB).
Who trained Roseta Pearl?
Roseta Pearl (IRE) was trained by Sarah Wall and owned by Mrs S Wall at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Roseta Pearl's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Roseta Pearl (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Roseta Pearl still racing?
Roseta Pearl (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 January 2004 at Folkestone in the Eastwell Manor Beginners' Chase Class E (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Roseta Pearl's record at Fontwell?
Roseta Pearl (IRE) ran most often at Fontwell, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated