Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rodney I
- TrainerJeremiah John O'Neill
- OwnerJeremiah John O'Neill
- FamilyOh June
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1996
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Sep 2002, Clonmel (IRE) (16/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 02 | Clonmel (IRE) | 16/18 | 25/1 | dist | Mr A G Kelly | Jeremiah John O'Neill | Kilcash I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Firm | 11-7 | Cara Is Fearr (IRE) | €5,520 | 312 | 1/14 |
| 28 Oct 01 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 14/15 | 20/1 | dist | Mr A G Kelly | Jeremiah John O'Neill | Wexford People Newspaper (Pro-Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | Hasit (IRE) | €5,309 | 8 | 0/13 |
| 20 Oct 01 | Tipperary (IRE) | 19/20 | 20/1 | dist | Mr A G Kelly | Jeremiah John O'Neill | Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | Browne Street (IRE) | €7,078 | - | 1/18 |
Kilcash I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 02
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr A G Kelly
- Trainer
- Jeremiah John O'Neill
- Race
- Kilcash I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Cara Is Fearr (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 312
- Future form
- 1/14
- 14/1528 Oct 01 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)20/1
Wexford People Newspaper (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 01
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr A G Kelly
- Trainer
- Jeremiah John O'Neill
- Race
- Wexford People Newspaper (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Hasit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,309
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/13
Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 01
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr A G Kelly
- Trainer
- Jeremiah John O'Neill
- Race
- Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Browne Street (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,078
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 02 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilcash I.N.H. Flat Race | 16/18 | Arctic Force (IRE) | 2 | 19 Sep 02 | Clonmel (IRE) | Powerstown I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 20 Oct 01 | Tipperary (IRE) | Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race | 19/20 | Native Lucy (IRE) | 7 | 8 Nov 01 | Thurles (IRE) | Toboradora I.N.H. Flat Race |
- 16/185 Sep 02 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kilcash I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 02
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcash I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- Arctic Force (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Sep 02
- Race won
- Powerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
- 19/2020 Oct 01 · Tipperary (IRE)
Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 01
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 19/20
- Winner next time
- Native Lucy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 8 Nov 01
- Race won
- Toboradora I.N.H. Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah John O'Neill | 20 Oct 01 | 5 Sep 02 | 19/20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jeremiah John O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jeremiah John O'Neill
- First run
- 20 Oct 01
- Last run
- 5 Sep 02
- First run for yard
- 19/20
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 20 Oct 01 | 5 Sep 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 20 Oct 01
- Last run
- 5 Sep 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr A G Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr A G Kelly
- Jockey
- Mr A G Kelly
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah John O'Neill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jeremiah John O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jeremiah John O'Neill
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRoselier (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireRoselier (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOh June (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamOh June (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLe Bavard (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Oh June (GB) · 2 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roselier (FR) | Oh June (GB) | Le Bavard (FR) | gelding | Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f |
Roselier (FR)
- Sire
- Roselier (FR)
- Dam
- Oh June (GB)
- Damsire
- Le Bavard (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Roselier (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 12,438 | 1,340 | 3,276 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,587 | 197 | 527 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,539 | 142 | 385 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 300 | 19 | 60 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 12,438
- Wins
- 1,340
- Placed
- 3,276
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,587
- Wins
- 197
- Placed
- 527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,539
- Wins
- 142
- Placed
- 385
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 300
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 60
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Roselier (FR) × Le Bavard mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 20 | 7 | 0 | 296 | 27 | 65 | £157,180 | €31,435 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 296
- Wins
- 27
- 2nd/3rd
- 65
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £157,180
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,435
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Patrol (IRE) | 49 | 8 | 0 | £38,159 | €0 |
| Ballybrophy (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 0 | £29,387 | €0 |
| Gigi Beach (IRE) | 34 | 4 | 0 | £45,516 | €0 |
| Ballyboley (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | £22,007 | €0 |
| Hi Laurie (IRE) | 44 | 3 | 0 | £12,132 | €10,571 |
| Lifes A Flyer (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | £425 | €20,864 |
| Misti Hunter (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | £9,554 | €0 |
| Puddle Fort (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rossignol (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Clettwr Girl (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rices Pool (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Grey Rock (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bowles Patrol (IRE)
- Horse
- Bowles Patrol (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,159
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballybrophy (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballybrophy (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gigi Beach (IRE)
- Horse
- Gigi Beach (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,516
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballyboley (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballyboley (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,007
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hi Laurie (IRE)
- Horse
- Hi Laurie (IRE)
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,571
Lifes A Flyer (IRE)
- Horse
- Lifes A Flyer (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,864
Misti Hunter (IRE)
- Horse
- Misti Hunter (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,554
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Puddle Fort (IRE)
- Horse
- Puddle Fort (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rossignol (IRE)
- Horse
- Rossignol (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clettwr Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Clettwr Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rices Pool (IRE)
- Horse
- Rices Pool (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grey Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Grey Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Rices Pool (IRE)0W · 1R
- Hi Laurie (IRE)3W · 44R
Half siblings
By Remainder Man (GB)
- Reckless Youth (IRE)0W · 4R
By Castle Keep (GB)
- Oh No Cas (IRE)1W · 16R
- Carolines Dunjun (IRE)0W · 2R
By Beneficial (GB)
- Benzema (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Oh June (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rodney I foaled?
Rodney I (IRE) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of Rodney I?
Rodney I (IRE) is by Roselier (FR) out of Oh June (GB), a daughter of Le Bavard (FR).
Who trained Rodney I?
Rodney I (IRE) was trained by Jeremiah John O'Neill and owned by Jeremiah John O'Neill at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rodney I's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rodney I (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Rodney I still racing?
Rodney I (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 September 2002 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Kilcash I.N.H. Flat Race, finishing 16th of 18, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated