Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Robindale
- TrainerCiaran Murphy
- OwnerReal Bandits Again Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €525 IRE
- Last official rating
- 90 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Oct 2022, Tipperary (IRE) (5/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/7 | 8/1 | dist | Jack Foley | Ciaran Murphy | Follow Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 10-6 | 90 | p | Good World (IRE) | €6,490 | 30 | 0/4 |
| 3 Sep 22 | Wexford (IRE) | 5/12 | 50/1 | 22½ | Denis O'Regan | Ciaran Murphy | Wexford Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding | 10-13 | - | - | Killoughteen (IRE) | €5,900 | 12 | 0/11 |
| 22 Aug 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 9/11 | 40/1 | dist | Jordan Gainford | Ciaran Murphy | Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 10-13 | - | - | Paidi's Passion (IRE) | €6,195 | 20 | 1/9 |
| 2 Aug 22 | Roscommon (IRE) | 6/15 | 40/1 | dist | Denis O'Regan | Ciaran Murphy | Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 11-5 | - | - | Starzov (IRE) | €6,195 | - | 2/13 |
Follow Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jack Foley
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Race
- Follow Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Good World (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/4
Wexford Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 22
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Race
- Wexford Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Killoughteen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/11
Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jordan Gainford
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Race
- Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Paidi's Passion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/9
Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 22
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Race
- Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Starzov (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle | 9/11 | Killoughteen (IRE) | 3 | 3 Sep 22 | Wexford (IRE) | Wexford Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 2 Aug 22 | Roscommon (IRE) | Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle | 6/15 | Paidi's Passion (IRE) | 2 | 22 Aug 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 2 Aug 22 | Roscommon (IRE) | Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle | 6/15 | Benny The Duke (IRE) | 3 | 22 Aug 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
- 9/1122 Aug 22 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Killoughteen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Sep 22
- Race won
- Wexford Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 6/152 Aug 22 · Roscommon (IRE)
Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 22
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/15
- Winner next time
- Paidi's Passion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Aug 22
- Race won
- Paddy Smyth Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 6/152 Aug 22 · Roscommon (IRE)
Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 22
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Railway Bar Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/15
- Winner next time
- Benny The Duke (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Aug 22
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaran Murphy | 2 Aug 22 | 3 Oct 22 | 6/15 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €525 |
Ciaran Murphy
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- First run
- 2 Aug 22
- Last run
- 3 Oct 22
- First run for yard
- 6/15
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €525 | 90 | 2 Aug 22 | 3 Oct 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 2 Aug 22
- Last run
- 3 Oct 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €525 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €105 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €105 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €105 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €305 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €305
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €105 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €105 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis O'Regan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €305 | ||
| Jack Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Jordan Gainford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis O'Regan
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €305
Jack Foley
- Jockey
- Jack Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Jordan Gainford
- Jockey
- Jordan Gainford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaran Murphy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €525 |
Ciaran Murphy
- Trainer
- Ciaran Murphy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €305 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €305
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €105 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €305 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €305
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRobin Des Champs (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCailin Eireann (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOscar (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cailin Eireann (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Des Champs (FR) | Cailin Eireann (IRE) | Oscar (IRE) | Mr Maurice Garde | 26 Mar 16 | bay | mare | NH 2m4f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Robin Des Champs (FR)
- Damsire
- Oscar (IRE)
- Breeder
- Mr Maurice Garde
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Robin Des Champs (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,552 | 464 | 1,062 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 926 | 130 | 270 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,203 | 176 | 364 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 341 | 54 | 103 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,552
- Wins
- 464
- Placed
- 1,062
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 926
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 270
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,203
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 364
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 341
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 103
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Robin Des Champs (FR) × Oscar (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 7 | 9 | £15,452 | €84,218 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,452
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,218
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donkey Years (IRE) | 34 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €83,693 |
| Simon Squirrel (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £12,084 | €0 |
| Until Forever (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | £3,368 | €0 |
| Robindale (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €525 |
Donkey Years (IRE)
- Horse
- Donkey Years (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €83,693
Simon Squirrel (IRE)
- Horse
- Simon Squirrel (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,084
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Until Forever (IRE)
- Horse
- Until Forever (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robindale (IRE)
- Horse
- Robindale (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 90 | 90 | 90 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 90
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | NH | 90 | 5/7 |
- 5/73 Oct 22 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Pos
- 5/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 90 | 90 | 0 | 90 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Cailin Eireann (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Presenting (GB)
- Katie Tay (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Cailin Eireann (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Robindale foaled?
Robindale (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Robindale?
Robindale (IRE) is by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Cailin Eireann (IRE), a daughter of Oscar (IRE), and was bred by Mr Maurice Garde.
Who trained Robindale?
Robindale (IRE) was trained by Ciaran Murphy and owned by Real Bandits Again Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Robindale's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Robindale (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Robindale's official rating?
Robindale (IRE) was last officially rated 90 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Robindale still racing?
Robindale (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 October 2022 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Follow Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle, finishing 5th of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated