Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Riverview Law
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 56
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,926 GB
- Last official rating
- 52 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Aug 2023, Beverley (12/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 23 | Beverley | 12/13 | 40/1 | 17 | Sam James | Grant Tuer | Beverley Racecourse Sculpture Trail Nursery Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 52 | Macarone (GB) | £3,742 | 23 | 0/11 |
| 25 Jul 23 | Musselburgh | 9/9 | 40/1 | 11¼ | William Pyle | Grant Tuer | Celebrating Musselburgh Festival 2023 Nursery Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-4 | 56 | Indication Spirit (IRE) | £4,187 | 13 | 1/8 |
| 12 Jul 23 | Catterick | 12/12 | 66/1 | 14½ | Sam James | Grant Tuer | Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-0 | - | Make It Easy (IRE) | £3,725 | 11 | 3/11 |
| 1 Jul 23 | Chester | 7/7 | 17/2 | 6½ | Sam James | Grant Tuer | Champagne Laurent-Perrier EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-2 | - | Liv My Life (IRE) | £5,095 | 17 | 0/6 |
| 14 Jun 23 | Hamilton | 2/5 | 17/2 | 2¼ | Sam James | Grant Tuer | Lookers Audi EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Scoops Ahoy (IRE) | £3,942 | - | 0/4 |
Beverley Racecourse Sculpture Trail Nursery Handicap
Class 65fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 23
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- Beverley Racecourse Sculpture Trail Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 52
- Winner / 2nd
- Macarone (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,742
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/11
Celebrating Musselburgh Festival 2023 Nursery Handicap
Class 55fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 23
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- William Pyle
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- Celebrating Musselburgh Festival 2023 Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 56
- Winner / 2nd
- Indication Spirit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,187
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/8
Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 55fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 23
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Make It Easy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,725
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 3/11
Champagne Laurent-Perrier EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 23
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- Champagne Laurent-Perrier EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Liv My Life (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,095
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/6
Lookers Audi EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 23
- Course
- Hamilton
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- Lookers Audi EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scoops Ahoy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,942
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 23 | Musselburgh | Celebrating Musselburgh Festival 2023 Nursery Handicap | 9/9 | Indication Spirit (IRE) | 1 | 2 Aug 23 | Leicester | Join Racing TV Today Nursery Handicap |
| 12 Jul 23 | Catterick | Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 12/12 | Tenhotfourcrazy (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jul 23 | Lingfield | Download The At The Races App EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 12 Jul 23 | Catterick | Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 12/12 | Blue Moon Baby (IRE) | 5 | 30 Aug 23 | Musselburgh | Witherbys Nursery Handicap |
| 12 Jul 23 | Catterick | Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 12/12 | Keldeo (GB) | 8 | 1 Aug 23 | Beverley | EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
- 9/925 Jul 23 · Musselburgh
Celebrating Musselburgh Festival 2023 Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 23
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- Celebrating Musselburgh Festival 2023 Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Indication Spirit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Aug 23
- Race won
- Join Racing TV Today Nursery Handicap
- 12/1212 Jul 23 · Catterick
Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 23
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Tenhotfourcrazy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jul 23
- Race won
- Download The At The Races App EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- 12/1212 Jul 23 · Catterick
Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 23
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Blue Moon Baby (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Aug 23
- Race won
- Witherbys Nursery Handicap
- 12/1212 Jul 23 · Catterick
Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 23
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Keldeo (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 1 Aug 23
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Tuer | 14 Jun 23 | 17 Aug 23 | 2/5 | 56 | 52 | 56 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 |
Grant Tuer
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- First run
- 14 Jun 23
- Last run
- 17 Aug 23
- First run for yard
- 2/5
- OR first run
- 56
- OR last run
- 52
- Best OR
- 56
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 | 56 | 14 Jun 23 | 17 Aug 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 56
- First run
- 14 Jun 23
- Last run
- 17 Aug 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £75 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £75
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £75 | €0 | ||
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £75
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hamilton
- Course
- Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £75 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £75
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £75 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £75
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £75 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £75
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam James | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 | ||
| William Pyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sam James
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
William Pyle
- Jockey
- William Pyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Tuer | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 |
Grant Tuer
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,851 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £75 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £75
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMuhaarar (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMuhaarar (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Sire's damTahrir (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChandresh (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHoly Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Dam's damCloud's End (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Chandresh (GB) · by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- Cloud's End (GB) · by Dubawi (IRE) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Kangra Valley (GB) · by Indian Ridge (IRE) · 8 winners from 9 runners
- Thorner Lane (GB) · 8 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muhaarar (GB) | Chandresh (GB) | Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) | Manor Farm Stud (Rutland) | 19 Mar 21 | bay | filly | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f |
Muhaarar (GB)
- Sire
- Muhaarar (GB)
- Damsire
- Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Breeder
- Manor Farm Stud (Rutland)
- Foaled
- 19 Mar 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Muhaarar (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,906 | 462 | 1,145 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 796 | 89 | 222 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 656 | 82 | 202 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 167 | 19 | 47 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,906
- Wins
- 462
- Placed
- 1,145
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 796
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 222
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 656
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 202
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 167
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Muhaarar (GB) × Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 13 | £35,135 | €186,790 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | £10,376 | €7,555 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 10 | 15 | £45,511 | €194,345 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,790
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,376
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,555
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,511
- Prize IRE (€)
- €194,345
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immutable (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | £0 | €194,345 |
| God Of Fire (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 0 | £43,585 | €0 |
| Riverview Law (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £1,926 | €0 |
Immutable (IRE)
- Horse
- Immutable (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €194,345
God Of Fire (IRE)
- Horse
- God Of Fire (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,585
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Riverview Law (GB)
- Horse
- Riverview Law (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 52 | 56 | 52 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 52
- Highest OR
- 56
- Lowest OR
- 52
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 23 | Beverley | Flat | 52 | -4 | 12/13 |
| 25 Jul 23 | Musselburgh | Flat | 56 | - | 9/9 |
- 12/1317 Aug 23 · Beverley
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 23
- Course
- Beverley
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 52
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 12/13
- 9/925 Jul 23 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 23
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 56
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 52 | 52 | 0 | 56 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 52
- OR last run
- 52
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 56
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Muhaarar (GB) out of Chandresh (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Twilight Son (GB)
- Aish (GB)2W · 18R
By Charming Thought (GB)
- Pure Charmer (GB)0W · 17R
By Havana Grey (GB)
- Reward Smile (GB)1W · 6R
By Harry Angel (IRE)
- Eva's Eyes (GB)0W · 13R
By Dream Ahead (USA)
- Demetrius (GB)2W · 9R
By Caturra (IRE)
- Sea Of Sardinia (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Chandresh (GB) · by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- 2Cloud's End (GB) · by Dubawi (IRE)
- 3Kangra Valley (GB) · by Indian Ridge (IRE)
- 4Thorner Lane (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Airwave (GB)6W · 21R · 1 G1
- Jwala (GB)5W · 15R · 1 G1
Second cousin
- Churchill (IRE)7W · 12R · 4 G1
- Clemmie (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 G1
- Blenheim Palace (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Aloof (IRE)3W · 20R · 1 black-type
- Keats (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Meow (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Unless (USA)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Riverview Law foaled?
Riverview Law (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 19 March 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Riverview Law?
Riverview Law (GB) is by Muhaarar (GB) out of Chandresh (GB), a daughter of Holy Roman Emperor (IRE), and was bred by Manor Farm Stud (Rutland).
Who trained Riverview Law?
Riverview Law (GB) was trained by Grant Tuer and owned by Nick Bradley Racing 19 And Partner at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Riverview Law's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Riverview Law (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Riverview Law's official rating?
Riverview Law (GB) was last officially rated 52 on the Flat (career high 56).
Is Riverview Law still racing?
Riverview Law (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 August 2023 at Beverley in the Beverley Racecourse Sculpture Trail Nursery Handicap, finishing 12th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Riverview Law related to any top horses?
Riverview Law (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Churchill (IRE) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), Airwave (GB) (great-aunt, Group 1 winner) and Clemmie (IRE) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), from the Thorner Lane (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated