Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Riverina Charm
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerDetroit Thoroughbreds
- FamilyLa Conquerante
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,290 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 May 2023, Leopardstown (IRE) (16/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 16/20 | 5/1 | 16 | Jake Coen | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Monkstown Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-11 | 70 | Chavajod (GB) | €6,195 | 31 | 1/19 |
| 18 Apr 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 6/17 | 100/30 | 7 | Mikey Sheehy | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Racing Again April 19th Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 9-4 | - | Party Central (IRE) | €7,080 | 144 | 1/12 |
| 25 Nov 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/13 | 5/1 | 1 | Jake Coen | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies' Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-12 | - | Soilse (IRE) | €7,670 | - | 0/9 |
Monkstown Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/20
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Monkstown Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Chavajod (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/19
Racing Again April 19th Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Mikey Sheehy
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Racing Again April 19th Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Party Central (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 144
- Future form
- 1/12
- 3/1325 Nov 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)5/1
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies' Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies' Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Soilse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Monkstown Handicap | 16/20 | Miss Abby Jools (IRE) | 9 | 14 Jun 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Twilight Package At Limerick Races Handicap |
| 18 Apr 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Racing Again April 19th Maiden | 6/17 | Esculenta (IRE) | 2 | 10 May 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
- 16/2019 May 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Monkstown Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Monkstown Handicap
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- Miss Abby Jools (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 14 Jun 23
- Race won
- Twilight Package At Limerick Races Handicap
- 6/1718 Apr 23 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Racing Again April 19th Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again April 19th Maiden
- This horse
- 6/17
- Winner next time
- Esculenta (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 May 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 25 Nov 22 | 19 May 23 | 3/13 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,290 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 25 Nov 22
- Last run
- 19 May 23
- First run for yard
- 3/13
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,290
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,290 | 70 | 25 Nov 22 | 19 May 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,290
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 25 Nov 22
- Last run
- 19 May 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,290 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,290
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Coen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| Mikey Sheehy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 |
Jake Coen
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Mikey Sheehy
- Jockey
- Mikey Sheehy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,290 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,290
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,290 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,290
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLa Conquerante (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHurricane Run (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- La Conquerante (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | La Conquerante (GB) | Hurricane Run (IRE) | Vimal & Gillian Khosla | 11 Apr 19 | bay | mare | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Hurricane Run (IRE)
- Breeder
- Vimal & Gillian Khosla
- Foaled
- 11 Apr 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,627 | 186 | 442 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,435 | 191 | 470 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 617 | 79 | 182 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,627
- Wins
- 186
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,435
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 470
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 617
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 182
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Hurricane Run (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 6 | £6,521 | €15,343 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,521
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,343
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yulong Pearlisland (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,053 |
| Multicultural (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £5,800 | €0 |
| Riverina Charm (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,290 |
| Radiant Light (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £255 | €0 |
| Fastalong (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £466 | €0 |
Yulong Pearlisland (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,053
Multicultural (IRE)
- Horse
- Multicultural (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Riverina Charm (IRE)
- Horse
- Riverina Charm (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,290
Radiant Light (GB)
- Horse
- Radiant Light (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fastalong (IRE)
- Horse
- Fastalong (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £466
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 70 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 70 | 16/20 |
- 16/2019 May 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Pos
- 16/20
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 70 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of La Conquerante (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Declaration Of War (USA)
- Ripley (IRE)0W · 11R
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Surrey Pride (IRE)4W · 11R
By War Command (USA)
- Thomas Cochrane (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1La Conquerante (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Riverina Charm foaled?
Riverina Charm (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 April 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Riverina Charm?
Riverina Charm (IRE) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of La Conquerante (GB), a daughter of Hurricane Run (IRE), and was bred by Vimal & Gillian Khosla.
Who trained Riverina Charm?
Riverina Charm (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Detroit Thoroughbreds at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Riverina Charm's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Riverina Charm (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
What was Riverina Charm's official rating?
Riverina Charm (IRE) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Riverina Charm still racing?
Riverina Charm (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 May 2023 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Monkstown Handicap, finishing 16th of 20, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated