Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Reminiscent
- TrainerJohn Joseph Murphy
- OwnerPaola Hewins Olivia Hoare Partnership
- FamilyMy Rita
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €140 IRE
- Last official rating
- 68 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Oct 2020, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (14/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 14/14 | 100/1 | 18 | Robbie Colgan | John Joseph Murphy | Hollywoodbets Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-1 | 68 | Raphael (GER) | €6,490 | 22 | 0/13 |
| 8 Oct 20 | Thurles (IRE) | 11/13 | 40/1 | 24¼ | Robbie Colgan | John Joseph Murphy | Racing Again October 22nd Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | - | Salsa (IRE) | €6,490 | 4 | 1/11 |
| 4 Oct 20 | Killarney (IRE) | 6/10 | 20/1 | 10¼ | Killian Leonard | John Joseph Murphy | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-2 | - | Simply A Breeze (IRE) | €8,260 | 19 | 0/8 |
| 15 Sep 20 | Tipperary (IRE) | 10/14 | 66/1 | 6¼ | Robbie Colgan | John Joseph Murphy | Meadowview Stables Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | - | Longbourn (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 1/12 |
- 14/1430 Oct 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)100/1
Hollywoodbets Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- John Joseph Murphy
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 68
- Winner / 2nd
- Raphael (GER)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/13
Racing Again October 22nd Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 24¼
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- John Joseph Murphy
- Race
- Racing Again October 22nd Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Salsa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Killian Leonard
- Trainer
- John Joseph Murphy
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Simply A Breeze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/8
Meadowview Stables Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 20
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- John Joseph Murphy
- Race
- Meadowview Stables Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Longbourn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Racing Again October 22nd Maiden | 11/13 | Dark Pine (IRE) | 7 | 14 Jan 21 | Chelmsford (AW) | chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap |
| 15 Sep 20 | Tipperary (IRE) | Meadowview Stables Maiden (Div I) | 10/14 | Theophile (IRE) | 4 | 21 Sep 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Sands Of Mali @Ballyhane Fillies & Mares Maiden |
- 11/138 Oct 20 · Thurles (IRE)
Racing Again October 22nd Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again October 22nd Maiden
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Dark Pine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Jan 21
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
- 10/1415 Sep 20 · Tipperary (IRE)
Meadowview Stables Maiden (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 20
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Meadowview Stables Maiden (Div I)
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Theophile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Sep 20
- Race won
- Sands Of Mali @Ballyhane Fillies & Mares Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Joseph Murphy | 15 Sep 20 | 30 Oct 20 | 10/14 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
John Joseph Murphy
- Trainer
- John Joseph Murphy
- First run
- 15 Sep 20
- Last run
- 30 Oct 20
- First run for yard
- 10/14
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 | 68 | 15 Sep 20 | 30 Oct 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 15 Sep 20
- Last run
- 30 Oct 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Colgan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killian Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
Robbie Colgan
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killian Leonard
- Jockey
- Killian Leonard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Joseph Murphy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
John Joseph Murphy
- Trainer
- John Joseph Murphy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTamayuz (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTamayuz (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNayef (USA)
- Sire's damAl Ishq (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMamela (GER)
Parent · 1
- DamMamela (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireProtektor (GER)
- Dam's damMy Rita (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mamela (GER) · by Protektor (GER) · 1 winners from 4 runners · Black-type placed
- My Rita (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayuz (GB) | Mamela (GER) | Protektor (GER) | Dubois Holdings Ltd | 24 Feb 17 | bay | mare | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m4½f |
Tamayuz (GB)
- Sire
- Tamayuz (GB)
- Dam
- Mamela (GER)
- Damsire
- Protektor (GER)
- Breeder
- Dubois Holdings Ltd
- Foaled
- 24 Feb 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Tamayuz (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,291 | 448 | 1,246 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,892 | 198 | 535 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 345 | 35 | 91 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 155 | 17 | 43 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,291
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,246
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,892
- Wins
- 198
- Placed
- 535
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 345
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 155
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Tamayuz (GB) × Protektor (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reminiscent (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €140 |
Reminiscent (IRE)
- Horse
- Reminiscent (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 68 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 68 | 14/14 |
- 14/1430 Oct 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Pos
- 14/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Tamayuz (GB) out of Mamela (GER) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Indurain (IRE)0W · 3R
By Lawman (FR)
- Boom And Bloom (IRE)1W · 11R
- Secret Sinner (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Mamela (GER) · by Protektor (GER)
- 2My Rita (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Reminiscent foaled?
Reminiscent (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 24 February 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Reminiscent?
Reminiscent (IRE) is by Tamayuz (GB) out of Mamela (GER), a daughter of Protektor (GER), and was bred by Dubois Holdings Ltd.
Who trained Reminiscent?
Reminiscent (IRE) was trained by John Joseph Murphy and owned by Paola Hewins Olivia Hoare Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Reminiscent's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Reminiscent (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Reminiscent's official rating?
Reminiscent (IRE) was last officially rated 68 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Reminiscent still racing?
Reminiscent (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 October 2020 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Hollywoodbets Handicap, finishing 14th of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated