Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rebel Rascal
- TrainerMichael Winters
- OwnerMichael Winters
- FamilySpicy Lady
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 91
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €100 IRE
- Official rating
- 91 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Nov 2025, Cork (IRE) (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Rebel Rascal has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 25 | Cork (IRE) | PU/11 | 50/1 | - | Simon Torrens | Michael Winters | Paddy Power "I Still Call It Twitter" Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-0 | 91 | - | King In Love (FR) | €8,555 | 1,279 | 0/10 |
| 3 May 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | F/13 | 125/1 | - | Conor Orr | Michael Winters | Maol Reidh Hotel Tullycross Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Good | 11-12 | - | h | L'impertinent (FR) | €6,785 | 19 | 1/11 |
| 14 Apr 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | 6/16 | 22/1 | 11¼ | Shane Fitzgerald | Michael Winters | Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-4 | - | h | Crosshouse Boy (IRE) | €5,900 | 21 | 1/15 |
| 24 Mar 22 | Cork (IRE) | 9/11 | 6/1 | dist | Donal McInerney | Michael Winters | corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-12 | - | h | Mahler Allstar (IRE) | €7,080 | 21 | 1/8 |
| 3 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | F/17 | 11/1 | - | Donal McInerney | Michael Winters | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Geni De La Cour (FR) | €7,670 | - | 4/15 |
Paddy Power "I Still Call It Twitter" Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Paddy Power "I Still Call It Twitter" Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- King In Love (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 1,279
- Future form
- 0/10
Maol Reidh Hotel Tullycross Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- F/13
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Conor Orr
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Maol Reidh Hotel Tullycross Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- L'impertinent (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/11
Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Shane Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Crosshouse Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/15
corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Mahler Allstar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- F/17
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Geni De La Cour (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Maol Reidh Hotel Tullycross Beginners Chase | F/13 | Call Me Lyreen (IRE) | 4 | 5 Jun 22 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | New Midland Hospice Beginners Chase |
| 14 Apr 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | 6/16 | Lieutenant Highway (IRE) | 5 | 12 May 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club (C & G) Maiden Hurdle |
| 24 Mar 22 | Cork (IRE) | corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle | 9/11 | Jubilee Gold (IRE) | 3 | 22 May 22 | Fakenham | Fakenham Racecourse Caravan & Camping Site Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle | F/17 | Whatsavailable (IRE) | 2 | 16 Apr 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Mongey Communications Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle | F/17 | Maxxum (IRE) | 4 | 22 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Knocklofty Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle | F/17 | Cafe Del Mar (IRE) | 5 | 19 Mar 22 | Thurles (IRE) | Jimmy Neville Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 3 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle | F/17 | Plains Indian (IRE) | - | 22 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Fourmilewater Maiden Hurdle |
- F/133 May 22 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Maol Reidh Hotel Tullycross Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Maol Reidh Hotel Tullycross Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/13
- Winner next time
- Call Me Lyreen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Jun 22
- Race won
- New Midland Hospice Beginners Chase
- 6/1614 Apr 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Lieutenant Highway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 May 22
- Race won
- Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
- 9/1124 Mar 22 · Cork (IRE)
corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Jubilee Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 May 22
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Fakenham Racecourse Caravan & Camping Site Maiden Hurdle
- F/173 Mar 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/17
- Winner next time
- Whatsavailable (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Apr 22
- Race won
- Mongey Communications Maiden Hurdle
- F/173 Mar 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/17
- Winner next time
- Maxxum (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Mar 22
- Race won
- Knocklofty Maiden Hurdle
- F/173 Mar 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/17
- Winner next time
- Cafe Del Mar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Mar 22
- Race won
- Jimmy Neville Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- F/173 Mar 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/17
- Winner next time
- Plains Indian (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 22 Mar 22
- Race won
- Fourmilewater Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Winters | 3 Mar 22 | 2 Nov 25 | F/17 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Michael Winters
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- First run
- 3 Mar 22
- Last run
- 2 Nov 25
- First run for yard
- F/17
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 91
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | 91 | 3 Mar 22 | 2 Nov 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
- Best OR
- 91
- First run
- 3 Mar 22
- Last run
- 2 Nov 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donal McInerney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Conor Orr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Fitzgerald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Simon Torrens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Donal McInerney
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor Orr
- Jockey
- Conor Orr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Fitzgerald
- Jockey
- Shane Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Simon Torrens
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Winters | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Michael Winters
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchElusive Pimpernel (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireElusive Quality (USA)
- Sire's damCara Fantasy (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLillymile (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRevoque (IRE)
- Dam's damMiles Apart (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireRoselier (FR)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lillymile (IRE) · by Revoque (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Miles Apart (IRE) · by Roselier (FR) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Spicy Lady (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elusive Pimpernel (USA) | Lillymile (IRE) | Revoque (IRE) | Sean Murphy | 19 May 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m3f |
Elusive Pimpernel (USA)
- Damsire
- Revoque (IRE)
- Breeder
- Sean Murphy
- Foaled
- 19 May 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Elusive Pimpernel (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,181 | 166 | 466 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,051 | 78 | 216 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 476 | 38 | 101 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 243 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,181
- Wins
- 166
- Placed
- 466
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,051
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 216
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 476
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 101
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 243
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 49
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Elusive Pimpernel (USA) × Revoque (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebel Rascal (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Rebel Rascal (IRE)
- Horse
- Rebel Rascal (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 91 | 91 | 91 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 91
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 25 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 91 | PU/11 |
- PU/112 Nov 25 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 91
- Pos
- PU/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 91 | 91 | 0 | 91 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 91
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Elusive Pimpernel (USA) out of Lillymile (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Milan (GB)
- Pull Like A Dog (IRE)0W · 1R
By Yeats (IRE)
- Flooring Porter (IRE)9W · 32R · 3 G1
Female line
- 1Lillymile (IRE) · by Revoque (IRE)
- 2Miles Apart (IRE) · by Roselier (FR)
- 3Spicy Lady (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Flooring Porter (IRE)9W · 32R · 3 G1
In brief
How old is Rebel Rascal?
Rebel Rascal (IRE) is a 9-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 19 May 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Rebel Rascal?
Rebel Rascal (IRE) is by Elusive Pimpernel (USA) out of Lillymile (IRE), a daughter of Revoque (IRE), and was bred by Sean Murphy.
Who trains Rebel Rascal?
Rebel Rascal (IRE) is trained by Michael Winters and owned by Michael Winters, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rebel Rascal's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rebel Rascal (IRE) has run 5 times and is yet to win.
What is Rebel Rascal's official rating?
Rebel Rascal (IRE) is officially rated 91 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Rebel Rascal last run?
Rebel Rascal (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 November 2025 at Cork (IRE) in the Paddy Power "I Still Call It Twitter" Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 11 ran).
Is Rebel Rascal related to any top horses?
Rebel Rascal (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Flooring Porter (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Spicy Lady (IRE) family.
What is Rebel Rascal's record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Rebel Rascal (IRE) has run most often at Clonmel (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated