Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Reaching
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor)
- FamilyBlush With Pride
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,160 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jun 2012, Naas (IRE) (2/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 12 | Naas (IRE) | 2/8 | 6/4F | nse | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-1 | I'm Sheikra (IRE) | €9,315 | 19 | 1/7 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | 5/18 | 7/1 | 3¾ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-1 | Suzette De Bavay (IRE) | €9,315 | 194 | 0/16 |
| 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 13/14 | 8/1 | 10¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | Piri Wango (IRE) | €8,970 | - | 3/13 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- nse
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Winner / 2nd
- I'm Sheikra (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/18
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Suzette De Bavay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 194
- Future form
- 0/16
- 13/144 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Piri Wango (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 12 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/8 | Maude Adams (IRE) | 4 | 31 Jul 12 | Galway (IRE) | caulfieldindustrial.com European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden |
| 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 13/14 | Piri Wango (IRE) | 1 | 11 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | bookings@dundalkstadium.com 3yo Handicap |
| 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 13/14 | Yeeoow (IRE) | 6 | 20 Mar 12 | Kempton (AW) | Goffs Ready-To-Run Sale April 3rd Maiden Stakes |
| 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 13/14 | Nero Emperor (IRE) | 7 | 18 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
- 2/84 Jun 12 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Maude Adams (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Jul 12
- Race won
- caulfieldindustrial.com European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden
- 13/144 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Piri Wango (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Apr 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- bookings@dundalkstadium.com 3yo Handicap
- 13/144 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Yeeoow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Mar 12
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Goffs Ready-To-Run Sale April 3rd Maiden Stakes
- 13/144 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Nero Emperor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 18 Nov 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 4 Nov 11 | 4 Jun 12 | 13/14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 4 Nov 11
- Last run
- 4 Jun 12
- First run for yard
- 13/14
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | 4 Nov 11 | 4 Jun 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
- First run
- 4 Nov 11
- Last run
- 4 Jun 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph O'Brien
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMaryinsky (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damBlush With Pride (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Maryinsky (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Blush With Pride (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Maryinsky (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,732 | 1,424 | 3,427 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,785 | 453 | 1,201 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,286 | 292 | 696 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 850 | 110 | 273 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,732
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,427
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,785
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,286
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 696
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 850
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 273
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 87 | 61 | 11 | 984 | 133 | 223 | £2,563,336 | €914,448 | ||
| National Hunt | 19 | 10 | 0 | 263 | 27 | 53 | £97,792 | €137,838 | ||
| All runs | 88 | 61 | 11 | 1,247 | 160 | 276 | £2,661,128 | €1,052,286 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 87
- Winners
- 61
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 11
- Runs
- 984
- Wins
- 133
- 2nd/3rd
- 223
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,563,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €914,448
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 19
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 263
- Wins
- 27
- 2nd/3rd
- 53
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £97,792
- Prize IRE (€)
- €137,838
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 88
- Winners
- 61
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 11
- Runs
- 1,247
- Wins
- 160
- 2nd/3rd
- 276
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,661,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,052,286
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Fugue (GB) | 13 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £860,164 | €434,500 |
| Thomas Chippendale (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £239,239 | €0 |
| Father Time (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £158,717 | €0 |
| Passage Of Time (GB) | 10 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £105,588 | €0 |
| Berlin Tango (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £49,800 | €0 |
| Disclaimer (GB) | 11 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £41,768 | €0 |
| Continuum (GB) | 45 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £57,336 | €0 |
| Renew (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £50,666 | €580 |
| Platitude (GB) | 41 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £139,901 | €0 |
| Stipulate (GB) | 40 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £123,366 | €4,800 |
| Testosterone (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 1 | Listed | £28,447 | €0 |
| Tandem (GB) | 39 | 10 | 0 | - | £0 | €220,909 |
The Fugue (GB)
- Horse
- The Fugue (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £860,164
- Prize IRE (€)
- €434,500
Thomas Chippendale (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £239,239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Father Time (GB)
- Horse
- Father Time (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £158,717
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Passage Of Time (GB)
- Horse
- Passage Of Time (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £105,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Berlin Tango (GB)
- Horse
- Berlin Tango (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Disclaimer (GB)
- Horse
- Disclaimer (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,768
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Continuum (GB)
- Horse
- Continuum (GB)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Renew (IRE)
- Horse
- Renew (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,666
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
Platitude (GB)
- Horse
- Platitude (GB)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £139,901
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stipulate (GB)
- Horse
- Stipulate (GB)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £123,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,800
Testosterone (IRE)
- Horse
- Testosterone (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tandem (GB)
- Horse
- Tandem (GB)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220,909
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dansili (GB) out of Maryinsky (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Danehill (USA)
- Peeping Fawn (USA)5W · 10R · 4 G1
By Kingmambo (USA)
- Thewayyouare (USA)0W · 1R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Crimson Rock (USA)1W · 3R
By War Front (USA)
- Comrade In Arms (USA)1W · 7R
Female line
- 1Maryinsky (IRE) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Blush With Pride (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Peeping Fawn (USA)5W · 10R · 4 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Turnberry Isle I (IRE)3W · 4R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- September (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Willow (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Reaching foaled?
Reaching (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Reaching?
Reaching (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Maryinsky (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Reaching?
Reaching (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Reaching's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Reaching (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Reaching still racing?
Reaching (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 June 2012 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden, finishing 2nd of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Reaching related to any top horses?
Reaching (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Peeping Fawn (USA) (half-sister, Group 1 winner), Turnberry Isle I (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner) and September (IRE) (niece, Listed winner), from the Blush With Pride (USA) family.
What is Reaching's record at Naas (IRE)?
Reaching (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated