Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ras Kassar
- TrainerDavid Pipe
- OwnerDavid Pipe Racing Club
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 112
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £9,113 GB
- Official rating
- 112 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Aug 2026, Worcester (2/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Ras Kassar has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | Worcester | 2/8 | 7/2 | shd | Rian Corcoran | David Pipe | Neu-Servo Bet On Great Repairs Handicap Steeple Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-8 | 112 | ht | Axel Bleue (GB) | £5,281 | 8 | 1/6 |
| 15 Aug 26 | Perth | 2/5 | 2/1 | 1¼ | Dylan Johnston | David Pipe | QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 10-7 | 111 | ht | Glen To Glen (IRE) | £7,922 | 20 | 2/4 |
| 26 Jul 26 | Uttoxeter | 2/10 | 13/2 | 1¼ | Rian Corcoran | David Pipe | Sun Racing Summer Jumps Championship Handicap Steeple Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-2 | 108 | ht | At The Oche (IRE) | £5,281 | 14 | 0/7 |
| 12 Jul 26 | Perth | 4/6 | 7/2 | 12¾ | Rian Corcoran | J Boisnard | Sun Racing Summer Jumps Championship Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m | Good | 11-13 | 111 | t | Conquer The Breeze (IRE) | £5,281 | - | 0/3 |
Neu-Servo Bet On Great Repairs Handicap Steeple Chase
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 26
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Rian Corcoran
- Trainer
- David Pipe
- Race
- Neu-Servo Bet On Great Repairs Handicap Steeple Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Axel Bleue (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,281
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/6
QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase
Class 32m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 26
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Dylan Johnston
- Trainer
- David Pipe
- Race
- QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Glen To Glen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,922
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/4
Sun Racing Summer Jumps Championship Handicap Steeple Chase
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 26
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Rian Corcoran
- Trainer
- David Pipe
- Race
- Sun Racing Summer Jumps Championship Handicap Steeple Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- At The Oche (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,281
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/7
Sun Racing Summer Jumps Championship Handicap Chase
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 26
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Rian Corcoran
- Trainer
- J Boisnard
- Race
- Sun Racing Summer Jumps Championship Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Conquer The Breeze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,281
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | Worcester | Neu-Servo Bet On Great Repairs Handicap Steeple Chase | 2/8 | Gaelic Rambler (IRE) | 6 | 15 Sep 26 | Uttoxeter | QuinnBet Handicap Steeple Chase |
| 15 Aug 26 | Perth | QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase | 2/5 | Follow Your Luck (IRE) | 3 | 7 Sep 26 | Perth | Auto Services Perth Supporting Dundee Bairns Novices' Limited Handicap Steepl… |
| 15 Aug 26 | Perth | QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase | 2/5 | Tamarind Bay (IRE) | - | 4 Sep 26 | Bangor-on-Dee | Goffs Yorton Sale 10th September Handicap Steeple Chase |
- 2/823 Aug 26 · Worcester
Neu-Servo Bet On Great Repairs Handicap Steeple Chase
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 26
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Neu-Servo Bet On Great Repairs Handicap Steeple Chase
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Gaelic Rambler (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Sep 26
- Race won
- QuinnBet Handicap Steeple Chase
- 2/515 Aug 26 · Perth
QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 26
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Follow Your Luck (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Sep 26
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Auto Services Perth Supporting Dundee Bairns Novices' Limited Handicap Steepl…
- 2/515 Aug 26 · Perth
QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 26
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- QuinnBet Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Tamarind Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 Sep 26
- Race won
- Goffs Yorton Sale 10th September Handicap Steeple Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Pipe | J Boisnard | 26 Jul 26 | 23 Aug 26 | 2/10 | 108 | 112 | 112 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £8,505 | €0 | ||
| J Boisnard | - | 12 Jul 26 | 12 Jul 26 | 4/6 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 |
David Pipe
- Trainer
- David Pipe
- Moved from
- J Boisnard
- First run
- 26 Jul 26
- Last run
- 23 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- OR first run
- 108
- OR last run
- 112
- Best OR
- 112
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Boisnard
- Trainer
- J Boisnard
- First run
- 12 Jul 26
- Last run
- 12 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 4/6
- OR first run
- 111
- OR last run
- 111
- Best OR
- 111
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £9,113 | €0 | 112 | 12 Jul 26 | 23 Aug 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 112
- First run
- 12 Jul 26
- Last run
- 23 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £9,113 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £9,113 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £6,075 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,430 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,645 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £5,468 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,038 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,645 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,430 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,038
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,038 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £6,075 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,038
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rian Corcoran | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £5,468 | €0 | ||
| Dylan Johnston | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,645 | €0 |
Rian Corcoran
- Jockey
- Rian Corcoran
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dylan Johnston
- Jockey
- Dylan Johnston
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Pipe | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £8,505 | €0 | ||
| J Boisnard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 |
David Pipe
- Trainer
- David Pipe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Boisnard
- Trainer
- J Boisnard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ht | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £8,505 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 |
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,860 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,645 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,430 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £6,075 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRajsaman (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireRajsaman (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLinamix (FR)
- Sire's damRose Quartz (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAir Theatre (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKing's Theatre (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Air Theatre (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajsaman (FR) | Air Theatre (FR) | King's Theatre (IRE) | G Samama | 11 May 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 11.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Rajsaman (FR)
- Sire
- Rajsaman (FR)
- Damsire
- King's Theatre (IRE)
- Breeder
- G Samama
- Foaled
- 11 May 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Rajsaman (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 273 | 26 | 87 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 103 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 128 | 12 | 42 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 44 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 273
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 87
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 103
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rajsaman (FR) × King's Theatre (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | £9,113 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ras Kassar (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £9,113 | €0 |
Ras Kassar (FR)
- Horse
- Ras Kassar (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 112 | 112 | 108 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 112
- Highest OR
- 112
- Lowest OR
- 108
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | Worcester | NH | 112 | 1 | 2/8 |
| 15 Aug 26 | Perth | NH | 111 | 3 | 2/5 |
| 26 Jul 26 | Uttoxeter | NH | 108 | -3 | 2/10 |
| 12 Jul 26 | Perth | NH | 111 | - | 4/6 |
- 2/823 Aug 26 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 26
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 2/8
- 2/515 Aug 26 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 26
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/5
- 2/1026 Jul 26 · Uttoxeter
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 26
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 108
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/10
- 4/612 Jul 26 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 26
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 112 | 112 | 0 | 112 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 112
- OR last run
- 112
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 112
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Ras Kassar is the only foal out of Air Theatre (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Ras Kassar is the only foal out of Air Theatre (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Air Theatre (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Ras Kassar?
Ras Kassar (FR) is a 7-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 11 May 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Ras Kassar?
Ras Kassar (FR) is by Rajsaman (FR) out of Air Theatre (FR), a daughter of King's Theatre (IRE), and was bred by G Samama.
Who trains Ras Kassar?
Ras Kassar (FR) is trained by David Pipe and owned by David Pipe Racing Club, having previously run for J Boisnard in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ras Kassar's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ras Kassar (FR) has run 4 times and is yet to win.
What is Ras Kassar's official rating?
Ras Kassar (FR) is officially rated 112 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Ras Kassar last run?
Ras Kassar (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 August 2026 at Worcester in the Neu-Servo Bet On Great Repairs Handicap Steeple Chase (ARC Summer Chase Series Qualifier), finishing 2nd of 8.
What is Ras Kassar's record at Perth?
Ras Kassar (FR) has run most often at Perth, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated