Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Raleigh Bridge
- TrainerGerard O'Leary
- OwnerLance Bloodstock
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 66
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €500 IRE
- Last official rating
- 61 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Sep 2022, Gowran Park (IRE) (14/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 14/15 | 22/1 | 19½ | Shane Foley | Gerard O'Leary | Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-8 | 61 | b | Miracles In May (IRE) | €5,900 | 16 | 1/13 |
| 1 Sep 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | 6/10 | 15/2 | 9¼ | Ben Coen | Gerard O'Leary | Racing Next On 29th September Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 10-1 | 63 | - | Serafina (IRE) | €5,900 | 34 | 0/8 |
| 29 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | 8/18 | 33/1 | 6¾ | Shane Foley | Gerard O'Leary | Arthur Guinness Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Soft | 9-10 | 66 | b | Flame Of Eire (IRE) | €10,030 | 4 | 1/17 |
| 25 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | 13/15 | 33/1 | 10 | Colin Keane | Gerard O'Leary | Claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | 66 | p | Dairerin (GB) | €10,030 | 19 | 0/14 |
| 6 Jul 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 13/18 | 22/1 | 17¼ | N G McCullagh | Gerard O'Leary | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | - | - | Hotrocket (IRE) | €8,555 | 18 | 0/16 |
| 18 Jun 22 | Down Royal (IRE) | 5/8 | 13/2 | 11¼ | Shane Foley | Gerard O'Leary | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Yielding | 9-8 | - | - | Spartan Army (IRE) | €11,800 | 69 | 1/7 |
| 10 Apr 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/13 | 100/1 | 11 | N G McCullagh | Gerard O'Leary | TRI Equestrian Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | - | - | Glory Daze (IRE) | €8,850 | - | 0/12 |
Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 22
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Race
- Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 61
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Miracles In May (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/13
Racing Next On 29th September Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Race
- Racing Next On 29th September Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Serafina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/8
Arthur Guinness Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Race
- Arthur Guinness Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Flame Of Eire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/17
Claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Race
- Claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Dairerin (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/18
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hotrocket (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/16
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 22
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spartan Army (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 1/7
- 7/1310 Apr 22 · Curragh (IRE)100/1
TRI Equestrian Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Glory Daze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap | 14/15 | Speckled Meadow (IRE) | 6 | 6 Oct 22 | Thurles (IRE) | Moyne Handicap |
| 29 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur Guinness Handicap | 8/18 | Flame Of Eire (IRE) | 1 | 24 Aug 22 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Lougher Handicap |
| 18 Jun 22 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 5/8 | Spartan Army (IRE) | 1 | 23 Nov 22 | Wetherby | wetherbyracing.co.uk Juvenile Maiden Hurdle |
- 14/1517 Sep 22 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 22
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap
- This horse
- 14/15
- Winner next time
- Speckled Meadow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 6 Oct 22
- Race won
- Moyne Handicap
- 8/1829 Jul 22 · Galway (IRE)
Arthur Guinness Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Arthur Guinness Handicap
- This horse
- 8/18
- Winner next time
- Flame Of Eire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Aug 22
- Race won
- Lougher Handicap
- 5/818 Jun 22 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 22
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Spartan Army (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Nov 22
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- wetherbyracing.co.uk Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard O'Leary | 10 Apr 22 | 17 Sep 22 | 7/13 | 66 | 61 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Gerard O'Leary
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- First run
- 10 Apr 22
- Last run
- 17 Sep 22
- First run for yard
- 7/13
- OR first run
- 66
- OR last run
- 61
- Best OR
- 66
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | 66 | 10 Apr 22 | 17 Sep 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
- Best OR
- 66
- First run
- 10 Apr 22
- Last run
- 17 Sep 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Foley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard O'Leary | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Gerard O'Leary
- Trainer
- Gerard O'Leary
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLawman (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireLawman (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSister Dam's (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMastercraftsman (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sister Dam's (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawman (FR) | Sister Dam's (IRE) | Mastercraftsman (IRE) | Dermot Cantillon | 28 Feb 19 | grey | gelding | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f |
Lawman (FR)
- Sire
- Lawman (FR)
- Damsire
- Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Breeder
- Dermot Cantillon
- Foaled
- 28 Feb 19
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Lawman (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,809 | 622 | 1,798 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,640 | 139 | 405 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,568 | 131 | 401 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 388 | 35 | 99 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,809
- Wins
- 622
- Placed
- 1,798
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,640
- Wins
- 139
- Placed
- 405
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,568
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 401
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 388
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 99
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lawman (FR) × Mastercraftsman (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raleigh Bridge (FR) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Raleigh Bridge (FR)
- Horse
- Raleigh Bridge (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 61 | 66 | 61 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 61
- Highest OR
- 66
- Lowest OR
- 61
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 61 | -2 | 14/15 |
| 1 Sep 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Flat | 63 | -3 | 6/10 |
| 29 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 66 | 0 | 8/18 |
| 25 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 66 | - | 13/15 |
- 14/1517 Sep 22 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 22
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 61
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 14/15
- 6/101 Sep 22 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 6/10
- 8/1829 Jul 22 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/18
- 13/1525 Jul 22 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 13/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 61 | 61 | 0 | 66 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 61
- OR last run
- 61
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 66
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lawman (FR) out of Sister Dam's (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By New Bay (GB)
- La Tihaty (IRE)4W · 8R
By Cloth Of Stars (IRE)
- Stellarmasterpiece (FR)8W · 27R
By Le Havre (IRE)
- Push The Limit (FR)2W · 6R
By Victor Ludorum (GB)
- Steel Drum (FR)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Sister Dam's (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Raleigh Bridge foaled?
Raleigh Bridge (FR), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 28 February 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Raleigh Bridge?
Raleigh Bridge (FR) is by Lawman (FR) out of Sister Dam's (IRE), a daughter of Mastercraftsman (IRE), and was bred by Dermot Cantillon.
Who trained Raleigh Bridge?
Raleigh Bridge (FR) was trained by Gerard O'Leary and owned by Lance Bloodstock Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Raleigh Bridge's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Raleigh Bridge (FR) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Raleigh Bridge's official rating?
Raleigh Bridge (FR) was last officially rated 61 on the Flat (career high 66).
Is Raleigh Bridge still racing?
Raleigh Bridge (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 September 2022 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap, finishing 14th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Raleigh Bridge's record at Galway (IRE)?
Raleigh Bridge (FR) ran most often at Galway (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated