Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
R U Mine
- TrainerKeith Dalgleish
- OwnerWeldspec Glasgow Limited
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Mar 2017, Newcastle (AW) (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 6/6 | 100/1 | dist | Charlotte McFarland | Keith Dalgleish | 32Red.com Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-7 | Oud Metha Bridge (IRE) | £2,911 | 6 | 0/5 |
| 9 Mar 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 5/5 | 16/1 | 17½ | Connor Beasley | Keith Dalgleish | 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | Rutherford (IRE) | £2,911 | 6 | 0/3 |
| 3 Mar 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 8/8 | 33/1 | 11¾ | Connor Beasley | Keith Dalgleish | 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | Eyes On Asha (IRE) | £3,073 | - | 1/7 |
- 6/615 Mar 17 · Newcastle (AW)100/1
32Red.com Maiden Stakes
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Charlotte McFarland
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Race
- 32Red.com Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Oud Metha Bridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/5
- 5/59 Mar 17 · Newcastle (AW)16/1
32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Race
- 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Rutherford (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/3
- 8/83 Mar 17 · Newcastle (AW)33/1
32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Race
- 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Eyes On Asha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,073
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 17 | Newcastle (AW) | 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/8 | Magic Approach (GB) | 6 | 14 Mar 17 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedSport.com Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
- 8/83 Mar 17 · Newcastle (AW)
32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 17
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Magic Approach (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 Mar 17
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- 32RedSport.com Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Dalgleish | 3 Mar 17 | 15 Mar 17 | 8/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Keith Dalgleish
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- First run
- 3 Mar 17
- Last run
- 15 Mar 17
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 3 Mar 17 | 15 Mar 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 3 Mar 17
- Last run
- 15 Mar 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Beasley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Charlotte McFarland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Connor Beasley
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charlotte McFarland
- Jockey
- Charlotte McFarland
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Dalgleish | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Keith Dalgleish
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchElzaam (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireElzaam (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRedoute's Choice (AUS)
- Sire's damMambo In Freeport (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchImco Career (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBarathea (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Imco Career (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elzaam (AUS) | Imco Career (FR) | Barathea (IRE) | Ballyhane Stud | 26 Apr 14 | bay | mare | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Elzaam (AUS)
- Sire
- Elzaam (AUS)
- Damsire
- Barathea (IRE)
- Breeder
- Ballyhane Stud
- Foaled
- 26 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Elzaam (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,008 | 387 | 1,013 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,826 | 165 | 479 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,269 | 129 | 360 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 606 | 55 | 159 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,008
- Wins
- 387
- Placed
- 1,013
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,826
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,269
- Wins
- 129
- Placed
- 360
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 606
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 159
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Elzaam (AUS) × Barathea (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 11 | 6 | £72,854 | €28,873 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | £2,430 | €12,711 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 12 | 8 | £75,284 | €41,584 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,854
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,873
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,711
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £75,284
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,584
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coolagh Forest (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 0 | £58,814 | €0 |
| Castleheath (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 0 | £2,430 | €39,166 |
| Tebay (IRE) | 21 | 3 | 0 | £13,739 | €0 |
| Happy Friend (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £301 | €0 |
| R U Mine (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Jensons Joy (IRE) | 16 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,418 |
Coolagh Forest (IRE)
- Horse
- Coolagh Forest (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,814
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Castleheath (IRE)
- Horse
- Castleheath (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,166
Tebay (IRE)
- Horse
- Tebay (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,739
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Happy Friend (IRE)
- Horse
- Happy Friend (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R U Mine (IRE)
- Horse
- R U Mine (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jensons Joy (IRE)
- Horse
- Jensons Joy (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,418
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
R U Mine is the only foal out of Imco Career (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
R U Mine is the only foal out of Imco Career (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Imco Career (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was R U Mine foaled?
R U Mine (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of R U Mine?
R U Mine (IRE) is by Elzaam (AUS) out of Imco Career (FR), a daughter of Barathea (IRE), and was bred by Ballyhane Stud.
Who trained R U Mine?
R U Mine (IRE) was trained by Keith Dalgleish and owned by Weldspec Glasgow Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is R U Mine's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, R U Mine (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is R U Mine still racing?
R U Mine (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 March 2017 at Newcastle (AW) in the 32Red.com Maiden Stakes, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
What is R U Mine's record at Newcastle (AW)?
R U Mine (IRE) ran most often at Newcastle (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated