Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Quart De Garde
- TrainerDonald McCain
- OwnerSimon Munir & Isaac Souede
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 119
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,557 GB
- Last official rating
- 119 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Feb 2020, Musselburgh (2/3)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 20 | Musselburgh | 2/3 | 5/4 | dist | Brian Hughes | Donald McCain | Jumping For Joy On Racing TV Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-3 | 119 | - | Ask Henry (IRE) | £3,899 | 26 | 0/2 |
| 31 Jan 20 | Catterick | SU/12 | 3/1 | - | Daryl Jacob | Donald McCain | racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-4 | 119 | h | Carys' Commodity (GB) | £4,159 | 34 | 0/10 |
| 28 Dec 19 | Catterick | 2/9 | 6/1 | nk | Henry Brooke | Donald McCain | Go Racing In Yorkshire Winter Festival Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-7 | 119 | h | Coup De Gold (IRE) | £4,809 | - | 1/8 |
Jumping For Joy On Racing TV Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Feb 20
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 5/4
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Hughes
- Trainer
- Donald McCain
- Race
- Jumping For Joy On Racing TV Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 119
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ask Henry (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/2
racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 20
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- SU/12
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Trainer
- Donald McCain
- Race
- racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 119
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Carys' Commodity (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,159
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/10
Go Racing In Yorkshire Winter Festival Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Henry Brooke
- Trainer
- Donald McCain
- Race
- Go Racing In Yorkshire Winter Festival Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 119
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Coup De Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,809
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 19 | Catterick | Go Racing In Yorkshire Winter Festival Maiden Hurdle | 2/9 | Carys' Commodity (GB) | 6 | 31 Jan 20 | Catterick | racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle |
- 2/928 Dec 19 · Catterick
Go Racing In Yorkshire Winter Festival Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Go Racing In Yorkshire Winter Festival Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Carys' Commodity (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 31 Jan 20
- Race won
- racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald McCain | 28 Dec 19 | 26 Feb 20 | 2/9 | 119 | 119 | 119 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 |
Donald McCain
- Trainer
- Donald McCain
- First run
- 28 Dec 19
- Last run
- 26 Feb 20
- First run for yard
- 2/9
- OR first run
- 119
- OR last run
- 119
- Best OR
- 119
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 | 119 | 28 Dec 19 | 26 Feb 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 119
- First run
- 28 Dec 19
- Last run
- 26 Feb 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 |
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hughes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| Daryl Jacob | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Henry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 |
Brian Hughes
- Jockey
- Brian Hughes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daryl Jacob
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Henry Brooke
- Jockey
- Henry Brooke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald McCain | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 |
Donald McCain
- Trainer
- Donald McCain
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| h | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,412 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKapgarde (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireKapgarde (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWells Vision (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMonsun (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Wells Vision (GER) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapgarde (FR) | Wells Vision (GER) | Monsun (GER) | Charles Hubert De Chaudenay | 6 May 15 | bay | gelding | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Kapgarde (FR)
- Sire
- Kapgarde (FR)
- Damsire
- Monsun (GER)
- Breeder
- Charles Hubert De Chaudenay
- Foaled
- 6 May 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Kapgarde (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,124 | 568 | 1,328 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,516 | 189 | 462 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,182 | 162 | 370 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 426 | 41 | 119 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,124
- Wins
- 568
- Placed
- 1,328
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,516
- Wins
- 189
- Placed
- 462
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,182
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 426
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kapgarde (FR) × Monsun (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £5,825 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,825
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stars Align (FR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,268 | €0 |
| Quart De Garde (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 |
Stars Align (FR)
- Horse
- Stars Align (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quart De Garde (FR)
- Horse
- Quart De Garde (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 119 | 119 | 119 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 119
- Highest OR
- 119
- Lowest OR
- 119
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 20 | Musselburgh | NH | 119 | 0 | 2/3 |
| 31 Jan 20 | Catterick | NH | 119 | 0 | SU/12 |
| 28 Dec 19 | Catterick | NH | 119 | - | 2/9 |
- 2/326 Feb 20 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 26 Feb 20
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 119
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/3
- SU/1231 Jan 20 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 20
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 119
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- SU/12
- 2/928 Dec 19 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 119
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 119 | 119 | 0 | 119 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 119
- OR last run
- 119
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 119
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Quart De Garde is the only foal out of Wells Vision (GER) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Quart De Garde is the only foal out of Wells Vision (GER) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Wells Vision (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Quart De Garde foaled?
Quart De Garde (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 6 May 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Quart De Garde?
Quart De Garde (FR) is by Kapgarde (FR) out of Wells Vision (GER), a daughter of Monsun (GER), and was bred by Charles Hubert De Chaudenay.
Who trained Quart De Garde?
Quart De Garde (FR) was trained by Donald McCain and owned by Simon Munir & Isaac Souede at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Quart De Garde's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Quart De Garde (FR) ran 3 times without winning.
What was Quart De Garde's official rating?
Quart De Garde (FR) was last officially rated 119 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Quart De Garde still racing?
Quart De Garde (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 February 2020 at Musselburgh in the Jumping For Joy On Racing TV Maiden Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 3, and has not run there since.
What is Quart De Garde's record at Catterick?
Quart De Garde (FR) ran most often at Catterick, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated