Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Priory Rock
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerBallylinch Stud
- FamilyIngabelle
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,338 IRE
- Last official rating
- 76 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jul 2007, Galway (IRE) (10/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jul 2007, Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | 10/14 | 12/1 | 26¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-5 | 76 | b | Sadler's Kingdom (IRE) | €12,093 | 24 | 3/12 |
| 6 Jul 07 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1/12 | 11/4 | won nk | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | J.J. Byrne Car Sales Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 9-0 | 76 | - | Cru (IRE) | €7,601 | 12 | 0/10 |
| 24 Jun 07 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/12 | 8/1 | 1½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Vague Notion (IRE) | €11,747 | 48 | 2/11 |
| 7 May 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/25 | 7/2F | 7 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Antonius Pius Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Time In Madera (IRE) | €10,365 | 254 | 0/20 |
| 26 Aug 06 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/17 | 8/1 | 4¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | - | Warriors Key (IRE) | €13,020 | - | 3/16 |
G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 07
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sadler's Kingdom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,093
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 3/12
- 1/126 Jul 07 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)11/4
J.J. Byrne Car Sales Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 07
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- J.J. Byrne Car Sales Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cru (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 07
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vague Notion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 2/11
- 6/257 May 07 · Curragh (IRE)7/2F
Antonius Pius Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/25
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Antonius Pius Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Time In Madera (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 254
- Future form
- 0/20
- 7/1726 Aug 06 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/17
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Warriors Key (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap | 10/14 | Alpine Eagle (IRE) | 2 | 13 Aug 07 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Race |
| 30 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap | 10/14 | Paco Jack (IRE) | 3 | 7 Aug 07 | Roscommon (IRE) | Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 30 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap | 10/14 | Sonnium (IRE) | 11 | 3 Oct 07 | Sligo (IRE) | Racecard Advertisement @ Sligo Handicap |
| 24 Jun 07 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/12 | Summer Gold (IRE) | 4 | 16 May 08 | Newcastle | Champagne & Swing Night 29th May Handicap |
| 24 Jun 07 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/12 | My Valley (IRE) | 8 | 31 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | Tote Jackpot Handicap |
| 26 Aug 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/17 | Chinese Whisper (IRE) | 4 | 12 Sep 06 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 26 Aug 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/17 | Mica's Island (IRE) | 5 | 1 Sep 06 | Down Royal (IRE) | Hillsborough Auction Maiden |
| 26 Aug 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/17 | Essexford (IRE) | 14 | 17 Sep 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Tinnakill House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 10/1430 Jul 07 · Galway (IRE)
G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 07
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Alpine Eagle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Aug 07
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Race
- 10/1430 Jul 07 · Galway (IRE)
G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 07
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Paco Jack (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Aug 07
- Race won
- Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 10/1430 Jul 07 · Galway (IRE)
G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 07
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Sonnium (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 3 Oct 07
- Race won
- Racecard Advertisement @ Sligo Handicap
- 2/1224 Jun 07 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 07
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Summer Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 May 08
- Race won
- Champagne & Swing Night 29th May Handicap
- 2/1224 Jun 07 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 07
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- My Valley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 31 Jul 07
- Race won
- Tote Jackpot Handicap
- 7/1726 Aug 06 · Curragh (IRE)
Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Chinese Whisper (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Sep 06
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 7/1726 Aug 06 · Curragh (IRE)
Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Mica's Island (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 1 Sep 06
- Race won
- Hillsborough Auction Maiden
- 7/1726 Aug 06 · Curragh (IRE)
Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Pascal Corrigan Lifetime Achievement European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Essexford (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 17 Sep 06
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tinnakill House Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 26 Aug 06 | 30 Jul 07 | 7/17 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 26 Aug 06
- Last run
- 30 Jul 07
- First run for yard
- 7/17
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 | 76 | 26 Aug 06 | 30 Jul 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 26 Aug 06
- Last run
- 30 Jul 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,601 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,601
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damOffshore Boom (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPriory Belle (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePriolo (USA)
- Dam's damIngabelle (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Priory Belle (IRE) · by Priolo (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners · Group 1 winner
- Ingabelle (GB) · 8 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) | Priory Belle (IRE) | Priolo (USA) | filly | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Damsire
- Priolo (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,431 | 849 | 2,359 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,086 | 99 | 283 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,924 | 198 | 532 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 246 | 29 | 71 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,431
- Wins
- 849
- Placed
- 2,359
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,086
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,924
- Wins
- 198
- Placed
- 532
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 246
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) × Priolo mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,338 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priory Rock (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,338 |
| Jebel Musa (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Priory Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Priory Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,338
Jebel Musa (IRE)
- Horse
- Jebel Musa (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 6 Jul 07 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 6 Jul 07
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 76 | 0 | 10/14 |
| 6 Jul 07 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Flat | 76 | - | 1/12 |
- 10/1430 Jul 07 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 07
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/14
- 1/126 Jul 07 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 07
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 0 | 76 | 6 Jul 07 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 76 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 6 Jul 07
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 76
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) out of Priory Belle (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Indian Ridge (IRE)
- Bellflower (IRE)0W · 5R
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Kiltubber (IRE)1W · 5R
By Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Seeking Bellissimo (IRE)1W · 10R
By Machiavellian (USA)
- Waltons GroveI (IRE)0W · 6R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Lake An Lay (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Priory Belle (IRE) · by Priolo (USA)
- 2Ingabelle (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Priory Belle (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 G1
First cousin
- Mengli Khan (IRE)8W · 43R · 1 G1
- Chriselliam (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 G1
- Soviet Pimpernel (IRE)3W · 21R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Eva's Request (IRE)5W · 20R · 4 black-type
- Wild Bluebell (IRE)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Anam Allta (IRE)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Priory Rock foaled?
Priory Rock (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Priory Rock?
Priory Rock (IRE) is by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) out of Priory Belle (IRE), a daughter of Priolo (USA).
Who trained Priory Rock?
Priory Rock (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Ballylinch Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Priory Rock's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Priory Rock (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Priory Rock's biggest win?
Priory Rock (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the J.J. Byrne Car Sales Maiden at Wexford (RH) (IRE) on 6 July 2007.
Has Priory Rock ever been beaten?
Priory Rock (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 August 2006 at Curragh (IRE) (7th of 17).
What was Priory Rock's official rating?
Priory Rock (IRE) was last officially rated 76 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Priory Rock still racing?
Priory Rock (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 July 2007 at Galway (IRE) in the G.P.T. Van & Truck Rentals Handicap, finishing 10th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Priory Rock related to any top horses?
Priory Rock (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Priory Belle (IRE) (dam, Group 1 winner), Mengli Khan (IRE) (first cousin, Grade 1 winner) and Chriselliam (IRE) (first cousin, Group 1 winner), from the Ingabelle (GB) family.
What is Priory Rock's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Priory Rock (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated