Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Prima Verde
- TrainerLuca Cumani
- OwnerThe Lawster Partnership
- FamilyBold Green
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1993
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £10,374 GB
- Last official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Jun 1998, Newmarket (July) (4/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 28 Jun 1997, Newmarket (July)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 98 | Newmarket (July) | 4/9 | 7/2F | 2¾ | Kieren Fallon | Luca Cumani | Marshall Lexus Fillies' Handicap Class C | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-6 | 78 | Sweet Pea (GB) | £6,004 | 346 | 1/7 |
| 16 Jul 97 | Yarmouth | 3/10 | 6/4F | 2¼ | Kevin Darley | Luca Cumani | Horsey Fillies' Handicap Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 10-0 | 78 | Raaha (GB) | £3,453 | 18 | 0/8 |
| 28 Jun 97 | Newmarket (July) | 1/10 | 5/2F | won nk | Frankie Dettori | Luca Cumani | Dom Ruinart Champagne Fillies' Handicap Class C | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-3 | 75 | Intisab (GB) | £6,019 | 17 | 0/9 |
| 11 Jun 97 | Beverley | 1/8 | 5/2 | won 8 | Kevin Darley | Luca Cumani | Regional University Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Impetus (GB) | £3,457 | 284 | 0/7 |
| 31 Aug 96 | Sandown | 9/14 | 20/1 | 10¼ | Jimmy Quinn | Luca Cumani | Oasis Forest Holiday Villages Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-11 | - | Ruwy (GB) | £3,388 | - | 0/11 |
- 4/927 Jun 98 · Newmarket (July)7/2F
Marshall Lexus Fillies' Handicap Class C
Class 31mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 98
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Marshall Lexus Fillies' Handicap Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Sweet Pea (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,004
- Days
- 346
- Future form
- 1/7
Horsey Fillies' Handicap Class D
Class 41mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 97
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Darley
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Horsey Fillies' Handicap Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Raaha (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,453
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/8
- 1/1028 Jun 97 · Newmarket (July)5/2F
Dom Ruinart Champagne Fillies' Handicap Class C
Class 31mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 97
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Dom Ruinart Champagne Fillies' Handicap Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Intisab (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,019
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/9
Regional University Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 47½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 97
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won 8
- Jockey
- Kevin Darley
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Regional University Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Impetus (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,457
- Days
- 284
- Future form
- 0/7
Oasis Forest Holiday Villages Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 41mGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 96
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Jimmy Quinn
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Oasis Forest Holiday Villages Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ruwy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,388
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 98 | Newmarket (July) | Marshall Lexus Fillies' Handicap Class C | 4/9 | Minetta (GB) | 2 | 9 Jul 98 | Newmarket (July) | Amcor Handicap Class C |
- 4/927 Jun 98 · Newmarket (July)
Marshall Lexus Fillies' Handicap Class C
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 98
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Marshall Lexus Fillies' Handicap Class C
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Minetta (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jul 98
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Amcor Handicap Class C
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 31 Aug 96 | 27 Jun 98 | 9/14 | 75 | 78 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,374 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- First run
- 31 Aug 96
- Last run
- 27 Jun 98
- First run for yard
- 9/14
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,374 | €0 | 78 | 31 Aug 96 | 27 Jun 98 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 31 Aug 96
- Last run
- 27 Jun 98
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,374 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,457 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £898 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,019 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,457
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £898
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,019
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,374 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket (July) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,407 | €0 | ||
| Beverley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,457 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £510 | €0 |
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,407
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,457
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,407 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,967 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,407
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,967
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,917 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,457 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,917
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,457
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £9,864 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £510 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,864
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Darley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,967 | €0 | ||
| Frankie Dettori | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,019 | €0 | ||
| Jimmy Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £388 | €0 |
Kevin Darley
- Jockey
- Kevin Darley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,967
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Frankie Dettori
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,019
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jimmy Quinn
- Jockey
- Jimmy Quinn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £388
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,374 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,374 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,529 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,845 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,529
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,845
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLeading Counsel (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBold Green (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreen Dancer (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bold Green (FR) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leading Counsel (USA) | Bold Green (FR) | Green Dancer (USA) | mare | Flat 11.6f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3f |
Leading Counsel (USA)
- Damsire
- Green Dancer (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.6f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Leading Counsel (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 72 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 72
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Leading Counsel (USA) × Green Dancer mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £10,374 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prima Verde (GB) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £10,374 | €0 |
Prima Verde (GB)
- Horse
- Prima Verde (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 75 | 75 | 28 Jun 97 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 28 Jun 97
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 98 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 78 | 0 | 4/9 |
| 16 Jul 97 | Yarmouth | Flat | 78 | 3 | 3/10 |
| 28 Jun 97 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 75 | - | 1/10 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 75 | 28 Jun 97 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 78 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 28 Jun 97
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 75
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Leading Counsel (USA) out of Bold Green (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Efisio (GB)
- Hever Golf Ranger (GB)1W · 10R
By Casteddu (GB)
- Bold Century (GB)1W · 8R
Female line
- 1Bold Green (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Prima Verde foaled?
Prima Verde (GB) was foaled in 1993.
Who are the sire and dam of Prima Verde?
Prima Verde (GB) is by Leading Counsel (USA) out of Bold Green (FR), a daughter of Green Dancer (USA).
Who trained Prima Verde?
Prima Verde (GB) was trained by Luca Cumani and owned by The Lawster Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Prima Verde's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Prima Verde (GB) won 2 of 5 races (40%).
What is Prima Verde's biggest win?
Prima Verde (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Dom Ruinart Champagne Fillies' Handicap Class C at Newmarket (July) on 28 June 1997.
Has Prima Verde ever been beaten?
Prima Verde (GB) was beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 31 August 1996 at Sandown (9th of 14).
What was Prima Verde's official rating?
Prima Verde (GB) was last officially rated 78 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Prima Verde still racing?
Prima Verde (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 June 1998 at Newmarket (July) in the Marshall Lexus Fillies' Handicap Class C, finishing 4th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Prima Verde's record at Newmarket (July)?
Prima Verde (GB) ran most often at Newmarket (July), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated