Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Prengarde
- TrainerE Bolger
- OwnerJohn P McManus
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 127
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 125 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Oct 2022, Galway (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 22 | Galway (IRE) | PU/16 | 40/1 | - | Darragh O'Keeffe | E Bolger | W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | 125 | - | Moving Water (IRE) | €12,980 | 227 | 1/13 |
| 16 Mar 22 | Cheltenham | PU/16 | 9/2 | - | Mark Walsh | E Bolger | Glenfarclas Chase (A Cross Country Chase) | Class 2 | Chase | 3m6f | Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Delta Work (FR) | £39,023 | 17 | 0/14 |
| 27 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | 18/21 | 22/1 | dist | Mark Walsh | E Bolger | Naas Racecourse Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Soft | 11-9 | 127 | t | Palace Rock (IRE) | €9,440 | - | 1/16 |
W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Darragh O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- E Bolger
- Race
- W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 125
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moving Water (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,980
- Days
- 227
- Future form
- 1/13
Glenfarclas Chase (A Cross Country Chase)
Class 23m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- E Bolger
- Race
- Glenfarclas Chase (A Cross Country Chase)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Delta Work (FR)
- Winner prize
- £39,023
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/14
Naas Racecourse Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)1m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 18/21
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- E Bolger
- Race
- Naas Racecourse Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 127
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Palace Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 22 | Galway (IRE) | W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle | PU/16 | Merlin Giant (FR) | 3 | 4 Dec 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | BARONERACING.COM Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Handicap Hurdle | 18/21 | Andys Flame (GB) | 8 | 20 Mar 22 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Tote Jackpot Is Back Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/1629 Oct 22 · Galway (IRE)
W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Merlin Giant (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Dec 22
- Race won
- BARONERACING.COM Handicap Hurdle
- 18/2127 Feb 22 · Naas (IRE)
Naas Racecourse Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas Racecourse Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 18/21
- Winner next time
- Andys Flame (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 20 Mar 22
- Race won
- Tote Jackpot Is Back Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Bolger | 27 Feb 22 | 29 Oct 22 | 18/21 | 127 | 125 | 127 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
E Bolger
- Trainer
- E Bolger
- First run
- 27 Feb 22
- Last run
- 29 Oct 22
- First run for yard
- 18/21
- OR first run
- 127
- OR last run
- 125
- Best OR
- 127
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 127 | 27 Feb 22 | 29 Oct 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 127
- First run
- 27 Feb 22
- Last run
- 29 Oct 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walsh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Darragh O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Darragh O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Darragh O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Bolger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
E Bolger
- Trainer
- E Bolger
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKapgarde (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireKapgarde (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNikoline (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMartaline (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Nikoline (FR) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapgarde (FR) | Nikoline (FR) | Martaline (GB) | S C E A Haras Du Puy | 8 Apr 16 | bay | gelding | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m3f |
Kapgarde (FR)
- Sire
- Kapgarde (FR)
- Damsire
- Martaline (GB)
- Breeder
- S C E A Haras Du Puy
- Foaled
- 8 Apr 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Kapgarde (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,124 | 568 | 1,328 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,334 | 225 | 491 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,182 | 162 | 370 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 420 | 81 | 161 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,124
- Wins
- 568
- Placed
- 1,328
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,334
- Wins
- 225
- Placed
- 491
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,182
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 420
- Wins
- 81
- Placed
- 161
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kapgarde (FR) × Martaline (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 6 | 0 | 97 | 14 | 19 | £80,248 | €39,595 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 97
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £80,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,595
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapard (GB) | 13 | 4 | 0 | £1,628 | €38,595 |
| Rocheval (FR) | 12 | 3 | 0 | £21,254 | €1,000 |
| Lady Kara (GB) | 16 | 3 | 0 | £32,297 | €0 |
| Ilaya (FR) | 23 | 2 | 0 | £12,056 | €0 |
| Analitheia (FR) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 |
| Nikgarde (FR) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £7,149 | €0 |
| Belleme Basc (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sincerely Me (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Clifton Mist (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Prengarde (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Berwick Law (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Galidam (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £3,686 | €0 |
Kapard (GB)
- Horse
- Kapard (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,595
Rocheval (FR)
- Horse
- Rocheval (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Lady Kara (GB)
- Horse
- Lady Kara (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,297
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ilaya (FR)
- Horse
- Ilaya (FR)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,056
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Analitheia (FR)
- Horse
- Analitheia (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nikgarde (FR)
- Horse
- Nikgarde (FR)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,149
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Belleme Basc (FR)
- Horse
- Belleme Basc (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sincerely Me (GB)
- Horse
- Sincerely Me (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clifton Mist (GB)
- Horse
- Clifton Mist (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Prengarde (FR)
- Horse
- Prengarde (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Berwick Law (FR)
- Horse
- Berwick Law (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galidam (FR)
- Horse
- Galidam (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,686
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 125 | 127 | 125 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 125
- Highest OR
- 127
- Lowest OR
- 125
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 22 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 125 | -2 | PU/16 |
| 27 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 127 | - | 18/21 |
- PU/1629 Oct 22 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 125
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/16
- 18/2127 Feb 22 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 127
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 18/21
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 125 | 125 | 0 | 127 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 125
- OR last run
- 125
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 127
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Nikgarde (FR)1W · 14R
Half siblings
By Spanish Moon (USA)
- Sweet Moon (FR)0W · 4R
By No Risk At All (FR)
- Nirisque (FR)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Nikoline (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Prengarde foaled?
Prengarde (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 8 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Prengarde?
Prengarde (FR) is by Kapgarde (FR) out of Nikoline (FR), a daughter of Martaline (GB), and was bred by S C E A Haras Du Puy.
Who trained Prengarde?
Prengarde (FR) was trained by E Bolger and owned by John P McManus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Prengarde's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Prengarde (FR) ran 3 times without winning.
What was Prengarde's official rating?
Prengarde (FR) was last officially rated 125 over jumps (career high 127).
Is Prengarde still racing?
Prengarde (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 October 2022 at Galway (IRE) in the W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated