Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Predict A Riot
- TrainerIan Williams
- OwnerPaul Williams
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 116
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,614 GB
- Last official rating
- 100 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Apr 2018, Ludlow (PU/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 18 | Ludlow | PU/10 | 16/1 | - | Dave Crosse | Ian Williams | Wye Valley Brewery Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 11-2 | 100 | - | Samson's Reach (GB) | £4,938 | 60 | 0/9 |
| 23 Feb 18 | Warwick | 8/11 | 7/1 | dist | Edward Austin | Ian Williams | 188Bet Download The App Hands And Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur) | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m2f | Good to Soft | 11-11 | 102 | - | Sahara Haze (GB) | £3,249 | 59 | 1/8 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Huntingdon | PU/9 | 8/1 | - | Edward Austin | Ian Williams | Merlin Inflatables Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m1f | Good to Soft | 10-13 | 107 | p | Laval Noir (FR) | £3,899 | 25 | 0/7 |
| 1 Dec 17 | Doncaster | 10/10 | 10/1 | dist | Tom O'Brien | Ian Williams | Flake 99 Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m½f | Good to Soft | 11-4 | 112 | - | Chapel Stile (IRE) | £3,899 | 264 | 1/9 |
| 12 Mar 17 | Warwick | PU/7 | 20/1 | - | Bridget Andrews | Dan Skelton | Warwickshire & Northamptonshire Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 11-9 | 115 | p | Robin Of Locksley (IRE) | £4,289 | 29 | 0/5 |
| 11 Feb 17 | Warwick | 7/8 | 12/1 | dist | David England | Dan Skelton | Racing UK Winter Season Ticket Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m2f | Heavy | 11-8 | 116 | - | Catching On (IRE) | £3,899 | 51 | 0/6 |
| 22 Dec 16 | Bangor-on-Dee | 4/10 | 12/1 | 13 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Clwyd Special Riding Centre Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Back To The Thatch (IRE) | £5,523 | 23 | 1/8 |
| 29 Nov 16 | Southwell | 4/8 | 20/1 | dist | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Minella Aris (IRE) | £3,899 | 25 | 1/6 |
| 4 Nov 16 | Warwick | 3/3 | 11/10F | dist | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Willmott Dixon Supply Chain Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m2f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Braventara (GB) | £3,899 | - | 0/2 |
Wye Valley Brewery Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 18
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Dave Crosse
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Race
- Wye Valley Brewery Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Samson's Reach (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,938
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 0/9
188Bet Download The App Hands And Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur)
Class 53m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 18
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Edward Austin
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Race
- 188Bet Download The App Hands And Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sahara Haze (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 1/8
Merlin Inflatables Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Class 43m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Edward Austin
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Race
- Merlin Inflatables Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Laval Noir (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/7
Flake 99 Handicap Hurdle
Class 43m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 17
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom O'Brien
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Race
- Flake 99 Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chapel Stile (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 264
- Future form
- 1/9
Warwickshire & Northamptonshire Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 17
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Bridget Andrews
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Warwickshire & Northamptonshire Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 115
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Robin Of Locksley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,289
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/5
Racing UK Winter Season Ticket Handicap Hurdle
Class 43m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 17
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- David England
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Racing UK Winter Season Ticket Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Catching On (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 0/6
Clwyd Special Riding Centre Novices' Hurdle
Class 32m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 16
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Clwyd Special Riding Centre Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Back To The Thatch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,523
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/8
At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle
Class 43mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 16
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Minella Aris (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/6
Willmott Dixon Supply Chain Novices' Hurdle
Class 43m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 16
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 3/3
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Willmott Dixon Supply Chain Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Braventara (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/2
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 18 | Warwick | 188Bet Download The App Hands And Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur) | 8/11 | Asking Questions (IRE) | 6 | 8 Mar 18 | Carlisle | 188Bet Up To £75 Cash Bonus Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 1 Dec 17 | Doncaster | Flake 99 Handicap Hurdle | 10/10 | Chapel Stile (IRE) | 1 | 24 Mar 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | Broxton Gates Handicap Hurdle |
| 22 Dec 16 | Bangor-on-Dee | Clwyd Special Riding Centre Novices' Hurdle | 4/10 | Follow The Bear (IRE) | 3 | 1 May 17 | Kempton | Matchbook Racing Is Commission Free "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 29 Nov 16 | Southwell | At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle | 4/8 | For Instance (IRE) | 2 | 13 Apr 17 | Wetherby | Pay And Watch Racing UK Via Mobile Novices' Hurdle |
- 8/1123 Feb 18 · Warwick
188Bet Download The App Hands And Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 18
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- 188Bet Download The App Hands And Heels Handicap Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur)
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Asking Questions (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 8 Mar 18
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- 188Bet Up To £75 Cash Bonus Novices' Handicap Chase
- 10/101 Dec 17 · Doncaster
Flake 99 Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 17
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Flake 99 Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Chapel Stile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Mar 18
- Race won
- Broxton Gates Handicap Hurdle
- 4/1022 Dec 16 · Bangor-on-Dee
Clwyd Special Riding Centre Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Dec 16
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- Clwyd Special Riding Centre Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Follow The Bear (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 May 17
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Matchbook Racing Is Commission Free "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 4/829 Nov 16 · Southwell
At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 16
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- For Instance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Apr 17
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Pay And Watch Racing UK Via Mobile Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Williams | Dan Skelton | 1 Dec 17 | 24 Apr 18 | 10/10 | 112 | 100 | 112 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Dan Skelton | - | 4 Nov 16 | 12 Mar 17 | 3/3 | 116 | 115 | 116 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,264 | €0 |
Ian Williams
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Moved from
- Dan Skelton
- First run
- 1 Dec 17
- Last run
- 24 Apr 18
- First run for yard
- 10/10
- OR first run
- 112
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 112
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- First run
- 4 Nov 16
- Last run
- 12 Mar 17
- First run for yard
- 3/3
- OR first run
- 116
- OR last run
- 115
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,614 | €0 | 116 | 4 Nov 16 | 24 Apr 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 4 Nov 16
- Last run
- 24 Apr 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,614 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £636 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £692 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £922 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £692
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £922 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £286 | €0 |
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £859 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £286 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £755 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £755
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £859 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £405 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £405
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Skelton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,264 | €0 | ||
| Edward Austin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Bridget Andrews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dave Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harry Skelton
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Edward Austin
- Jockey
- Edward Austin
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bridget Andrews
- Jockey
- Bridget Andrews
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dave Crosse
- Jockey
- Dave Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David England
- Jockey
- David England
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom O'Brien
- Jockey
- Tom O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Skelton | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,264 | €0 | ||
| Ian Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ian Williams
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,614 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £692 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £692
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,614 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBallerina Laura (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRiot Helmet (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ballerina Laura (IRE) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Ballerina Laura (IRE) | Riot Helmet (IRE) | Robert McCarthy | 3 Jul 11 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m5f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Riot Helmet (IRE)
- Breeder
- Robert McCarthy
- Foaled
- 3 Jul 11
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,774 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 4,077 | 480 | 1,227 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,140 | 135 | 350 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,774
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 4,077
- Wins
- 480
- Placed
- 1,227
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,140
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Riot Helmet (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 13 | £20,137 | €69,168 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €69,168
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glencairn View (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €69,168 |
| Flemerina (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | £14,828 | €0 |
| Norman Stanley (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £2,513 | €0 |
| Lough Derg Diamond (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,182 | €0 |
| Skaghardgannon Lad (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Predict A Riot (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £1,614 | €0 |
Glencairn View (IRE)
- Horse
- Glencairn View (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €69,168
Flemerina (IRE)
- Horse
- Flemerina (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Norman Stanley (IRE)
- Horse
- Norman Stanley (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lough Derg Diamond (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,182
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Skaghardgannon Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Predict A Riot (IRE)
- Horse
- Predict A Riot (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 116 | 100 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 116
- Lowest OR
- 100
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 18 | Ludlow | NH | 100 | -2 | PU/10 |
| 23 Feb 18 | Warwick | NH | 102 | -5 | 8/11 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Huntingdon | NH | 107 | -5 | PU/9 |
| 1 Dec 17 | Doncaster | NH | 112 | -3 | 10/10 |
| 12 Mar 17 | Warwick | NH | 115 | -1 | PU/7 |
| 11 Feb 17 | Warwick | NH | 116 | - | 7/8 |
- PU/1024 Apr 18 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 18
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/10
- 8/1123 Feb 18 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 18
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 8/11
- PU/926 Dec 17 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- PU/9
- 10/101 Dec 17 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 1 Dec 17
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 10/10
- PU/712 Mar 17 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 17
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/7
- 7/811 Feb 17 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 17
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 100 | 0 | 116 | -16 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 116
- v highest
- -16
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Flemerina (IRE)2W · 20R
- Glencairn View (IRE)2W · 13R
- Norman Stanley (IRE)1W · 5R
- Lough Derg Diamond (IRE)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Eurobus (IRE)
- Charabang (IRE)0W · 4R
By Asian Heights (GB)
- Werenearlyoutofit (IRE)2W · 6R
Female line
- 1Ballerina Laura (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Predict A Riot foaled?
Predict A Riot (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 3 July 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Predict A Riot?
Predict A Riot (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Ballerina Laura (IRE), a daughter of Riot Helmet (IRE), and was bred by Robert McCarthy.
Who trained Predict A Riot?
Predict A Riot (IRE) was trained by Ian Williams and owned by Paul Williams at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Dan Skelton.
What is Predict A Riot's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Predict A Riot (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Predict A Riot's official rating?
Predict A Riot (IRE) was last officially rated 100 over jumps (career high 116).
Is Predict A Riot still racing?
Predict A Riot (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 April 2018 at Ludlow in the Wye Valley Brewery Novices' Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 10 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Predict A Riot's record at Warwick?
Predict A Riot (IRE) ran most often at Warwick, with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated