Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Porta Rosa
- TrainerMohamed Moubarak
- OwnerNick Bradley Racing (Nick Bradley Racing 17)
- FamilyStaraway
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 82
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,184 GB
- Last official rating
- 82 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Jun 2017, Chelmsford (AW) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 2 Dec 2015, Kempton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | 10/10 | 25/1 | 11¾ | John Egan | Mohamed Moubarak | @totepoolracing Win Racing Tickets On Twitter Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 8-8 | 82 | Udontdodou (GB) | £9,704 | 7 | 0/8 |
| 14 Jun 17 | Kempton (AW) | 6/10 | 20/1 | 5¼ | Jim Crowley | Mohamed Moubarak | 32Red Casino Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-9 | 82 | North Creek (GB) | £5,175 | 14 | 1/7 |
| 31 May 17 | Kempton (AW) | F/11 | 20/1 | - | John Egan | Mohamed Moubarak | 32Red Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-9 | 82 | Athassel (GB) | £5,175 | 546 | 0/10 |
| 2 Dec 15 | Kempton (AW) | 1/8 | 6/4F | won 4½ | Adam Kirby | Charlie Appleby | 32Red.com/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | 76 | Go On Go On Go On (GB) | £4,270 | 63 | 1/7 |
| 30 Sep 15 | Kempton (AW) | 2/8 | 5/2 | 4½ | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | 32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | Bounce (GB) | £3,235 | 9 | 1/7 |
| 21 Sep 15 | Kempton (AW) | 4/13 | 7/2 | 4 | James Doyle | Charlie Appleby | Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | Barleysugar (IRE) | £4,270 | 40 | 3/12 |
| 12 Aug 15 | Kempton (AW) | 3/11 | 9/2 | 4 | James Doyle | Charlie Appleby | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | Winter Rose (IRE) | £4,270 | 19 | 1/10 |
| 24 Jul 15 | Ascot | 7/9 | 6/1 | 9 | William Buick | Charlie Appleby | John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | - | Marenko (GB) | £6,469 | - | 2/8 |
- 10/1021 Jun 17 · Chelmsford (AW)25/1
@totepoolracing Win Racing Tickets On Twitter Handicap
Class 36fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Mohamed Moubarak
- Race
- @totepoolracing Win Racing Tickets On Twitter Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Udontdodou (GB)
- Winner prize
- £9,704
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/8
- 6/1014 Jun 17 · Kempton (AW)20/1
32Red Casino Handicap
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Mohamed Moubarak
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- North Creek (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/7
- F/1131 May 17 · Kempton (AW)20/1
32Red Handicap
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- F/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Mohamed Moubarak
- Race
- 32Red Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Athassel (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 546
- Future form
- 0/10
- 1/82 Dec 15 · Kempton (AW)6/4F
32Red.com/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Class 46fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- 32Red.com/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Go On Go On Go On (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,270
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/7
- 2/830 Sep 15 · Kempton (AW)5/2
32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
Class 56fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- 32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bounce (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/7
- 4/1321 Sep 15 · Kempton (AW)7/2
Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Barleysugar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,270
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 3/12
- 3/1112 Aug 15 · Kempton (AW)9/2
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Winter Rose (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,270
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/10
John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 15
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Race
- John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Marenko (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 17 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap | 6/10 | Imperial State (GB) | 3 | 7 Jul 17 | Sandown | CNA Hardy Handicap (For Lady Amateur Riders) |
| 2 Dec 15 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 1/8 | Go On Go On Go On (GB) | 2 | 22 Dec 15 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Casino Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Tapeta) |
| 30 Sep 15 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | 2/8 | Desiderada (IRE) | 5 | 14 Oct 15 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 21 Sep 15 | Kempton (AW) | Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 4/13 | Dutch Destiny (GB) | 2 | 12 Oct 15 | Salisbury | Bathwick Tyres British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) |
| 21 Sep 15 | Kempton (AW) | Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 4/13 | Farandine (GB) | 3 | 21 Oct 15 | Newmarket | TurfTV Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 21 Sep 15 | Kempton (AW) | Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 4/13 | Veena (FR) | 6 | 14 Oct 15 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 12 Aug 15 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/11 | Peru (GB) | 2 | 4 Sep 15 | Haydock | Betfred Supports Jack Berry House EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 24 Jul 15 | Ascot | John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/9 | Light Up Our World (IRE) | 2 | 1 Aug 15 | Newmarket (July) | Newmarket Equine Hospital EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 24 Jul 15 | Ascot | John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/9 | Dawn Of Hope (IRE) | 3 | 5 Sep 15 | Ascot | Lavazza Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
- 6/1014 Jun 17 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Imperial State (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jul 17
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- CNA Hardy Handicap (For Lady Amateur Riders)
- 1/82 Dec 15 · Kempton (AW)
32Red.com/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red.com/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Go On Go On Go On (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Dec 15
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red Casino Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Tapeta)
- 2/830 Sep 15 · Kempton (AW)
32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Desiderada (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Oct 15
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red On The App Store Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 4/1321 Sep 15 · Kempton (AW)
Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Dutch Destiny (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Oct 15
- Race won
- Bathwick Tyres British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- 4/1321 Sep 15 · Kempton (AW)
Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Farandine (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Oct 15
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- TurfTV Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 4/1321 Sep 15 · Kempton (AW)
Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Cash Out On The Betdaq App/EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Veena (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 Oct 15
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 3/1112 Aug 15 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 7/924 Jul 15 · Ascot
John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 15
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Light Up Our World (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Aug 15
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Newmarket Equine Hospital EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 7/924 Jul 15 · Ascot
John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 15
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- John Guest EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Dawn Of Hope (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Sep 15
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Lavazza Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Moubarak | Charlie Appleby | 31 May 17 | 21 Jun 17 | F/11 | 82 | 82 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Charlie Appleby | - | 24 Jul 15 | 2 Dec 15 | 7/9 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,184 | €0 |
Mohamed Moubarak
- Trainer
- Mohamed Moubarak
- Moved from
- Charlie Appleby
- First run
- 31 May 17
- Last run
- 21 Jun 17
- First run for yard
- F/11
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 82
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charlie Appleby
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- First run
- 24 Jul 15
- Last run
- 2 Dec 15
- First run for yard
- 7/9
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,184 | €0 | 82 | 24 Jul 15 | 21 Jun 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 82
- First run
- 24 Jul 15
- Last run
- 21 Jun 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,184 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,270 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,915 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,232 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £952 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,184 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,222 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,222
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £635 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,232 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £317 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £635
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £317
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £635 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,280 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,270 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £635
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Egan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £952 | €0 | ||
| William Buick | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,270 | €0 | ||
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Egan
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
William Buick
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adam Kirby
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Appleby | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,184 | €0 | ||
| Mohamed Moubarak | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Charlie Appleby
- Trainer
- Charlie Appleby
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mohamed Moubarak
- Trainer
- Mohamed Moubarak
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £6,184 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £963 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £635 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £317 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,270 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £635
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £317
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStreet Cry (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireStreet Cry (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSander Camillo (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDixie Union (USA)
- Dam's damStaraway (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sander Camillo (USA) · by Dixie Union (USA) · 3 winners from 7 runners · Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Staraway (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Cry (IRE) | Sander Camillo (USA) | Dixie Union (USA) | Darley | 2 Apr 13 | bay | mare | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m4½f |
Street Cry (IRE)
- Sire
- Street Cry (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dixie Union (USA)
- Breeder
- Darley
- Foaled
- 2 Apr 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Street Cry (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,437 | 444 | 1,067 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 468 | 56 | 140 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 1,547 | 238 | 550 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 257 | 31 | 82 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,437
- Wins
- 444
- Placed
- 1,067
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 468
- Wins
- 56
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,547
- Wins
- 238
- Placed
- 550
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 257
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 82
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Street Cry (IRE) × Dixie Union (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 6 | £17,167 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jumeirah Street (USA) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £7,958 | €0 |
| Porta Rosa (USA) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £6,184 | €0 |
| Vociferous (USA) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £3,025 | €0 |
| Ms Draconic Aryz (USA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jumeirah Street (USA)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Porta Rosa (USA)
- Horse
- Porta Rosa (USA)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vociferous (USA)
- Horse
- Vociferous (USA)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,025
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ms Draconic Aryz (USA)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 76 | 76 | 2 Dec 15 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 82
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 2 Dec 15
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 82 | 0 | 10/10 |
| 14 Jun 17 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 82 | 0 | 6/10 |
| 31 May 17 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 82 | 6 | F/11 |
| 2 Dec 15 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 76 | - | 1/8 |
- 10/1021 Jun 17 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/10
- 6/1014 Jun 17 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/10
- F/1131 May 17 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- F/11
- 1/82 Dec 15 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 15
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 0 | 76 | 2 Dec 15 | 6 | 76 | 6 | 82 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 2 Dec 15
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 76
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 82
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Vociferous (USA)1W · 10R
Half siblings
By Bernardini (USA)
- Eagle's Stare (IRE)0W · 2R
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Suhayl Moon (IRE)0W · 1R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Distant Image (IRE)0W · 1R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Good Reason (GB)1W · 8R
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Sandpyper (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Sander Camillo (USA) · by Dixie Union (USA)
- 2Staraway (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Sander Camillo (USA)2W · 6R · 2 black-type
First cousin
- Ashadihan (GB)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Beauty Filly (GB)4W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Porta Rosa foaled?
Porta Rosa (USA), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 2 April 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Porta Rosa?
Porta Rosa (USA) is by Street Cry (IRE) out of Sander Camillo (USA), a daughter of Dixie Union (USA), and was bred by Darley.
Who trained Porta Rosa?
Porta Rosa (USA) was trained by Mohamed Moubarak and owned by Nick Bradley Racing 17 at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Charlie Appleby.
What is Porta Rosa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Porta Rosa (USA) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Porta Rosa's biggest win?
Porta Rosa (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the 32Red.com/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes at Kempton (AW) on 2 December 2015.
Has Porta Rosa ever been beaten?
Porta Rosa (USA) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 July 2015 at Ascot (7th of 9).
What was Porta Rosa's official rating?
Porta Rosa (USA) was last officially rated 82 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Porta Rosa still racing?
Porta Rosa (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 June 2017 at Chelmsford (AW) in the @totepoolracing Win Racing Tickets On Twitter Handicap, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Porta Rosa related to any top horses?
Porta Rosa (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sander Camillo (USA) (dam, Group 2 winner), Ashadihan (GB) (first cousin, Group 3 winner) and Beauty Filly (GB) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Staraway (USA) family.
What is Porta Rosa's record at Kempton (AW)?
Porta Rosa (USA) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with 1 win from 6 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated