Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Plouray
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyPolista
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1994
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jul 1997, Galway (IRE) (4/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 97 | Galway (IRE) | 4/10 | 20/1 | 25 | Mr J A Stack | T Stack | Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 10-2 | Musical Mayhem (IRE) | 17 | 4/9 |
| 13 Jul 97 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/10 | 20/1 | 11¼ | Mlle Capucine Nicot | T Stack | Masterchefs/Apricot Ladies Derby | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-7 | Celtic Lore (GB) | 16 | 0/8 |
| 27 Jun 97 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/9 | 14/1 | 13¼ | Mr M J Black | T Stack | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 8-4 | Oumaladia (IRE) | 34 | 1/8 |
| 24 May 97 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/10 | 12/1 | 13 | Pat Smullen | T Stack | San Siro Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 8-11 | Dabali (IRE) | - | 1/7 |
Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Mr J A Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Musical Mayhem (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 4/9
- 8/1013 Jul 97 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Masterchefs/Apricot Ladies Derby
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Mlle Capucine Nicot
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Masterchefs/Apricot Ladies Derby
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Celtic Lore (GB)
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/8
- 5/927 Jun 97 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Mr M J Black
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Oumaladia (IRE)
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/8
- 7/1024 May 97 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
San Siro Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- San Siro Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Dabali (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 97 | Galway (IRE) | Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden | 4/10 | Musical Mayhem (IRE) | 1 | 6 Aug 97 | Sligo (IRE) | Leguard Rated Race |
| 30 Jul 97 | Galway (IRE) | Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden | 4/10 | Torn Silk (GB) | 2 | 6 Aug 97 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Greenpark (Q.R.) Maiden |
| 30 Jul 97 | Galway (IRE) | Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden | 4/10 | Willyelkra (GB) | 3 | 1 Aug 97 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur's Race |
| 30 Jul 97 | Galway (IRE) | Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden | 4/10 | Crystal Springs (IRE) | 5 | 16 Aug 97 | Tramore (IRE) | Tower Hotel Maiden |
| 27 Jun 97 | Curragh (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby | 5/9 | Sirinndi (IRE) | 3 | 13 Jul 97 | Curragh (IRE) | Mercantile Pub The Rocks Sydney Maiden |
| 24 May 97 | Curragh (IRE) | San Siro Maiden | 7/10 | Eternal Joy (GB) | 2 | 7 Jun 97 | Cork (IRE) | Paddy Power Bookmaker Maiden |
- 4/1030 Jul 97 · Galway (IRE)
Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Musical Mayhem (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Aug 97
- Race won
- Leguard Rated Race
- 4/1030 Jul 97 · Galway (IRE)
Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Torn Silk (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Aug 97
- Race won
- Greenpark (Q.R.) Maiden
- 4/1030 Jul 97 · Galway (IRE)
Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Willyelkra (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Aug 97
- Race won
- Arthur's Race
- 4/1030 Jul 97 · Galway (IRE)
Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Crystal Springs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Aug 97
- Race won
- Tower Hotel Maiden
- 5/927 Jun 97 · Curragh (IRE)
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Derby
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Sirinndi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Jul 97
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Mercantile Pub The Rocks Sydney Maiden
- 7/1024 May 97 · Curragh (IRE)
San Siro Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- San Siro Maiden
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Eternal Joy (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Jun 97
- Race won
- Paddy Power Bookmaker Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 24 May 97 | 30 Jul 97 | 7/10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 24 May 97
- Last run
- 30 Jul 97
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 24 May 97 | 30 Jul 97 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 24 May 97
- Last run
- 30 Jul 97
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mlle Capucine Nicot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr J A Stack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M J Black | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mlle Capucine Nicot
- Jockey
- Mlle Capucine Nicot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J A Stack
- Jockey
- Mr J A Stack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M J Black
- Jockey
- Mr M J Black
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCaerleon (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireCaerleon (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPolista (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamPolista (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePersepolis (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Polista (FR) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caerleon (USA) | Polista (FR) | Persepolis (FR) | filly | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f |
Caerleon (USA)
- Sire
- Caerleon (USA)
- Dam
- Polista (FR)
- Damsire
- Persepolis (FR)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Caerleon (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,824 | 550 | 1,302 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 701 | 117 | 251 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 498 | 55 | 148 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going | 90 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,824
- Wins
- 550
- Placed
- 1,302
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 701
- Wins
- 117
- Placed
- 251
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 498
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 90
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Caerleon (USA) × Persepolis mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plouray (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Plouray (IRE)
- Horse
- Plouray (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Caerleon (USA) out of Polista (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mtoto (GB)
- Bionic Filly (GB)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Polista (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Plouray foaled?
Plouray (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Plouray?
Plouray (IRE) is by Caerleon (USA) out of Polista (FR), a daughter of Persepolis (FR).
Who trained Plouray?
Plouray (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Plouray's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Plouray (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Plouray still racing?
Plouray (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 July 1997 at Galway (IRE) in the Digital Software Acquisition (Q.R.) Maiden, finishing 4th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Plouray's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Plouray (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated