Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Perfect Romance
- TrainerPatrick Chamings
- OwnerThe Cadagan Partnership
- FamilyFlorie
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2009
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £572 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jun 2014, Lingfield (8/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 14 | Lingfield | 8/8 | 66/1 | dist | Adam Kirby | Patrick Chamings | Hindwoods Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Good | 9-7 | Nabatean (IRE) | £2,727 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 15 May 14 | Salisbury | 10/12 | 50/1 | 20 | David Probert | Patrick Chamings | Smith & Williamson Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 10-0 | Hidden Gold (IRE) | £3,235 | 204 | 1/11 |
| 23 Oct 13 | Fontwell | 9/13 | 8/1 | dist | Nico de Boinville | Patrick Chamings | 32Red On The App Store Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m5½f | Soft | 10-7 | Rouquine Sauvage (GB) | £1,643 | 36 | 0/10 |
| 17 Sep 13 | Stratford | 2/13 | 25/1 | 11 | Nico de Boinville | Patrick Chamings | attheraces.com Exclusive William Buick Blog Standard Open National Hunt Flat … | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 10-2 | Mrs Jordan (IRE) | £1,949 | - | 0/10 |
Hindwoods Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 51m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 14
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Trainer
- Patrick Chamings
- Race
- Hindwoods Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Nabatean (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,727
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
Smith & Williamson Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Class 51m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Patrick Chamings
- Race
- Smith & Williamson Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Hidden Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 204
- Future form
- 1/11
32Red On The App Store Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 61m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 13
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Patrick Chamings
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Rouquine Sauvage (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,643
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/10
attheraces.com Exclusive William Buick Blog Standard Open National Hunt Flat …
Class 62m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 13
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Patrick Chamings
- Race
- attheraces.com Exclusive William Buick Blog Standard Open National Hunt Flat …
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Mrs Jordan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 14 | Lingfield | Hindwoods Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 8/8 | Sweeping Up (GB) | 4 | 10 Sep 14 | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq 50 Free Bet Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 15 May 14 | Salisbury | Smith & Williamson Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 10/12 | Some Site (IRE) | 3 | 11 Jun 14 | Hamilton | Monklands Maiden Stakes |
- 8/85 Jun 14 · Lingfield
Hindwoods Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 14
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Hindwoods Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Sweeping Up (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Sep 14
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Betdaq 50 Free Bet Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 10/1215 May 14 · Salisbury
Smith & Williamson Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Salisbury
- Race
- Smith & Williamson Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Some Site (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Jun 14
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- Monklands Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Chamings | 17 Sep 13 | 5 Jun 14 | 2/13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
Patrick Chamings
- Trainer
- Patrick Chamings
- First run
- 17 Sep 13
- Last run
- 5 Jun 14
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 15 May 14 | 5 Jun 14 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | 17 Sep 13 | 23 Oct 13 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | 17 Sep 13 | 5 Jun 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 15 May 14
- Last run
- 5 Jun 14
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Sep 13
- Last run
- 23 Oct 13
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Sep 13
- Last run
- 5 Jun 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salisbury
- Course
- Salisbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nico de Boinville | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nico de Boinville
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adam Kirby
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Chamings | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
Patrick Chamings
- Trainer
- Patrick Chamings
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSingspiel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireSingspiel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Sire's damGlorious Song (CAN)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFlamjica (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireReal Quiet (USA)
- Dam's damFiammaI (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireIrish River (FR)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Flamjica (USA) · by Real Quiet (USA) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- FiammaI (IRE) · by Irish River (FR) · 2 winners from 3 runners · Black-type placed
- Florie (FR) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singspiel (IRE) | Flamjica (USA) | Real Quiet (USA) | mare | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.4f |
Singspiel (IRE)
- Sire
- Singspiel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Real Quiet (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f
Progeny of Singspiel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,168 | 616 | 1,645 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,059 | 127 | 348 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 459 | 24 | 97 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going | 84 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,168
- Wins
- 616
- Placed
- 1,645
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,059
- Wins
- 127
- Placed
- 348
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 459
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 97
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 84
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Singspiel (IRE) × Real Quiet mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £572 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | £813 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £813
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Romance (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
| Perfect Spell (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
Perfect Romance (GB)
- Horse
- Perfect Romance (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perfect Spell (GB)
- Horse
- Perfect Spell (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Perfect Spell (GB)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Norse Dancer (IRE)
- Perfect Legend (GB)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Flamjica (USA) · by Real Quiet (USA)
- 2FiammaI (IRE) · by Irish River (FR)
- 3Florie (FR)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Fanjica (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Perfect Romance foaled?
Perfect Romance (GB) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Perfect Romance?
Perfect Romance (GB) is by Singspiel (IRE) out of Flamjica (USA), a daughter of Real Quiet (USA).
Who trained Perfect Romance?
Perfect Romance (GB) was trained by Patrick Chamings and owned by The Cadagan Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Perfect Romance's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Perfect Romance (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
How much prize money has Perfect Romance won?
Perfect Romance (GB) earned £572 in Britain in prize money.
Is Perfect Romance still racing?
Perfect Romance (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 June 2014 at Lingfield in the Hindwoods Maiden Stakes, finishing 8th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Perfect Romance related to any top horses?
Perfect Romance (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Fanjica (IRE) (great-aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Florie (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated