Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Perfect Glance
- TrainerSir Michael Stoute
- OwnerJuddmonte (K Abdullah)
- FamilyFleeting GlimpseI
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,950 GB
- Last official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jun 2015, Brighton (1/6)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 15 | Brighton | 1/6 | 11/4 | won 2½ | Ted Durcan | Sir Michael Stoute | Janes' Solicitors Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 72 | Ayr Of Elegance (GB) | £2,911 | 20 | 0/4 |
| 10 Jun 15 | Brighton | 3/5 | 8/1 | 2½ | Ted Durcan | Sir Michael Stoute | Genting Casino Brighton Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Zamani (IRE) | £2,911 | 42 | 0/4 |
| 29 Apr 15 | Pontefract | 5/5 | 6/1 | 14¾ | Ted Durcan | Sir Michael Stoute | totepool Supports The NRC/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Glan Y Gors (IRE) | £3,881 | 167 | 1/4 |
| 13 Nov 14 | Kempton (AW) | 3/12 | 7/1 | 2 | Shane Kelly | Sir Michael Stoute | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | - | Light And Shade (GB) | £4,075 | - | 0/10 |
Janes' Solicitors Maiden Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 15
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Janes' Solicitors Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 72
- Winner / 2nd
- Ayr Of Elegance (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/4
Genting Casino Brighton Maiden Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 15
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Genting Casino Brighton Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zamani (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/4
totepool Supports The NRC/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 15
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- totepool Supports The NRC/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Glan Y Gors (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 167
- Future form
- 1/4
- 3/1213 Nov 14 · Kempton (AW)7/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 14
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Light And Shade (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 15 | Pontefract | totepool Supports The NRC/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes | 5/5 | Making Shapes (GB) | 3 | 19 May 15 | Newcastle | Collingwood Insurance Maiden Stakes |
- 5/529 Apr 15 · Pontefract
totepool Supports The NRC/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 15
- Course
- Pontefract
- Race
- totepool Supports The NRC/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Making Shapes (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 May 15
- Race won
- Collingwood Insurance Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Michael Stoute | 13 Nov 14 | 30 Jun 15 | 3/12 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £3,950 | €0 |
Sir Michael Stoute
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- First run
- 13 Nov 14
- Last run
- 30 Jun 15
- First run for yard
- 3/12
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £3,950 | €0 | 72 | 13 Nov 14 | 30 Jun 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 13 Nov 14
- Last run
- 30 Jun 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,344 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,344 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,344 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,344 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brighton
- Course
- Brighton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,344 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,344 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Durcan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,344 | €0 | ||
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 |
Ted Durcan
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Michael Stoute | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £3,950 | €0 |
Sir Michael Stoute
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £3,950 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £606 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRock Hard Ten (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBrief Look (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damHalf Glance (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Brief Look (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Half Glance (GB) · by Danehill (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners · Group 3 winner
- Fleeting GlimpseI (GB) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Hard Ten (USA) | Brief Look (GB) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | filly | Flat 7.2f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Rock Hard Ten (USA)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Rock Hard Ten (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 136 | 10 | 37 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 28 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 38 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 136
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rock Hard Ten (USA) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £3,950 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Glance (USA) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £3,950 | €0 |
Perfect Glance (USA)
- Horse
- Perfect Glance (USA)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 30 Jun 15 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Last winning OR
- 72
- Last win
- 30 Jun 15
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 15 | Brighton | Flat | 72 | 1/6 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 72 | 30 Jun 15 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 72 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 72
- Last win
- 30 Jun 15
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 72
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Rock Hard Ten (USA) out of Brief Look (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mizzen Mast (USA)
- Lake Alfred (USA)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Brief Look (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 2Half Glance (GB) · by Danehill (USA)
- 3Fleeting GlimpseI (GB)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Half Glance (GB)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Perfect Glance foaled?
Perfect Glance (USA) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Perfect Glance?
Perfect Glance (USA) is by Rock Hard Ten (USA) out of Brief Look (GB), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Perfect Glance?
Perfect Glance (USA) was trained by Sir Michael Stoute and owned by K Abdullah at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Perfect Glance's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Perfect Glance (USA) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Perfect Glance's biggest win?
Perfect Glance (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Janes' Solicitors Maiden Stakes at Brighton on 30 June 2015.
Has Perfect Glance ever been beaten?
Perfect Glance (USA) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 13 November 2014 at Kempton (AW) (3rd of 12).
What was Perfect Glance's official rating?
Perfect Glance (USA) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Perfect Glance still racing?
Perfect Glance (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 June 2015 at Brighton in the Janes' Solicitors Maiden Stakes, finishing 1st of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Perfect Glance related to any top horses?
Perfect Glance (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Half Glance (GB) (2nd dam, Group 3 winner), from the Fleeting GlimpseI (GB) family.
What is Perfect Glance's record at Brighton?
Perfect Glance (USA) ran most often at Brighton, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated