Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pass To Paris
- TrainerP J F Murphy
- OwnerMaureen Hehir
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 63
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €145 IRE
- Last official rating
- 56 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Aug 2024, Naas (IRE) (17/22)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 24 | Naas (IRE) | 17/22 | 40/1 | 9½ | Ben Coen | P J F Murphy | Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 9-6 | 56 | Theriverrunsdeep (IRE) | €6,195 | 18 | 2/20 |
| 7 Aug 24 | Sligo (IRE) | 10/13 | 20/1 | 12 | Gavin Ryan | P J F Murphy | Carlsberg Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5½f | Yielding to Soft | 10-0 | 63 | Noble Nation (IRE) | €6,490 | 28 | 1/12 |
| 10 Jul 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/16 | 100/1 | 9½ | Gavin Ryan | P J F Murphy | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | - | Four Blondes (IRE) | €8,555 | 14 | 3/14 |
| 26 Jun 24 | Naas (IRE) | 9/14 | 40/1 | 13 | Gavin Ryan | P J F Murphy | Tinnakill House Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-8 | - | Over The Blues (IRE) | €7,375 | 39 | 0/12 |
| 18 May 24 | Navan (IRE) | 11/17 | 33/1 | 12¾ | Gavin Ryan | P J F Murphy | Navan Racecourse Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-8 | - | Sturlasson (IRE) | €7,080 | - | 1/15 |
Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/22
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- P J F Murphy
- Race
- Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 56
- Winner / 2nd
- Theriverrunsdeep (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/20
Carlsberg Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 24
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- P J F Murphy
- Race
- Carlsberg Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 63
- Winner / 2nd
- Noble Nation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- P J F Murphy
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Four Blondes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 3/14
Tinnakill House Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- P J F Murphy
- Race
- Tinnakill House Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Over The Blues (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/12
Navan Racecourse Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 24
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/17
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- P J F Murphy
- Race
- Navan Racecourse Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sturlasson (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 24 | Naas (IRE) | Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap | 17/22 | Art Of Unity (GB) | 14 | 3 Oct 24 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Dickie McGuinness Handicap |
| 25 Aug 24 | Naas (IRE) | Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap | 17/22 | Aurora Nova (IRE) | 18 | 5 Apr 25 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Awardsandgifts.ie Handicap |
| 7 Aug 24 | Sligo (IRE) | Carlsberg Handicap | 10/13 | Noble Nation (IRE) | 1 | 23 Mar 25 | Naas (IRE) | Dubawi Legend At Compas Stallions Handicap |
| 10 Jul 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/16 | Monasterboice (IRE) | 3 | 17 Jul 24 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 10 Jul 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/16 | Leaders Listen (IRE) | 4 | 8 Aug 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 10 Jul 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/16 | Artful Approach (IRE) | 5 | 29 Jul 24 | Galway (IRE) | Clayton Hotel Galway Handicap |
| 18 May 24 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Racecourse Maiden | 11/17 | Fair Taxes (IRE) | 8 | 14 Jun 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Soil.ie Sobac Healthy Grass Handicap |
- 17/2225 Aug 24 · Naas (IRE)
Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap
- This horse
- 17/22
- Winner next time
- Art Of Unity (GB)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 3 Oct 24
- Race won
- Dickie McGuinness Handicap
- 17/2225 Aug 24 · Naas (IRE)
Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap
- This horse
- 17/22
- Winner next time
- Aurora Nova (IRE)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 5 Apr 25
- Race won
- Awardsandgifts.ie Handicap
- 10/137 Aug 24 · Sligo (IRE)
Carlsberg Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 24
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Carlsberg Handicap
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Noble Nation (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Mar 25
- Race won
- Dubawi Legend At Compas Stallions Handicap
- 6/1610 Jul 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Monasterboice (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Jul 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 6/1610 Jul 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Leaders Listen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Aug 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 6/1610 Jul 24 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Artful Approach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Jul 24
- Race won
- Clayton Hotel Galway Handicap
- 11/1718 May 24 · Navan (IRE)
Navan Racecourse Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 24
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Navan Racecourse Maiden
- This horse
- 11/17
- Winner next time
- Fair Taxes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 14 Jun 24
- Race won
- Soil.ie Sobac Healthy Grass Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J F Murphy | 18 May 24 | 25 Aug 24 | 11/17 | 63 | 56 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 |
P J F Murphy
- Trainer
- P J F Murphy
- First run
- 18 May 24
- Last run
- 25 Aug 24
- First run for yard
- 11/17
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 56
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | 63 | 18 May 24 | 25 Aug 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
- Best OR
- 63
- First run
- 18 May 24
- Last run
- 25 Aug 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Ryan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J F Murphy | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 |
P J F Murphy
- Trainer
- P J F Murphy
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRaven's Pass (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireElusive Quality (USA)
- Sire's damAscutney (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAraniya (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamAraniya (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireElusive City (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Araniya (FR) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raven's Pass (USA) | Araniya (FR) | Elusive City (USA) | Gerard Mullins | 27 Mar 21 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1½f |
Raven's Pass (USA)
- Dam
- Araniya (FR)
- Damsire
- Elusive City (USA)
- Breeder
- Gerard Mullins
- Foaled
- 27 Mar 21
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Raven's Pass (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,933 | 453 | 1,149 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 742 | 90 | 223 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 894 | 83 | 256 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 183 | 15 | 53 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,933
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,149
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 742
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 223
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 894
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 256
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 183
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 53
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Raven's Pass (USA) × Elusive City (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pass To Paris (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €145 |
Pass To Paris (IRE)
- Horse
- Pass To Paris (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 56 | 63 | 56 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 56
- Highest OR
- 63
- Lowest OR
- 56
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 24 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 56 | -7 | 17/22 |
| 7 Aug 24 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 63 | - | 10/13 |
- 17/2225 Aug 24 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 56
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- 17/22
- 10/137 Aug 24 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 24
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 56 | 56 | 0 | 63 | -7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 56
- OR last run
- 56
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 63
- v highest
- -7
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Araniya (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Ribchester (IRE)
- Sarcastic (IRE)0W · 3R
By Supremacy (IRE)
- Pass Me If You Can (IRE)1W · 3R
Female line
- 1Araniya (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Pass To Paris?
Pass To Paris (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 27 March 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Pass To Paris?
Pass To Paris (IRE) is by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Araniya (FR), a daughter of Elusive City (USA), and was bred by Gerard Mullins.
Who trained Pass To Paris?
Pass To Paris (IRE) was trained by P J F Murphy and owned by Maureen Hehir at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pass To Paris' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pass To Paris (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Pass To Paris' official rating?
Pass To Paris (IRE) was last officially rated 56 on the Flat (career high 63).
Is Pass To Paris still racing?
Pass To Paris (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 August 2024 at Naas (IRE) in the Persian Force At Tally-Ho Handicap, finishing 17th of 22, and has not run there since.
What is Pass To Paris' record at Naas (IRE)?
Pass To Paris (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated