Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Paro
- TrainerM C Pipe
- OwnerMs Y Spencer Thompson
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 114
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £10,054 GB
- Last official rating
- 110 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Apr 2006, Taunton (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 06 | Taunton | 1/8 | 8/13F | won dist | A P McCoy | M C Pipe | Taunton Racecourse Groundstaff "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Firm | 11-5 | 110 | Cool Society (GB) | £5,205 | 42 | 0/5 |
| 13 Mar 06 | Stratford | 12/13 | 20/1 | dist | Rodi Greene | M C Pipe | betfairgames.com Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | 112 | Rojabaa (GB) | £10,021 | 19 | 1/11 |
| 22 Feb 06 | Ludlow | 3/11 | 9/4 | 5½ | Andrew Glassonbury | M C Pipe | J D & Sue Anniversary "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-2 | 114 | Fier Normand (FR) | £4,229 | 14 | 0/9 |
| 8 Feb 06 | Ludlow | 1/14 | 8/1 | won 9 | Andrew Glassonbury | M C Pipe | Bromfield "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 10-11 | 110 | Wenlocks Wonder (GB) | £4,229 | - | 1/11 |
Taunton Racecourse Groundstaff "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m½fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 06
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- won dist
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Taunton Racecourse Groundstaff "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Cool Society (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,205
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/5
betfairgames.com Handicap Hurdle
Class 32m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 06
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rodi Greene
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- betfairgames.com Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Rojabaa (GB)
- Winner prize
- £10,021
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/11
J D & Sue Anniversary "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 06
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Andrew Glassonbury
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- J D & Sue Anniversary "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- Fier Normand (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,229
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/9
Bromfield "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 06
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Andrew Glassonbury
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Bromfield "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Wenlocks Wonder (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,229
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 06 | Stratford | betfairgames.com Handicap Hurdle | 12/13 | Fier Normand (FR) | 6 | 19 Oct 06 | Ludlow | Hazlin Doors Beginners' Chase |
| 8 Feb 06 | Ludlow | Bromfield "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | 1/14 | Fill The Bunker (IRE) | 7 | 1 Oct 06 | Market Rasen | Victor Lucas Memorial Handicap Chase |
- 12/1313 Mar 06 · Stratford
betfairgames.com Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 06
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- betfairgames.com Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Fier Normand (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Oct 06
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Hazlin Doors Beginners' Chase
- 1/148 Feb 06 · Ludlow
Bromfield "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 06
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Bromfield "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Fill The Bunker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 1 Oct 06
- Race won
- Victor Lucas Memorial Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 8 Feb 06 | 24 Apr 06 | 1/14 | 110 | 110 | 114 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- First run
- 8 Feb 06
- Last run
- 24 Apr 06
- First run for yard
- 1/14
- OR first run
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 114
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 | 114 | 8 Feb 06 | 24 Apr 06 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 114
- First run
- 8 Feb 06
- Last run
- 24 Apr 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,205 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,229 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £621 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £621
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,205 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £621 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,229 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £621
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,850 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,205 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Glassonbury | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,850 | €0 | ||
| A P McCoy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,205 | €0 | ||
| Rodi Greene | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew Glassonbury
- Jockey
- Andrew Glassonbury
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A P McCoy
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rodi Greene
- Jockey
- Rodi Greene
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,229 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £621 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,205 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £621
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPanoramic I (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePanoramic I (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Sire's damImmense I (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRozinsara (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMouktar (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rozinsara (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panoramic I (GB) | Rozinsara (IRE) | Mouktar (IRE) | gelding | NH 2m3½f | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m1½f |
Panoramic I (GB)
- Sire
- Panoramic I (GB)
- Damsire
- Mouktar (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Panoramic I (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 438 | 53 | 146 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 162 | 19 | 53 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 35 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 438
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 146
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 162
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 53
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Panoramic I (GB) × Mouktar mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £10,054 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 114 | 110 | 110 | 24 Apr 06 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 114
- Lowest OR
- 110
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 24 Apr 06
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 06 | Taunton | NH | 110 | -2 | 1/8 |
| 13 Mar 06 | Stratford | NH | 112 | -2 | 12/13 |
| 22 Feb 06 | Ludlow | NH | 114 | 4 | 3/11 |
| 8 Feb 06 | Ludlow | NH | 110 | - | 1/14 |
- 1/824 Apr 06 · Taunton
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 06
- Course
- Taunton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/8
- 12/1313 Mar 06 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 06
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 12/13
- 3/1122 Feb 06 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 06
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 3/11
- 1/148 Feb 06 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 06
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 24 Apr 06 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 114 | -4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 24 Apr 06
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 110
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 114
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Paro is the only foal out of Rozinsara (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Paro is the only foal out of Rozinsara (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Rozinsara (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Paro foaled?
Paro (FR) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Paro?
Paro (FR) is by Panoramic I (GB) out of Rozinsara (IRE), a daughter of Mouktar (IRE).
Who trained Paro?
Paro (FR) was trained by M C Pipe and owned by Ms Y Spencer Thompson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Paro's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Paro (FR) won 2 of 4 races (50%).
What is Paro's biggest win?
Paro (FR)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the Taunton Racecourse Groundstaff "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle at Taunton on 24 April 2006.
Has Paro ever been beaten?
Paro (FR) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 February 2006 at Ludlow (3rd of 11).
What was Paro's official rating?
Paro (FR) was last officially rated 110 over jumps (career high 114).
Is Paro still racing?
Paro (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 April 2006 at Taunton in the Taunton Racecourse Groundstaff "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Paro's record at Ludlow?
Paro (FR) ran most often at Ludlow, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated