Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pantsonfire
- TrainerMrs John Harrington
- OwnerRichard Galway
- FamilyTiavanita
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 66
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,001 IRE
- Last official rating
- 66 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jun 2017, Navan (IRE) (3/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 17 | Navan (IRE) | 3/16 | 8/1 | ¾ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Navan Members Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-1 | 66 | Sweetasever (IRE) | €6,776 | 176 | 0/12 |
| 9 Dec 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 7/14 | 9/1 | 6½ | N G McCullagh | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | - | Dreamy Gal (IRE) | €8,610 | 60 | 1/12 |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/25 | 33/1 | 11¼ | N G McCullagh | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Aneen (IRE) | €10,148 | 19 | 2/22 |
| 21 Sep 16 | Naas (IRE) | 6/18 | 33/1 | 11½ | N G McCullagh | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Doctor Geoff (IRE) | €10,455 | - | 1/15 |
Navan Members Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Navan Members Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 66
- Winner / 2nd
- Sweetasever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 176
- Future form
- 0/12
- 7/149 Dec 16 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 16
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dreamy Gal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,610
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 1/12
- 8/2510 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/25
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aneen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,148
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/22
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Doctor Geoff (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,455
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 7/14 | November Tale (IRE) | 4 | 23 Dec 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Elusive Pimpernel Maiden (Div I) |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 8/25 | Petticoat (GB) | 2 | 15 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 8/25 | Tempera (GB) | 4 | 29 Oct 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 21 Sep 16 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | 6/18 | Doctor Geoff (IRE) | 1 | 1 May 17 | Naas (IRE) | Power Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes |
- 7/149 Dec 16 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 16
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- November Tale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Dec 16
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Elusive Pimpernel Maiden (Div I)
- 8/2510 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/25
- Winner next time
- Petticoat (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jun 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 8/2510 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/25
- Winner next time
- Tempera (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Oct 16
- Race won
- Tote European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 6/1821 Sep 16 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 6/18
- Winner next time
- Doctor Geoff (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 May 17
- Race won
- Power Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 21 Sep 16 | 3 Jun 17 | 6/18 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 21 Sep 16
- Last run
- 3 Jun 17
- First run for yard
- 6/18
- OR first run
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Best OR
- 66
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | 66 | 21 Sep 16 | 3 Jun 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
- Best OR
- 66
- First run
- 21 Sep 16
- Last run
- 3 Jun 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N G McCullagh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Madden
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSir Percy (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireSir Percy (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Sire's damPercy's Lass I (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRubileo (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamRubileo (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damRuby Affair (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNight Shift (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rubileo (GB) · by Galileo (IRE) · 1 winners from 5 runners
- Ruby Affair (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA) · 7 winners from 10 runners
- Tiavanita (USA) · 4 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Percy (GB) | Rubileo (GB) | Galileo (IRE) | Peter Reynolds & Robert Dore | 27 Mar 14 | bay or brown | mare | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Sir Percy (GB)
- Sire
- Sir Percy (GB)
- Dam
- Rubileo (GB)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Peter Reynolds & Robert Dore
- Foaled
- 27 Mar 14
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Sir Percy (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,572 | 602 | 1,654 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,374 | 120 | 351 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,070 | 99 | 307 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 255 | 23 | 71 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,572
- Wins
- 602
- Placed
- 1,654
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,374
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 351
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,070
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 307
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 255
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sir Percy (GB) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 8 | 13 | £145,425 | €1,001 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £145,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alyssa (GB) | 12 | 5 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £90,644 | €0 |
| Gallifrey (GB) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £15,232 | €0 |
| Galmarley (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £36,874 | €0 |
| Percolate (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,003 | €0 |
| Fiveoclocksomewher (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Ermyns Percy (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £672 | €0 |
| Pantsonfire (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,001 |
| Ede's (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Alyssa (GB)
- Horse
- Alyssa (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £90,644
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gallifrey (GB)
- Horse
- Gallifrey (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galmarley (GB)
- Horse
- Galmarley (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Percolate (IRE)
- Horse
- Percolate (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,003
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fiveoclocksomewher (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ermyns Percy (GB)
- Horse
- Ermyns Percy (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pantsonfire (IRE)
- Horse
- Pantsonfire (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
Ede's (GB)
- Horse
- Ede's (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 66 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- Highest OR
- 66
- Lowest OR
- 66
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 17 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 66 | 3/16 |
- 3/163 Jun 17 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Pos
- 3/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 0 | 66 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 66
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Percolate (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Pastoral Pursuits (GB)
- Rare Symphony (IRE)4W · 23R
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Inflection (IRE)0W · 5R
By Dream Ahead (USA)
- Liar Liar (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Rubileo (GB) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Ruby Affair (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA)
- 3Tiavanita (USA)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Moss Tucker (IRE)9W · 37R · 1 G1
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Island Sands (IRE)4W · 7R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Pantsonfire foaled?
Pantsonfire (IRE), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 27 March 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Pantsonfire?
Pantsonfire (IRE) is by Sir Percy (GB) out of Rubileo (GB), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Peter Reynolds & Robert Dore.
Who trained Pantsonfire?
Pantsonfire (IRE) was trained by Mrs John Harrington and owned by Richard Galway at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pantsonfire's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pantsonfire (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Pantsonfire's official rating?
Pantsonfire (IRE) was last officially rated 66 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Pantsonfire still racing?
Pantsonfire (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 June 2017 at Navan (IRE) in the Navan Members Handicap, finishing 3rd of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Pantsonfire related to any top horses?
Pantsonfire (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Moss Tucker (IRE) (nephew, Group 1 winner) and Island Sands (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner), from the Tiavanita (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated