Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Over The Brook
- TrainerEugene M O'Sullivan
- OwnerMrs M C O'Sullivan
- FamilyChestnut Fire I
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1988
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Dec 1992, Limerick (IRE) (7/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 92 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/18 | 16/1 | 23½ | Mr W M O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Punchs Pub & Restaurant Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | Margurites Pet (IRE) | 285 | 0/15 |
| 17 Mar 92 | Limerick (IRE) | F/17 | 25/1 | - | Mr W M O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Limerick E.B.F. Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-11 | Gypsy Lass (IRE) | 45 | 0/16 |
| 1 Feb 92 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/13 | 25/1 | 6½ | Mr W M O'Sullivan | Eugene M O'Sullivan | Foxrock (ProAm) I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-12 | Raafid I (GB) | - | 1/11 |
Punchs Pub & Restaurant Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 92
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Mr W M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Punchs Pub & Restaurant Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Margurites Pet (IRE)
- Days
- 285
- Future form
- 0/15
Limerick E.B.F. Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 92
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- F/17
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr W M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Limerick E.B.F. Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Gypsy Lass (IRE)
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/16
Foxrock (ProAm) I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 92
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Mr W M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Race
- Foxrock (ProAm) I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Raafid I (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 92 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Foxrock (ProAm) I.N.H. Flat Race | 9/13 | Sheamy's Dream (IRE) | 2 | 13 Feb 92 | Thurles (IRE) | Tipperary INH Flat Race |
- 9/131 Feb 92 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Foxrock (ProAm) I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 92
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Foxrock (ProAm) I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Sheamy's Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Feb 92
- Race won
- Tipperary INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene M O'Sullivan | 1 Feb 92 | 27 Dec 92 | 9/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- First run
- 1 Feb 92
- Last run
- 27 Dec 92
- First run for yard
- 9/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 1 Feb 92 | 27 Dec 92 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 1 Feb 92
- Last run
- 27 Dec 92
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr W M O'Sullivan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr W M O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Mr W M O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene M O'Sullivan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Eugene M O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOver The River (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChestnut Fire I (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDeep Run (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Chestnut Fire I (GB) · 4 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over The River (FR) | Chestnut Fire I (GB) | Deep Run (GB) | filly | Flat 19.3f · NH 2m6f | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Over The River (FR)
- Damsire
- Deep Run (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 19.3f · NH 2m6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Over The River (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,391 | 642 | 1,719 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,303 | 106 | 300 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,424 | 146 | 386 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 283 | 20 | 58 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,391
- Wins
- 642
- Placed
- 1,719
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 106
- Placed
- 300
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,424
- Wins
- 146
- Placed
- 386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 283
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 58
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Over The River (FR) × Deep Run mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 24 | 6 | 0 | 190 | 7 | 31 | £10,854 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| All runs | 24 | 6 | 0 | 192 | 8 | 31 | £10,854 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 24
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 190
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,854
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 24
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 192
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,854
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Fisher (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Ballyboden (GB) | 28 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Murleys Cross (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Lisaleen River (GB) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| In Deep Water (GB) | 15 | 1 | 0 | £2,970 | €0 |
| Shallow River I (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | £4,609 | €0 |
| Slyguff Rover (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Another River (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Over The Deep (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| River Swilley (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Over The Brook (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Square River (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kate Fisher (IRE)
- Horse
- Kate Fisher (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Ballyboden (GB)
- Horse
- Ballyboden (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Murleys Cross (IRE)
- Horse
- Murleys Cross (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Lisaleen River (GB)
- Horse
- Lisaleen River (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
In Deep Water (GB)
- Horse
- In Deep Water (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shallow River I (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,609
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Slyguff Rover (IRE)
- Horse
- Slyguff Rover (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Another River (IRE)
- Horse
- Another River (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over The Deep (IRE)
- Horse
- Over The Deep (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
River Swilley (IRE)
- Horse
- River Swilley (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over The Brook (IRE)
- Horse
- Over The Brook (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Square River (IRE)
- Horse
- Square River (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Lisaleen River (GB)1W · 12R
Half siblings
By The Parson (GB)
- Plastic Spaceage (GB)8W · 38R
- Abbot Of Furness (GB)9W · 51R
By Miner's Lamp (GB)
- Lisaleen Lady (GB)0W · 3R
By Decent Fellow (GB)
- Mrs Hegarty (GB)0W · 11R
By Strong Gale (IRE)
- Ballyhannon (IRE)0W · 14R
By Callernish (GB)
- Flaming Hope (IRE)1W · 6R
By Lord Americo (IRE)
- American Conker (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Chestnut Fire I (GB)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Conna Castle (IRE)10W · 46R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Over The Brook foaled?
Over The Brook (IRE) was foaled in 1988.
Who are the sire and dam of Over The Brook?
Over The Brook (IRE) is by Over The River (FR) out of Chestnut Fire I (GB), a daughter of Deep Run (GB).
Who trained Over The Brook?
Over The Brook (IRE) was trained by Eugene M O'Sullivan and owned by Mrs M C O'Sullivan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Over The Brook's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Over The Brook (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Over The Brook still racing?
Over The Brook (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 December 1992 at Limerick (IRE) in the Punchs Pub & Restaurant Mares Flat Race, finishing 7th of 18, and has not run there since.
Is Over The Brook related to any top horses?
Over The Brook (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Conna Castle (IRE) (nephew, Grade 1 winner), from the Chestnut Fire I (GB) family.
What is Over The Brook's record at Limerick (IRE)?
Over The Brook (IRE) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated