Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Onefournine
- TrainerJonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- OwnerMartin Tedham & Wasdell Properties Ltd
- FamilyBelon Brag
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 115
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £14,874 GB
- Official rating
- 115 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Oct 2026, Chepstow (1/9)
Onefournine has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Chepstow | 1/9 | 2/1F | won 4¼ | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | McCarthy Construction Mares' Handicap Hurdle Race | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 115 | Kosasiempre (FR) | £4,410 | 179 | - |
| 14 Apr 26 | Newton Abbot | 1/10 | 6/4F | won 9 | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | St. Austell Brewery Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good | 11-6 | 110 | Kaydence (GB) | £5,446 | 71 | 0/8 |
| 2 Feb 26 | Kempton | 10/16 | 9/4F | 21¾ | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | Live Racing Streaming At CopyBet Mares Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-4 | 112 | Lady Magic (FR) | £5,446 | 22 | 1/12 |
| 11 Jan 26 | Fontwell | 2/9 | 7/2 | nk | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | Betting.Bet Best Betting Sites Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 11-2 | - | Park Princess (IRE) | £5,446 | 32 | 1/8 |
| 10 Dec 25 | Leicester | 2/7 | 15/2 | 12 | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Maiden Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Heavy | 10-11 | - | The Cistercian (IRE) | £5,446 | - | 1/6 |
McCarthy Construction Mares' Handicap Hurdle Race
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 26
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Race
- McCarthy Construction Mares' Handicap Hurdle Race
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 115
- Winner / 2nd
- Kosasiempre (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,410
- Days
- 179
- Future form
- -
St. Austell Brewery Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 26
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Race
- St. Austell Brewery Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Kaydence (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,446
- Days
- 71
- Future form
- 0/8
Live Racing Streaming At CopyBet Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 26
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 21¾
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Race
- Live Racing Streaming At CopyBet Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Magic (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,446
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/12
Betting.Bet Best Betting Sites Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
Class 42m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jan 26
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Race
- Betting.Bet Best Betting Sites Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Park Princess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,446
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/8
Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Maiden Hurdle
Class 31m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 25
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Race
- Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cistercian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,446
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 26 | Kempton | Live Racing Streaming At CopyBet Mares Maiden Hurdle | 10/16 | Cecilia Star (IRE) | 5 | 27 Feb 26 | Newbury | BetVictor Simple Things Juvenile Hurdle |
| 11 Jan 26 | Fontwell | Betting.Bet Best Betting Sites Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | 2/9 | Holetown (FR) | 6 | 18 Feb 26 | Ludlow | Meadows And Hynes Mares' Handicap Chase |
| 10 Dec 25 | Leicester | Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Maiden Hurdle | 2/7 | Caballero Cliff (GB) | 5 | 14 Feb 26 | Wincanton | BetMGM King Of The Golden Darts "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle |
- 10/162 Feb 26 · Kempton
Live Racing Streaming At CopyBet Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 26
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Live Racing Streaming At CopyBet Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Cecilia Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 27 Feb 26
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- BetVictor Simple Things Juvenile Hurdle
- 2/911 Jan 26 · Fontwell
Betting.Bet Best Betting Sites Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jan 26
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Betting.Bet Best Betting Sites Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Holetown (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 Feb 26
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Meadows And Hynes Mares' Handicap Chase
- 2/710 Dec 25 · Leicester
Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 25
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Caballero Cliff (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Feb 26
- Race won
- BetMGM King Of The Golden Darts "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | 10 Dec 25 | 10 Oct 26 | 2/7 | 112 | 115 | 115 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £14,874 | €0 |
Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- First run
- 10 Dec 25
- Last run
- 10 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 2/7
- OR first run
- 112
- OR last run
- 115
- Best OR
- 115
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £14,874 | €0 | 115 | 10 Dec 25 | 10 Oct 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 115
- First run
- 10 Dec 25
- Last run
- 10 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £14,874 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,446 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,410 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,919 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,446 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,919
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,410 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,446 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 |
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £12,365 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,365
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £12,365 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,365
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,446 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,410 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo O'Neill Jr | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £10,464 | €0 | ||
| Jonjo O'Neill Jr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,410 | €0 |
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £10,464 | €0 | ||
| Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,410 | €0 |
Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,464
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £14,874 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,509 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,446 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,410 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKalanisi (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireKalanisi (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDoyoun (GB)
- Sire's damKalamba (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSmart Talk (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHubbly Bubbly (USA)
- Dam's damBelon Breeze (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireStrong Gale (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Smart Talk (IRE) · by Hubbly Bubbly (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners · Grade 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Belon Breeze (IRE) · by Strong Gale (IRE) · 4 winners from 9 runners
- Belon Brag (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalanisi (IRE) | Smart Talk (IRE) | Hubbly Bubbly (USA) | W & J Flood | 1 Mar 20 | bay | mare | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f | NH 2m3½f |
Kalanisi (IRE)
- Sire
- Kalanisi (IRE)
- Damsire
- Hubbly Bubbly (USA)
- Breeder
- W & J Flood
- Foaled
- 1 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Kalanisi (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 5,790 | 595 | 1,515 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,003 | 197 | 498 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,303 | 137 | 310 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 441 | 50 | 104 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 5,790
- Wins
- 595
- Placed
- 1,515
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,003
- Wins
- 197
- Placed
- 498
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 137
- Placed
- 310
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 441
- Wins
- 50
- Placed
- 104
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kalanisi (IRE) × Hubbly Bubbly (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | £14,874 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onefournine (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £14,874 | €0 |
Onefournine (IRE)
- Horse
- Onefournine (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,874
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 115 | 115 | 110 | 115 | 10 Oct 26 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 115
- Highest OR
- 115
- Lowest OR
- 110
- Last winning OR
- 115
- Last win
- 10 Oct 26
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Chepstow | NH | 115 | 5 | 1/9 |
| 14 Apr 26 | Newton Abbot | NH | 110 | -2 | 1/10 |
| 2 Feb 26 | Kempton | NH | 112 | - | 10/16 |
- 1/910 Oct 26 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 26
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/1014 Apr 26 · Newton Abbot
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 26
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/10
- 10/162 Feb 26 · Kempton
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 26
- Course
- Kempton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 115 | 115 | 0 | 115 | 10 Oct 26 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 115 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 115
- OR last run
- 115
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 115
- Last win
- 10 Oct 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 115
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 115
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Grade 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Kalanisi (IRE) out of Smart Talk (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Poet's Word (IRE)
- Viva Laa Vida (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Smart Talk (IRE) · by Hubbly Bubbly (USA)
- 2Belon Breeze (IRE) · by Strong Gale (IRE)
- 3Belon Brag (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Smart Talk (IRE)4W · 12R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Onefournine?
Onefournine (IRE) is a 6-year-old bay mare, foaled on 1 March 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Onefournine?
Onefournine (IRE) is by Kalanisi (IRE) out of Smart Talk (IRE), a daughter of Hubbly Bubbly (USA), and was bred by W & J Flood.
Who trains Onefournine?
Onefournine (IRE) is trained by Jonjo & A.J. O'Neill and owned by Martin Tedham & Wasdell Properties Ltd, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Onefournine's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Onefournine (IRE) has won 2 of 5 races (40%).
What is Onefournine's biggest win?
Onefournine (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland are 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the McCarthy Construction Mares' Handicap Hurdle Race at Chepstow on 10 October 2026.
Has Onefournine ever been beaten?
Onefournine (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 December 2025 at Leicester (2nd of 7).
What is Onefournine's official rating?
Onefournine (IRE) is officially rated 115 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Onefournine last run?
Onefournine (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 October 2026 at Chepstow in the McCarthy Construction Mares' Handicap Hurdle Race, finishing 1st of 9.
Is Onefournine related to any top horses?
Onefournine (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Smart Talk (IRE) (dam, Grade 2 winner), from the Belon Brag (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated