Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Oldtimer
- TrainerMartin Todhunter
- OwnerPark Farms Racing Syndicate 1
- FamilyMention Of Money
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 102
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £700 GB
- Last official rating
- 87 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Jan 2020, Musselburgh (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 20 | Musselburgh | PU/9 | 15/2 | - | Sean Quinlan | Martin Todhunter | Betway Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | 87 | v | Izzy's Champion (IRE) | £3,314 | 20 | 0/7 |
| 28 Dec 19 | Catterick | 6/9 | 12/1 | 24 | Sean Quinlan | Martin Todhunter | Steve "Pinky" Newland Retirement Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 1m7½f | Soft | 11-0 | 92 | - | Ouro Branco (FR) | £6,758 | 38 | 1/7 |
| 20 Nov 19 | Hexham | 6/9 | 33/1 | dist | Danny Cook | Martin Todhunter | Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 1m7½f | Heavy | 11-3 | 96 | - | Mah Mate Bob (IRE) | £5,458 | 56 | 1/7 |
| 25 Sep 19 | Perth | 10/11 | 40/1 | dist | Ryan Day | Martin Todhunter | Heineken Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | 100 | - | Holy Motivation (IRE) | £4,938 | 23 | 1/10 |
| 2 Sep 19 | Hexham | UR/7 | 20/1 | - | Ryan Day | Martin Todhunter | Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-8 | 102 | - | Transpennine Star (GB) | £6,108 | 165 | 0/6 |
| 21 Mar 19 | Sedgefield | 6/8 | 16/1 | 16¼ | Danny Cook | Martin Todhunter | MansionBet Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Honourary Gift (IRE) | £4,094 | 104 | 0/7 |
| 7 Dec 18 | Sedgefield | 5/8 | 40/1 | dist | Danny Cook | Martin Todhunter | MansionBet Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Ettila De Sivola (FR) | £4,094 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 23 Nov 18 | Catterick | 11/13 | 150/1 | dist | Ross Chapman | Martin Todhunter | Jump Season Starts Now Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good | 10-9 | - | - | Je Suis Charlie (GB) | £4,809 | 14 | 0/10 |
| 9 Nov 18 | Hexham | 7/14 | 100/1 | 15¾ | Ross Chapman | Martin Todhunter | Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-9 | - | - | Weather Front (USA) | £4,809 | - | 2/13 |
Betway Handicap Chase
Class 52m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jan 20
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- Betway Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Izzy's Champion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,314
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/7
Steve "Pinky" Newland Retirement Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 41m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- Steve "Pinky" Newland Retirement Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ouro Branco (FR)
- Winner prize
- £6,758
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 1/7
Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 41m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Cook
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mah Mate Bob (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,458
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/7
Heineken Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 19
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ryan Day
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- Heineken Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Holy Motivation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,938
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/10
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- UR/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ryan Day
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Transpennine Star (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,108
- Days
- 165
- Future form
- 0/6
MansionBet Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 19
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Danny Cook
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- MansionBet Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Honourary Gift (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 104
- Future form
- 0/7
MansionBet Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 18
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Cook
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- MansionBet Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ettila De Sivola (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Jump Season Starts Now Novices' Hurdle
Class 41m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 18
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ross Chapman
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- Jump Season Starts Now Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Je Suis Charlie (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,809
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/10
Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 18
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Ross Chapman
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Race
- Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Weather Front (USA)
- Winner prize
- £4,809
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 19 | Catterick | Steve "Pinky" Newland Retirement Novices' Handicap Chase | 6/9 | Getaway North (GB) | 3 | 31 Jan 20 | Catterick | Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 20 Nov 19 | Hexham | Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase | 6/9 | Warendorf (FR) | 3 | 7 Dec 19 | Wetherby | Watch Racing TV On Sky426 Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 25 Sep 19 | Perth | Heineken Handicap Hurdle | 10/11 | Metro Boulot Dodo (IRE) | 3 | 24 Oct 19 | Carlisle | Lisa Harrison Racing Handicap Hurdle (Div I) |
| 9 Nov 18 | Hexham | Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle | 7/14 | Weather Front (USA) | 1 | 16 Nov 18 | Newcastle | Baldwins Accountants And Finance Novices' Hurdle |
| 9 Nov 18 | Hexham | Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle | 7/14 | Sweet Vinetta (GB) | 2 | 18 Dec 18 | Catterick | Buy Your 2019 Annual Badge Today Novices' Hurdle |
- 6/928 Dec 19 · Catterick
Steve "Pinky" Newland Retirement Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Steve "Pinky" Newland Retirement Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Getaway North (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 Jan 20
- Race won
- Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Novices' Handicap Chase
- 6/920 Nov 19 · Hexham
Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Warendorf (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Dec 19
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Watch Racing TV On Sky426 Novices' Handicap Chase
- 10/1125 Sep 19 · Perth
Heineken Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 19
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Heineken Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Metro Boulot Dodo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Oct 19
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Lisa Harrison Racing Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- 7/149 Nov 18 · Hexham
Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 18
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Weather Front (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Nov 18
- Race won
- Baldwins Accountants And Finance Novices' Hurdle
- 7/149 Nov 18 · Hexham
Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 18
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Weatherbys Racing Bank Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Sweet Vinetta (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Dec 18
- Race won
- Buy Your 2019 Annual Badge Today Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Todhunter | 9 Nov 18 | 17 Jan 20 | 7/14 | 102 | 87 | 102 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
Martin Todhunter
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- First run
- 9 Nov 18
- Last run
- 17 Jan 20
- First run for yard
- 7/14
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 87
- Best OR
- 102
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | 102 | 9 Nov 18 | 17 Jan 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 102
- First run
- 9 Nov 18
- Last run
- 17 Jan 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Cook | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Ross Chapman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Day | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean Quinlan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Danny Cook
- Jockey
- Danny Cook
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ross Chapman
- Jockey
- Ross Chapman
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Day
- Jockey
- Ryan Day
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Quinlan
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Todhunter | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
Martin Todhunter
- Trainer
- Martin Todhunter
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOlden Times (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOlden Times (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Sire's damGarah (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSupreme Surprise (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damLiskilnewabbey (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Supreme Surprise (IRE) · by Presenting (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Liskilnewabbey (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
- Mention Of Money (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olden Times (GB) | Supreme Surprise (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | gelding | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Olden Times (GB)
- Sire
- Olden Times (GB)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Olden Times (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 242 | 18 | 52 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 114 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 43 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 242
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 52
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 114
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Olden Times (GB) × Presenting mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldtimer (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
Oldtimer (IRE)
- Horse
- Oldtimer (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 102 | 87 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- Highest OR
- 102
- Lowest OR
- 87
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 20 | Musselburgh | NH | 87 | -5 | PU/9 |
| 28 Dec 19 | Catterick | NH | 92 | -4 | 6/9 |
| 20 Nov 19 | Hexham | NH | 96 | -4 | 6/9 |
| 25 Sep 19 | Perth | NH | 100 | -2 | 10/11 |
| 2 Sep 19 | Hexham | NH | 102 | - | UR/7 |
- PU/917 Jan 20 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jan 20
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- PU/9
- 6/928 Dec 19 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 19
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 6/9
- 6/920 Nov 19 · Hexham
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 6/9
- 10/1125 Sep 19 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 19
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 10/11
- UR/72 Sep 19 · Hexham
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 19
- Course
- Hexham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- UR/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 87 | 0 | 102 | -15 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- OR last run
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 102
- v highest
- -15
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Olden Times (GB) out of Supreme Surprise (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Milan (GB)
- Milan Express (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Supreme Surprise (IRE) · by Presenting (GB)
- 2Liskilnewabbey (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB)
- 3Mention Of Money (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Oldtimer foaled?
Oldtimer (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Oldtimer?
Oldtimer (IRE) is by Olden Times (GB) out of Supreme Surprise (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB).
Who trained Oldtimer?
Oldtimer (IRE) was trained by Martin Todhunter and owned by Park Farms Racing Syndicate 1 at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Oldtimer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Oldtimer (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Oldtimer's official rating?
Oldtimer (IRE) was last officially rated 87 over jumps (career high 102).
Is Oldtimer still racing?
Oldtimer (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 January 2020 at Musselburgh in the Betway Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Oldtimer's record at Hexham?
Oldtimer (IRE) ran most often at Hexham, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated