Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Night Cam
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerNorman Ormiston
- FamilyQuiet Mouse
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €738 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Aug 2006, Ballinrobe (IRE) (7/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 06 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 7/13 | 13/2 | 13 | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | t | Saint Andrew (IRE) | €9,674 | 5 | 1/11 |
| 9 Aug 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 10/15 | 9/1 | 9¼ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Braydeen (IRE) | €11,747 | 13 | 1/14 |
| 27 Jul 06 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/8 | 9/2 | 3¾ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | ladbrokes.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Courtwood (GB) | €12,438 | - | 0/7 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 06
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Saint Andrew (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Braydeen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/14
ladbrokes.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 06
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- ladbrokes.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Courtwood (GB)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 06 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | 7/13 | Maid Ofiron (IRE) | 3 | 24 Aug 06 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Rivendell International Nursery |
| 9 Aug 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 10/15 | Derpat (IRE) | 8 | 22 Aug 06 | Sligo (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland (Fillies) Auction Race |
- 7/1314 Aug 06 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 06
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Maid Ofiron (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Aug 06
- Race won
- Rivendell International Nursery
- 10/159 Aug 06 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Derpat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 22 Aug 06
- Race won
- Tattersalls Ireland (Fillies) Auction Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 27 Jul 06 | 14 Aug 06 | 4/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 27 Jul 06
- Last run
- 14 Aug 06
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | 27 Jul 06 | 14 Aug 06 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
- First run
- 27 Jul 06
- Last run
- 14 Aug 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Shift (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQuiet Mouse (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireQuiet American (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Quiet Mouse (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Shift (USA) | Quiet Mouse (USA) | Quiet American (USA) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Night Shift (USA)
- Damsire
- Quiet American (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Night Shift (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,763 | 1,067 | 2,941 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 4,094 | 383 | 1,086 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,763 | 412 | 1,105 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,361 | 134 | 370 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,763
- Wins
- 1,067
- Placed
- 2,941
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4,094
- Wins
- 383
- Placed
- 1,086
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,763
- Wins
- 412
- Placed
- 1,105
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,361
- Wins
- 134
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Shift (USA) × Quiet American mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 6 | £19,507 | €738 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 10 | £19,312 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 16 | £38,819 | €738 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,312
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,819
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman The Great (GB) | 45 | 5 | 0 | £38,819 | €0 |
| Night Cam (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Norman The Great (GB)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,819
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Night Cam (IRE)
- Horse
- Night Cam (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Night Shift (USA) out of Quiet Mouse (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bluebird (USA)
- Ugo Fire (IRE)3W · 18R · 2 black-type
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Houston Dynimo (IRE)10W · 87R
- Lady Rockfield (IRE)0W · 5R
By Galileo (IRE)
- First Sea Lord (IRE)0W · 4R
- Bohemian Rhapsody (IRE)6W · 77R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- American Craftsman (IRE)2W · 40R
Female line
- 1Quiet Mouse (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Ugo Fire (IRE)3W · 18R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Night Cam foaled?
Night Cam (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Night Cam?
Night Cam (IRE) is by Night Shift (USA) out of Quiet Mouse (USA), a daughter of Quiet American (USA).
Who trained Night Cam?
Night Cam (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Norman Ormiston at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Night Cam's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Night Cam (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Night Cam still racing?
Night Cam (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 August 2006 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden, finishing 7th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Night Cam related to any top horses?
Night Cam (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ugo Fire (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), from the Quiet Mouse (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated