Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Neva-Agree
- TrainerMrs P J Ikin
- OwnerMrs P J Ikin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1992
- Highest OR
- 82
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 12 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,373 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Mar 2003, Leicester (PU/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 03 | Leicester | PU/10 | 50/1 | - | Mr R Armson | Mrs P J Ikin | Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Maiden Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m6½f | Good to Soft | 11-12 | - | b | Lord Atterbury (IRE) | £2,165 | 430 | 1/7 |
| 29 Dec 01 | Southwell | 2/6 | 40/1 | dist | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | brimardon.com Beginners' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m½f | Good | 11-0 | 61 | b | Meander (IRE) | £3,847 | 58 | 0/5 |
| 1 Nov 01 | Sedgefield | 7/15 | 33/1 | dist | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Hartburn Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good | 10-5 | 66 | b | Young Tomo (IRE) | £2,947 | 4 | 0/12 |
| 28 Oct 01 | Aintree | PU/16 | 50/1 | - | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 10-5 | 82 | b | Single Sourcing (IRE) | £5,233 | 17 | 2/12 |
| 11 Oct 01 | Ludlow | 3/7 | 14/1 | 16 | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Clive Pavilion Novices' Handicap Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 10-6 | 73 | b | Rusnetto (IRE) | £3,770 | 11 | 0/4 |
| 30 Sep 01 | Huntingdon | 3/13 | 100/1 | dist | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Hi-Sell Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Firm | 10-12 | 65 | - | Tara-Brogan (GB) | £3,754 | 17 | 0/10 |
| 13 Sep 01 | Uttoxeter | PU/8 | 25/1 | - | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Dragons Nest & Ashbourne News Telegraph Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Good to Firm | 10-12 | - | - | Blazing Hills (GB) | £3,013 | 344 | 1/6 |
| 4 Oct 00 | Towcester | PU/8 | 25/1 | - | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Mercantec E-Commerce Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good to Firm | 11-1 | 77 | b | Innovate (IRE) | £2,821 | 40 | 0/6 |
| 25 Aug 00 | Uttoxeter | 3/4 | 25/1 | dist | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Come Racing Free With Tote Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-0 | - | - | Toby (GB) | £3,616 | 20 | 0/3 |
| 5 Aug 00 | Worcester | 4/8 | 20/1 | dist | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Federation of Small Businesses Maiden Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Firm | 11-5 | - | - | Dam The Breeze (GB) | £3,348 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 23 Jul 00 | Southwell | PU/9 | 12/1 | - | Mr R Armson | Richard Armson | Phoenix Roofing And Flooring Contractors Maiden Chase (Div I) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Firm | 11-5 | - | - | Santella Cape (GB) | £2,922 | 113 | 0/7 |
| 1 Apr 00 | Market Rasen | 2/6 | 7/2 | 18 | Mr R Armson | Mrs P J Ikin | Marc & Mary Wheatley 'Countryside Counts' Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Firm | 11-9 | - | - | Forest Feather (IRE) | £1,197 | - | 0/4 |
Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Maiden Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m6½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 03
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Mrs P J Ikin
- Race
- Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Maiden Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord Atterbury (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,165
- Days
- 430
- Future form
- 1/7
brimardon.com Beginners' Chase Class E
Class 43m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 01
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- brimardon.com Beginners' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 61
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Meander (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,847
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 0/5
Hartburn Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 01
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Hartburn Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Young Tomo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,947
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 0/12
Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 01
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Single Sourcing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,233
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/12
Clive Pavilion Novices' Handicap Chase Class D
Class 33mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 01
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Clive Pavilion Novices' Handicap Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Rusnetto (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,770
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/4
Hi-Sell Novices' Chase Class E
Class 42m7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 01
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Hi-Sell Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tara-Brogan (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,754
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/10
Dragons Nest & Ashbourne News Telegraph Novices' Chase Class E
Class 43m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 01
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Dragons Nest & Ashbourne News Telegraph Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blazing Hills (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,013
- Days
- 344
- Future form
- 1/6
- PU/84 Oct 00 · Towcester25/1
Mercantec E-Commerce Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 00
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Mercantec E-Commerce Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Innovate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,821
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/6
Come Racing Free With Tote Novices' Chase Class E
Class 43mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 00
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Come Racing Free With Tote Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Toby (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,616
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/3
Federation of Small Businesses Maiden Chase Class E
Class 42m7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 00
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Federation of Small Businesses Maiden Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dam The Breeze (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,348
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
Phoenix Roofing And Flooring Contractors Maiden Chase (Div I)
Class 43m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 00
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Phoenix Roofing And Flooring Contractors Maiden Chase (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Santella Cape (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,922
- Days
- 113
- Future form
- 0/7
Marc & Mary Wheatley 'Countryside Counts' Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 00
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Trainer
- Mrs P J Ikin
- Race
- Marc & Mary Wheatley 'Countryside Counts' Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Forest Feather (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,197
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 03 | Leicester | Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Maiden Hunters' Chase Class H | PU/10 | Lord Atterbury (IRE) | 1 | 5 Apr 03 | Aintree | Martell Reserve Novices' Hunters' Chase Class B |
| 28 Oct 01 | Aintree | Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F | PU/16 | Single Sourcing (IRE) | 1 | 14 Nov 01 | Kelso | Langholm Dyeing Company Handicap Chase Class F |
| 28 Oct 01 | Aintree | Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F | PU/16 | Churchtown Glen I (IRE) | 3 | 17 Nov 01 | Uttoxeter | Consort Travel Handicap Chase Class F |
| 13 Sep 01 | Uttoxeter | Dragons Nest & Ashbourne News Telegraph Novices' Chase Class E | PU/8 | Blazing Hills (GB) | 1 | 10 Oct 01 | Towcester | ggbet.com Handicap Chase Class F |
- PU/104 Mar 03 · Leicester
Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Maiden Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 03
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Maiden Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Lord Atterbury (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Apr 03
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Martell Reserve Novices' Hunters' Chase Class B
- PU/1628 Oct 01 · Aintree
Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 01
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Single Sourcing (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Nov 01
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Langholm Dyeing Company Handicap Chase Class F
- PU/1628 Oct 01 · Aintree
Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 01
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Bonusphoto Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Churchtown Glen I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Nov 01
- Race won
- Consort Travel Handicap Chase Class F
- PU/813 Sep 01 · Uttoxeter
Dragons Nest & Ashbourne News Telegraph Novices' Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 01
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Dragons Nest & Ashbourne News Telegraph Novices' Chase Class E
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Blazing Hills (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Oct 01
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- ggbet.com Handicap Chase Class F
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs P J Ikin | Richard Armson | 4 Mar 03 | 4 Mar 03 | PU/10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Richard Armson | Mrs P J Ikin | 23 Jul 00 | 29 Dec 01 | PU/9 | 77 | 61 | 82 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £3,031 | €0 | ||
| Mrs P J Ikin | - | 1 Apr 00 | 1 Apr 00 | 2/6 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £342 | €0 |
Mrs P J Ikin
- Trainer
- Mrs P J Ikin
- Moved from
- Richard Armson
- First run
- 4 Mar 03
- Last run
- 4 Mar 03
- First run for yard
- PU/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Moved from
- Mrs P J Ikin
- First run
- 23 Jul 00
- Last run
- 29 Dec 01
- First run for yard
- PU/9
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 61
- Best OR
- 82
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,031
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs P J Ikin
- Trainer
- Mrs P J Ikin
- First run
- 1 Apr 00
- Last run
- 1 Apr 00
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £3,373 | €0 | 82 | 1 Apr 00 | 4 Mar 03 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 82
- First run
- 1 Apr 00
- Last run
- 4 Mar 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £3,373 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £2,274 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,099 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £3,373 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,099 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £517 | €0 | ||
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £578 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £580 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £342 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £258 | €0 |
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £517
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £578
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £580
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £258
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £580 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £2,451 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £342 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £580
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,451
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £2,279 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £517 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £578 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £517
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £578
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £342 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £774 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £578 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £580 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,099 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £578
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £580
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr R Armson | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £3,373 | €0 |
Mr R Armson
- Jockey
- Mr R Armson
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Armson | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £3,031 | €0 | ||
| Mrs P J Ikin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £342 | €0 |
Richard Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,031
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs P J Ikin
- Trainer
- Mrs P J Ikin
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,694 | €0 | ||
| b | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,679 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,694
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £342 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £838 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,094 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,099 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £838
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,679 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,694 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,694
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSt Columbus (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireSt Columbus (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNee-Argee (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRymer (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Nee-Argee (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Columbus (GB) | Nee-Argee (GB) | Rymer (GB) | gelding | NH 2m7½f | Flat 12.3f · NH 2m4½f |
St Columbus (GB)
- Sire
- St Columbus (GB)
- Damsire
- Rymer (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m7½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.3f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of St Columbus (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 483 | 55 | 134 | 12 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 213 | 22 | 62 | 10 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 154 | 25 | 51 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 56 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 483
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 134
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 213
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 62
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 154
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
St Columbus (GB) × Rymer mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 5 | £3,373 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neva-Agree (GB) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £3,373 | €0 |
Neva-Agree (GB)
- Horse
- Neva-Agree (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 61 | 82 | 61 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 61
- Highest OR
- 82
- Lowest OR
- 61
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 01 | Southwell | NH | 61 | -5 | 2/6 |
| 1 Nov 01 | Sedgefield | NH | 66 | -16 | 7/15 |
| 28 Oct 01 | Aintree | NH | 82 | 9 | PU/16 |
| 11 Oct 01 | Ludlow | NH | 73 | 8 | 3/7 |
| 30 Sep 01 | Huntingdon | NH | 65 | -12 | 3/13 |
| 4 Oct 00 | Towcester | NH | 77 | - | PU/8 |
- 2/629 Dec 01 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 01
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 61
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/6
- 7/151 Nov 01 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 01
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 66
- Change
- -16
- Pos
- 7/15
- PU/1628 Oct 01 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 01
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- PU/16
- 3/711 Oct 01 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 01
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 73
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 3/7
- 3/1330 Sep 01 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 01
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -12
- Pos
- 3/13
- PU/84 Oct 00 · Towcester
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 00
- Course
- Towcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 61 | 61 | 0 | 82 | -21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 61
- OR last run
- 61
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 82
- v highest
- -21
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Neva-Agree is the only foal out of Nee-Argee (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Neva-Agree is the only foal out of Nee-Argee (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Nee-Argee (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Neva-Agree foaled?
Neva-Agree (GB) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Neva-Agree?
Neva-Agree (GB) is by St Columbus (GB) out of Nee-Argee (GB), a daughter of Rymer (GB).
Who trained Neva-Agree?
Neva-Agree (GB) was trained by Mrs P J Ikin and owned by Mrs P J Ikin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Richard Armson.
What is Neva-Agree's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Neva-Agree (GB) ran 12 times without winning.
What was Neva-Agree's official rating?
Neva-Agree (GB) was last officially rated 61 over jumps (career high 82).
Is Neva-Agree still racing?
Neva-Agree (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 March 2003 at Leicester in the Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Maiden Hunters' Chase Class H (result: pulled up, 10 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Neva-Agree's record at Southwell?
Neva-Agree (GB) ran most often at Southwell, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated