Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Naturalmente
- TrainerKevin Ryan
- OwnerRoger Peel
- FamilyTop Heights
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 48
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 48 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Oct 2012, Wolverhampton (AW) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 12 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 12/12 | 20/1 | dist | Amy Ryan | Kevin Ryan | Celebrate Christmas At Wolverhampton Racecourse Classified Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 8-12 | 48 | Neige D'Antan (GB) | £1,704 | 361 | 0/10 |
| 24 Oct 11 | Redcar | 7/13 | 25/1 | 13¾ | Frederik Tylicki | Kevin Ryan | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | Takealookatmenow (IRE) | £2,976 | 11 | 1/11 |
| 13 Oct 11 | Kempton (AW) | 8/11 | 33/1 | 12 | Phillip Makin | Kevin Ryan | Play Rainbow Riches At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | Lexington Pearl (USA) | £2,264 | 29 | 1/8 |
| 14 Sep 11 | Beverley | 8/10 | 11/1 | 12¼ | Phillip Makin | Kevin Ryan | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Feelthedifference (GB) | £3,170 | - | 0/9 |
- 12/1219 Oct 12 · Wolverhampton (AW)20/1
Celebrate Christmas At Wolverhampton Racecourse Classified Stakes
Class 61m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 12
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Amy Ryan
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Celebrate Christmas At Wolverhampton Racecourse Classified Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 48
- Winner / 2nd
- Neige D'Antan (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,704
- Days
- 361
- Future form
- 0/10
British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 11
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Frederik Tylicki
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Takealookatmenow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,976
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/11
- 8/1113 Oct 11 · Kempton (AW)33/1
Play Rainbow Riches At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Phillip Makin
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- Play Rainbow Riches At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lexington Pearl (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/8
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 11
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Makin
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Feelthedifference (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,170
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 11 | Redcar | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/13 | Twilight Allure (GB) | 5 | 26 Nov 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Maiden Stakes |
| 13 Oct 11 | Kempton (AW) | Play Rainbow Riches At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/11 | Delft (GB) | 4 | 3 Dec 11 | Wolverhampton (AW) | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
- 7/1324 Oct 11 · Redcar
British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 11
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Twilight Allure (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Nov 11
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Maiden Stakes
- 8/1113 Oct 11 · Kempton (AW)
Play Rainbow Riches At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Play Rainbow Riches At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Delft (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Dec 11
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ryan | 14 Sep 11 | 19 Oct 12 | 8/10 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Ryan
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- First run
- 14 Sep 11
- Last run
- 19 Oct 12
- First run for yard
- 8/10
- OR first run
- 48
- OR last run
- 48
- Best OR
- 48
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 48 | 14 Sep 11 | 19 Oct 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 48
- First run
- 14 Sep 11
- Last run
- 19 Oct 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Makin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Amy Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Frederik Tylicki | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Makin
- Jockey
- Phillip Makin
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Amy Ryan
- Jockey
- Amy Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Frederik Tylicki
- Jockey
- Frederik Tylicki
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Ryan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Ryan
- Trainer
- Kevin Ryan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCaptain Rio (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCaptain Rio (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damBeloved Visitor (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBlusienka (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBlues Traveller (IRE)
- Dam's damPudgy Poppet (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Blusienka (IRE) · by Blues Traveller (IRE) · 5 winners from 12 runners · Black-type placed
- Pudgy Poppet (GB) · by Danehill (USA) · 3 winners from 3 runners
- Top Heights (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Rio (GB) | Blusienka (IRE) | Blues Traveller (IRE) | filly | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2½f |
Captain Rio (GB)
- Sire
- Captain Rio (GB)
- Damsire
- Blues Traveller (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Captain Rio (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,364 | 589 | 1,606 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,582 | 342 | 910 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 2,038 | 178 | 538 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 1,049 | 95 | 282 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,364
- Wins
- 589
- Placed
- 1,606
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,582
- Wins
- 342
- Placed
- 910
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,038
- Wins
- 178
- Placed
- 538
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 1,049
- Wins
- 95
- Placed
- 282
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Captain Rio (GB) × Blues Traveller mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €118,297 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €118,297
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energized (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €118,297 |
| Naturalmente (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Energized (IRE)
- Horse
- Energized (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €118,297
Naturalmente (IRE)
- Horse
- Naturalmente (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 48 | 48 | 48 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 48
- Highest OR
- 48
- Lowest OR
- 48
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 12 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 48 | 12/12 |
- 12/1219 Oct 12 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 12
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 48
- Pos
- 12/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 48 | 48 | 0 | 48 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 48
- OR last run
- 48
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 48
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 12 runners
Full siblings
- Energized (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By Keltos (FR)
- Haydock Express (IRE)0W · 10R
By Daggers Drawn (USA)
- Control Zone (IRE)1W · 2R
By Arakan (USA)
- Karenka (IRE)0W · 1R
By Majestic Missile (IRE)
- Missile Command (IRE)2W · 45R
By Nayef (USA)
- Blue Ale (IRE)0W · 6R
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Torpedo Alley (IRE)0W · 12R
- Come On Bear (IRE)3W · 12R
By Zebedee (GB)
- Urbestchance (IRE)1W · 7R
By Elzaam (AUS)
- Landing Zone (IRE)0W · 14R
By Soldier's Call (GB)
- Assembly Call (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Blusienka (IRE) · by Blues Traveller (IRE)
- 2Pudgy Poppet (GB) · by Danehill (USA)
- 3Top Heights (GB)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Energized (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Naturalmente foaled?
Naturalmente (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Naturalmente?
Naturalmente (IRE) is by Captain Rio (GB) out of Blusienka (IRE), a daughter of Blues Traveller (IRE).
Who trained Naturalmente?
Naturalmente (IRE) was trained by Kevin Ryan and owned by Roger Peel at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Naturalmente's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Naturalmente (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Naturalmente's official rating?
Naturalmente (IRE) was last officially rated 48 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Naturalmente still racing?
Naturalmente (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 October 2012 at Wolverhampton (AW) in the Celebrate Christmas At Wolverhampton Racecourse Classified Stakes, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Naturalmente related to any top horses?
Naturalmente (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Energized (IRE) (full brother, Group 3 winner), from the Top Heights (GB) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated