Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Nathan's Run
- TrainerFergal O'Brien
- OwnerWalid & Paula Marzouk
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,307 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Mar 2025, Wincanton (1/8)
Nathan's Run has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 25 | Wincanton | 1/8 | 100/30F | won 1 | Jonathan Burke | Fergal O'Brien | Family Raceday Sunday 13th April Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 1m7f | Good | 11-2 | t | Maldini Milano (IRE) | £2,178 | 53 | 0/6 |
| 6 Feb 25 | Huntingdon | 9/11 | 6/1 | 11 | Jonathan Burke | Fergal O'Brien | Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II) | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-4 | - | Quaviste (FR) | £2,178 | 97 | 3/10 |
| 1 Nov 24 | Uttoxeter | 2/10 | 5/2F | 2½ | Jonathan Burke | Fergal O'Brien | QuinnBet Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-2 | - | Fresh Perspective (GB) | £2,451 | - | 0/9 |
Family Raceday Sunday 13th April Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 51m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 25
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Family Raceday Sunday 13th April Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Maldini Milano (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,178
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/6
Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
Class 52mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 25
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Quaviste (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,178
- Days
- 97
- Future form
- 3/10
QuinnBet Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 24
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Race
- QuinnBet Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fresh Perspective (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,451
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 25 | Huntingdon | Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II) | 9/11 | Wandering Ego (IRE) | 2 | 28 Mar 25 | Wetherby | wetherbyracing.co.uk Open National Hunt Flat Race |
| 6 Feb 25 | Huntingdon | Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II) | 9/11 | Fine Shot (GB) | 3 | 21 Feb 26 | Kempton | Ladbrokes "Best Odds Guaranteed On Racing" Open National Hunt Flat Race |
| 6 Feb 25 | Huntingdon | Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II) | 9/11 | Draco Malfoy (IRE) | 5 | 7 Dec 25 | Huntingdon | Sky Bet Club Maiden Hurdle |
- 9/116 Feb 25 · Huntingdon
Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 25
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Wandering Ego (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Mar 25
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- wetherbyracing.co.uk Open National Hunt Flat Race
- 9/116 Feb 25 · Huntingdon
Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 25
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Fine Shot (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Feb 26
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Ladbrokes "Best Odds Guaranteed On Racing" Open National Hunt Flat Race
- 9/116 Feb 25 · Huntingdon
Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 25
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Purchase Hospitality At Huntingdon In 2025 Open NH Flat Race (Div II)
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Draco Malfoy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 7 Dec 25
- Race won
- Sky Bet Club Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fergal O'Brien | 1 Nov 24 | 31 Mar 25 | 2/10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 |
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- First run
- 1 Nov 24
- Last run
- 31 Mar 25
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 | 1 Nov 24 | 31 Mar 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 1 Nov 24
- Last run
- 31 Mar 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wincanton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,129 | €0 |
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,129 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Burke | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 |
Jonathan Burke
- Jockey
- Jonathan Burke
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fergal O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 |
Fergal O'Brien
- Trainer
- Fergal O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,178 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,129 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNathaniel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireNathaniel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damMagnificient Style (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPennard (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHigh Chaparral (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pennard (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathaniel (IRE) | Pennard (IRE) | High Chaparral (IRE) | D J And Mrs Deer | 12 Feb 20 | bay | gelding | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Nathaniel (IRE)
- Sire
- Nathaniel (IRE)
- Damsire
- High Chaparral (IRE)
- Breeder
- D J And Mrs Deer
- Foaled
- 12 Feb 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Nathaniel (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,931 | 216 | 607 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,037 | 117 | 346 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 897 | 107 | 304 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 436 | 55 | 163 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,931
- Wins
- 216
- Placed
- 607
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,037
- Wins
- 117
- Placed
- 346
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 897
- Wins
- 107
- Placed
- 304
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 436
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 163
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Nathaniel (IRE) × High Chaparral (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | £3,307 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | £3,307 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan's Run (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £3,307 | €0 |
| Bailey's Luck (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nathan's Run (GB)
- Horse
- Nathan's Run (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bailey's Luck (GB)
- Horse
- Bailey's Luck (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Nathaniel (IRE) out of Pennard (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bated Breath (GB)
- Lawn Boy (GB)0W · 3R
By Al Kazeem (GB)
- Diva Kareem (IRE)0W · 14R
Female line
- 1Pennard (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Nathan's Run?
Nathan's Run (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 12 February 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Nathan's Run?
Nathan's Run (GB) is by Nathaniel (IRE) out of Pennard (IRE), a daughter of High Chaparral (IRE), and was bred by D J And Mrs Deer.
Who trained Nathan's Run?
Nathan's Run (GB) was trained by Fergal O'Brien and owned by Walid & Paula Marzouk at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nathan's Run's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nathan's Run (GB) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Nathan's Run's biggest win?
Nathan's Run (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Family Raceday Sunday 13th April Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) at Wincanton on 31 March 2025.
Has Nathan's Run ever been beaten?
Nathan's Run (GB) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 November 2024 at Uttoxeter (2nd of 10).
Is Nathan's Run still racing?
Nathan's Run (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 March 2025 at Wincanton in the Family Raceday Sunday 13th April Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination), finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated